All Cast
Cast List: C
- Ronald Caabay (cast as Estate Resident in The Christmas Invasion)
- Matthew Caan (cast as Child in The Stolen Earth)
- Edward Caddick (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Wylda in The Savages: Episode 1)
- Eifion Ap Cadno (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. School Boy in Human Nature)
- John Cadwallader (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Soldier (UNIT) in The Green Death: Episode Four)
- Gary Cady (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Luke Ward in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Juliet Cadzow (cast as Voice of the Ice Governess in The Snowmen)
- John Caesar (cast in 22 episodes, e.g. 2nd Man in Market in The Romans: All Roads Lead to Rome)
- Roy Caesar (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Guard (Elite) in Genesis of the Daleks: Part Six)
- Mary-Ann Cafferke (cast as Cerise in Big Finish: Antidote to Oblivion)
- Sean Caffrey (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Lord Palmerdale in Horror of Fang Rock: Part Two)
- Claire Cage (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. David's Wife in Torchwood: Sleeper)
- Chris Cahill (cast as Restaurant Droid in Deep Breath)
- Max Cahn (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Mourner in The Next Doctor)
- Simon Cain (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Silurian in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 4)
- James Cairncross (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Lemaitre in The Reign Of Terror: Guests of Madame Guillotine)
- Elliott Cairnes (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Guard Captain in The Enemy of the World: Episode 4)
- Liz Cairnes (cast as Wedding Guest (Church) in Father's Day)
- Elizabeth Cairns (cast as Shopper in Last of the Time Lords)
- John Calaher (cast as Man At Arms in The Crusade: The Wheel of Fortune)
- Claire Calbraith (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Starling in Big Finish: New Counter-Measures: Series One: Nothing to See Here)
- Clare Calbraith (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Trooper in Big Finish: Urban Myths)
- Stephen Calcutt (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Super Mote in The Armageddon Factor: Part Five)
- Anna Calder-Marshall (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Mathilda in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Scream of the Shalka: Episode One)
- Derek Calder (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Fish Person in The Underwater Menace: Episode 3)
- David Calderisi (cast as Charlie in The Mind of Evil: Episode Four)
- Sonny Caldinez (cast in 17 episodes, e.g. Kemel in The Evil of the Daleks: Episode 3)
- Debi Cale (cast as Floor Zero Crew in The Parting of the Ways)
- Alexis Caley (cast as Lois in Daleks in Manhattan)
- Anthony Calf (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Charles in The Visitation: Part One)
- Ben Callaghan (cast as Wedding Guest in The Runaway Bride)
- Calum Callaghan (cast as Kieran in Torchwood: Countrycide)
- Gill Callaghan (cast as Passenger/Passerby in Boom Town)
- Jean Callaghan (cast as Statue in The Dominators: Episode 2)
- Ray Callaghan (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Ablif in The Invasion of Time: Part Three)
- Connor Calland (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Blue in Big Finish: Seventh Doctor New Adventures: Volume 1: The Trial of a Time Machine)
- Rebecca Callard (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Connie in Big Finish: Time Reef)
- Bruce Callender (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Movellan in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Sam Callis (cast as Security Guard in Bad Wolf)
- Lee Callow (cast as Villager in The Time of the Doctor)
- Simon Callow (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Charles Dickens in The Unquiet Dead)
- Colin Calton (cast as Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Jo Calvert (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Slave/Prisoner in mine in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: The Waking Ally)
- Ruth Calvert (cast as Discoteque Customer in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Tony Calvin (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Dexeter in Full Circle: Part One)
- John Cam (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Technix in The Daleks' Master Plan: Day of Armageddon)
- The Cambridge Choristers (cast as Street Singers in Shada: Part Two)
- Betty Cameraon (cast as Slave Worker in Day of the Daleks: Episode Three)
- Andre Cameron (cast as Paris Citizen in The Massacre: Priest of Death)
- Andrea Cameron (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Kirsty in The Highlanders: Episode 2)
- Andrew Cameron (cast as Red Man in Gridlock)
- Earl Cameron (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Williams in The Tenth Planet: Episode 1)
- Heather Cameron (cast as Nina in School Reunion)
- Douglas Camfield (cast as Face in The Brain of Morbius: Part Four)
- James Camp (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Jyden in Big Finish: The First Doctor Adventures Volume 04: Return to Skaro)
- June Campbell Davies (cast as Control Room Operative in Planet of the Dead)
- Emma Campbell-Jones (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Dr Kent in The Wedding of River Song)
- Cheryl Campbell (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Ocean Waters in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Vault of Secrets: Episode One)
- Dallas Campbell (cast as Self in Factual: The Science of Doctor Who)
- Donald Campbell (cast as Paris Citizen in The Massacre: Priest of Death)
- Duncan Campbell (cast as Soldier in Doomsday)
- George Campbell (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tractator in Frontios: Part Two)
- Harrison Campbell (cast as Hoover Kid in Daleks in Manhattan)
- James Campbell (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Assistant Monitor Ensac in Big Finish: The Apocalypse Element)
- Jonny Campbell (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Death in Venice)
- June Campbell (cast as Traffic Warden in The End of Time: Part One)
- Lucy Campbell (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Monica Lewis in Big Finish: The Land of the Dead)
- Marcus Campbell (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Lumic Guard in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Nanya Campbell (cast as Noah in The Caretaker)
- Phil Campbell (cast as Stunts in The Giggle)
- Richie Campbell (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Floyd in Big Finish: Renaissance of the Daleks)
- Tommy Campbell (cast as Sergeant in Day of the Moon)
- Tracey Campbell (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Joanna Campers (cast as ADR in The Lazarus Experiment)
- Gerald Theron Campion (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Wilkin in Shada: Part One)
- Annabel Canaven (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Elizabeth I in The Day of The Doctor)
- Alex Canini (cast as Babylonian Child in Big Finish: Walking to Babylon)
- Leigh Canning (cast as 'Don't Kill me' Man in Smith and Jones)
- David Cannon (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Cyrano in The Mind Robber: Episode 5)
- John Cannon (cast in 19 episodes, e.g. Elgin in The Hand Of Fear: Part Two)
- Brian Cant (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Kert Gantry in The Daleks' Master Plan: The Nightmare Begins)
- Richard Cant (cast as Malcolm Wainwright in Blink)
- Abigail Canton (cast as Wiry Woman in Utopia)
- Peter Capaldi (cast in 80 episodes, e.g. Lobus Caecilius in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Catherine Capelin (cast as Dummy in Rose)
- Jonathan Caplan (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Roskal in Planet of Fire: Part One)
- George Caple (cast as Alfie in Survivors of the Flux: Flux: Chapter Five)
- Jason Caplin (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Marine in The Wedding of River Song)
- John Capper (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Time Lord Guard in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Caprice (cast as Mr Colosonto's Great Neice in Turn Left)
- Kimberly Carauna (cast as Shopper in The Christmas Invasion)
- Suzanna Cardash (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Blue Kang in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Rodney Cardiff (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Draconian in Frontier In Space: Episode Five)
- RCF Care (cast as Soldier (Smugglers) in The Smugglers: Episode 1)
- Carl Carew (cast as Krillitane Teacher in School Reunion)
- Simon Carew (cast in 19 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2013): Radio)
- Emily Carewe (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lucy Clancy / Perfection in Big Finish: Lady Christina: It Takes a Thief)
- Kassius Carey Johnson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Artie in The Bells of Saint John)
- Barbara Carey (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Party Guest in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Denis Carey (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Professor Chronotis in Shada: Part One)
- Gerard Carey (cast as Greg in Torchwood: Meat)
- Isabella Carey (cast as Soldier in The Star Beast)
- Liam Carey (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Stunts in Twice Upon A Time)
- Richenda Carey (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Alexis Linfoot in Big Finish: Plague of the Daleks)
- Stephanie Carey (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Amy Pond in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Victor Carin (cast as Virgil Earp in The Gunfighters: The O.K. Corral)
- Lachele Carl (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Trinity Wells in Aliens of London)
- Constance Carling (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Technician (Armageddon Factor) in The Armageddon Factor: Part One)
- Lino Carlino (cast as Male Passer-by in Love & Monsters)
- Anwen Carlisle (cast as Restaurant Owner in Torchwood: From Out of the Rain)
- Sean Carlsen (cast in 35 episodes, e.g. Various in Big Finish: The Natural History of Fear)
- Seán Carlsen (cast in 27 episodes, e.g. Gary in Big Finish: Forgotten Lives)
- Amanda Carlson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guest in Black Orchid: Part One)
- Sean Carlson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Policeman in The Christmas Invasion)
- Tony Carlton (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- Derek Carlyl (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Smith Ridley/Dar Traders/Colonel in Big Finish: Spider's Shadow)
- Derek Carlyle (cast in 19 episodes, e.g. Orlick in Big Finish: The English Way of Death)
- Vincent Carmichael (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Machado in Big Finish: New Counter-Measures: Series One: Nothing to See Here)
- Ryan Carnes (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Laszlo in Daleks in Manhattan)
- Jessica Carney (cast as Self in Factual: William Hartnell: The Original)
- John J Carney (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Bloodaxe in The Time Warrior: Part One)
- Mark Caroll (cast as Tetrap/Lakertyan/Genii in Time and the Rani: Part Three)
- Anthony Carpenter (cast as Steward in Voyage of the Damned)
- Charles Carpenter (cast as News Reporter in Torchwood: The Categories of Life)
- Jana Carpenter (cast as De Maggio in Dalek)
- Marianne Carpenter (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Rae Carpenter (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Brain Guest [Bar] in The Power Of Three)
- Richard Carpenter (cast as Monk in Tooth and Claw)
- Sophia Carr-Gomm (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Corsha in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - Series 10: Volume 1: The World Traders)
- Alan Carr (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Self in Related Items: Alan Carr: Chatty Man: Series 2 Episode 7)
- Andrew Carr (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Senior Guard in Day of the Daleks: Episode Four)
- Dannie Carr (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Morli in Big Finish: Chapter One)
- George Carr (cast as Theatre Audience in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Four)
- Jane Carr (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Computer Voice in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Slipback: The Final Episode)
- Antony Carrick (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Captain Rossini in The Masque of Mandragora: Part One)
- Victoria Carrie (cast as Crowd in Smith and Jones)
- Marcel Carrier (cast as UNIT Worker in The Power Of Three)
- Manche Carrigan (cast as Visitor in Smith and Jones)
- Mandy Carrigan (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Smith and Jones)
- Ralph Carrigan (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Monoid in The Ark: The Return)
- Nigel Carringto (cast as Pik Solus in Big Finish: Mistfall)
- Christopher Carrington (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part One)
- James Carrington (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Caretaker in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Janine Carrington (cast as Alesha in Torchwood: Out of Time)
- Nigel Carrington (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Sir Robert Harney in Big Finish: Philip Hinchcliffe Presents: The Devil's Armada)
- Cheryl Carroll (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Lakertyan in Time and the Rani: Part Four)
- Claire Carroll (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Fausta in Big Finish: The Council of Nicaea)
- Linda Carroll (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Snakedance: Part One)
- Mark Carroll (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Sniper in The Happiness Patrol: Part Two)
- Nancy Carroll (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Mulkris in Big Finish: Eldrad Must Die!)
- Rick Carroll (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Body in Pallet in The Ark In Space: Part One)
- Susanna Carroll (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Drahvin Two in Galaxy 4: Four Hundred Dawns)
- Toni Carroll (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Holiday Maker in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- David Carruthers (cast as Irongron's Soldier in The Time Warrior: Part Three)
- Dave Carson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tribesman in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- John Carson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Ambril in Snakedance: Part One)
- Paul Carson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Ling-Tau in Marco Polo: Rider From Shang-Tu)
- Silas Carson (cast in 27 episodes, e.g. Alien Voices in The End Of The World)
- Eric Carte (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Arak Varren in Big Finish: The Robots Volume One: The Robots of Life)
- Benedict Carter (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Dave Carter (cast in 22 episodes, e.g. Sergeant Duffy in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- Georgina Carter (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Movie Star/Judy in Big Finish: Jubilee)
- Jim Carter (cast as Brother Bernard in Big Finish: The Book of Kells)
- John William Carter (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Child in The Power Of Three)
- John Carter (cast as Child in Listen)
- Matthew Carter (cast as Yan Fara in Big Finish: Mistfall)
- Michael Carter (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Stunts in The Mind of Evil: Episode Four)
- Patrick Carter (cast as Bosun in The Chase: Flight Through Eternity)
- Siobhan Carter (cast as Shopper in The Christmas Invasion)
- Stephen Carter (cast as Visitor in Smith and Jones)
- Wilfred Carter (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Sir Reginald Styles in Day of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Robert Cartland (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Rill Voice in Galaxy 4: Air Lock)
- Clive Cartwright (cast as Villager (Ironbridge) in The Mark of the Rani: Part Two)
- Leesa Cartwright (cast as Passers-By in Flatline)
- Peter Cartwright (cast as Arnold Underwood in The Power Of Three)
- Derrick Caruana (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Shopper in The Christmas Invasion)
- Kimberley Carunana (cast as Laundrette Worker in Love & Monsters)
- Ann Carus-Wilson (cast as Vayla in Big Finish: The Twilight Kingdom)
- Bertie Carvel (cast as Mysterious Man in The Lazarus Experiment)
- Matt Carver (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Ethan in Ascension of the Cybermen)
- Sara Carver (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Sylvia in Games: City Of The Daleks)
- Heron Carvic (cast as Voice of Morpho in The Keys of Marinus: The Velvet Web)
- Susan Casanove (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Krilltane School Nurse in School Reunion)
- Jo Casatleton (cast as Nyaiad in Big Finish: Brotherhood of the Daleks)
- Penny Casdagli (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Jall in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode Two)
- Anthony Case (cast as Highlander in The Highlanders: Episode 2)
- Anthony Case (cast as TV Unit in The Dæmons: Episode Two)
- Dillon Casey (cast as Brad in Torchwood: Dead of Night)
- Nicole Casey (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. ADR in The Fires of Pompeii)
- John Cash (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Metabelis 3 Inhabitant in Planet of the Spiders: Part Four)
- Katie Cashfield (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Thal in The Daleks: The Escape)
- Terry Cashfield (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guardian in The Ark: The Steel Sky)
- Michael Cashman (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. First Officer Bilton in Time-Flight: Part One)
- Alan Casley (cast as Dead Pilot in Planet of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Brian Caspe (cast as Mr Martin in Nikola Tesla's Night of Terror)
- Cassandra (cast as Movellan Guard in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode Four)
- Alan Cassell (cast as Discoteque Customer in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Claudine Cassidy (cast as Female Diner in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Elizabeth Cassidy (cast as (extra) in Robot: Part One)
- Raquel Cassidy (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Foreman Cleaves in The Rebel Flesh)
- Bruno Castagnoli (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Dalek Operator in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Sue Casters (cast as London extra in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 6)
- Jim Castillo (cast as Male anchor #2 in Torchwood: The New World)
- John Castle (cast as Edmund Trevithick in Big Finish: Nightshade)
- Roy Castle (cast as Ian in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Bud Castleman (cast as Alien Guard in The War Games: Episode Three)
- Jo Castleton (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Lady Sarah in Big Finish: The Marian Conspiracy)
- John Cater (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Professor Krimpton in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Nicholas Cater (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Additional Dialogue in The End Of The World)
- Wayne Cater (cast as Stage Manager in The Unquiet Dead)
- Clare Cathcart (cast as Mary in Big Finish: The Settling)
- Gunnar Cathery (cast as Jon in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Peter Caton (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Marine/Guard in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Juliet Catton (cast as Guest in Voyage of the Damned)
- Claire Cattrall (cast as Neighbour in The Stolen Earth)
- Tracy Caudle (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Clara in The Day of The Doctor)
- Elaine Caulfield (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Punter in The Bells of Saint John)
- Peter Caulfield (cast as Dahh-Ren in Oxygen)
- Tony Caunter (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Thatcher in The Crusade: The Lion)
- Gunnar Cauthery (cast in 13 episodes, e.g. Viddeas in Big Finish: The Well-Mannered War)
- Rosie Cavaliero (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Cassie in Big Finish: Project: Twilight)
- Robert Cavanah (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. President Gilbert in Big Finish: The Dimension Cannon 2: Other Worlds: Saltwater)
- Rob Cavazos (cast as Walter in A Town Called Mercy)
- Alan Cave (cast as Ruffian in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Gordon Cave (cast as Gladiator in The Romans: Conspiracy)
- Hazel Cave (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Female Passenger in Time-Flight: Part One)
- Dallas Cavell (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Road works overseer in The Reign Of Terror: Guests of Madame Guillotine)
- David Cavell (cast as Passer in The Day of The Doctor)
- Louisa Cavell (cast as Self in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Levi Cavelli (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Kid in The Empty Child)
- Donald Cavendish (cast as Revolutionary Soldier in The Reign Of Terror: Guests of Madame Guillotine)
- Robert Cawdron (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Taltalian in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 1)
- Benjamin Cawley (cast as Kanzo in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Susan Cazenove (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Krillitane Nurse in School Reunion)
- Clive Cazes (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Captain of the Guard in The Massacre: War of God)
- Gordon Cecil (cast as Villager in The Green Death: Episode One)
- Hugh Cecil (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Priest in The Massacre: The Sea Beggar)
- Jon Cecil (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Passer By in The Sound of Drums)
- Susan Cecil (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. TV Crew in The Sound of Drums)
- Peter Cellier (cast as Andrews in Time-Flight: Part One)
- Ray Cezan (cast as Kalib / Scientist in Big Finish: Emissary of the Daleks)
- Tom Chadbon (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Duggan in City of Death: Part One)
- Nikkita Chadha (cast as Hologram Singer in Sleep No More)
- Simon Chadwick (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Major Cal Kilburne in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Enemy of the Bane: Episode Two)
- Derek Chafer (cast in 35 episodes, e.g. Military Policeman in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 7)
- Nicolas Chagrin (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Quillam in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Paul Chahidi (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Hason in Big Finish: The Key 2 Time - Destroyer of Delights)
- Martin Challinor (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2013): Radio)
- Jean Challis (cast as Aunt Betty in The Idiot's Lantern)
- John Challis (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Scorby in The Seeds of Doom: Part One)
- Simon Challis (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Village Dancer in Human Nature)
- Beth Chalmers (cast in 55 episodes, e.g. Hortense in Big Finish: Death and the Queen)
- Rosemary Chalmers (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Slave Guardian in The Ark: The Return)
- Steve Chaloner (cast as Peasant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Anya Chalotra (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Ensign Murti in Big Finish: The Time War - Series 2: The Lords of Terror)
- Blyth Ousman Cham (cast as Boiler Suited Technician in Death in Heaven)
- Michelle Cham (cast as Passers-By in Flatline)
- Ousman Cham (cast as Passers-By in Flatline)
- Penny Chamber (cast as Audience in The Sound of Drums)
- Daniel Chamberlain (cast as Child in Snakedance: Part Three)
- Bara Chambers (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Duty WRAC Corporal in Day of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Barbara Chambers (cast as Theatre Audience in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Four)
- Matthew Chambers (cast as Hal Korwin in 42)
- Nicholas Chambers (cast as Larrett/Milo/First Nuncio in Big Finish: The Doomsday Quatrain)
- Rachel Chambers (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Adult Dummy in Rose)
- Rick Chambers (cast as Senior male anchor in Torchwood: The New World)
- Scott Chambers (cast as Andy Clover / Sergeant Webster in Big Finish: Static)
- Ben Champniss (cast as Daleks in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Marlowe Chan-Reeves (cast as Ying Ki in Legend Of The Sea Devils)
- Gemma Chan (cast as Mia Bennett in The Waters of Mars)
- Hymnson Chan (cast as Male nurse in Torchwood: The New World)
- Kaman Chan (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Passer By in The Sound of Drums)
- Raymond Chan (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Party Guest (Enlightenmant) in Enlightenment: Part Three)
- Michael Chance (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Dr Wallace in Big Finish: Catch-1782)
- Rebecca La Chance (cast as Isabel Archer in Big Finish: Muse Of Fire)
- Ronnie Chance (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Gond in The Krotons: Episode One)
- Stephen Chance (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Nimrod in Big Finish: Project: Twilight)
- David Chandler (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Herbert in Timelash: Part One)
- Jeremy Chandler (cast as Gerrill in Genesis of the Daleks: Part Two)
- Maitland Chandler (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Seo in Big Finish: Singularity)
- Racheal Chaney (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Alphan Woman in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Eight)
- Jean Channon (cast in 16 episodes, e.g. Passer By in The Massacre: War of God)
- John Channon (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Healmsman (Shadow) in Enlightenment: Part One)
- Lawrence Channon (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Crowd in The Christmas Invasion)
- Philip Chant (cast as Tourist in Louve in City of Death: Part One)
- Derrick Chaper (cast as Technician in The Seeds of Death: Episode Four)
- Chris Chapman (cast as Blue Staff in The End Of The World)
- Cliff Chapman (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Iago / Kren / Paul / Robot Attendant in Big Finish: Blood on Santa's Claw)
- Coral Chapman (cast as Worker in The Long Game)
- Dave Chapman (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Dalek Voice in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Two)
- Diane Chapman (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Female slave at banquet in The Romans: Conspiracy)
- Elliot Chapman (cast in 19 episodes, e.g. Dack/Loyyo in Big Finish: The Genesis Chamber)
- Lee Chapman (cast as Mission Control Staff in The Christmas Invasion)
- Ric Chapman (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crowd in The Shakespeare Code)
- Sean Chapman (cast as Peter Tracey in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Spencer Chapman (cast as Self in Factual: Norfolk's Doctor Who Stories)
- Tom Chapman (cast as Floor Zero Crew in The Parting of the Ways)
- Mark Chappel (cast as Worker in The Long Game)
- Jan Chappell (cast as Captain Lisa Deranne in Other Productions: Shakedown: Return of the Sontarans)
- Katsy Chappell (cast as Woman in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Lamorna Chappell (cast as Elton's Mum in Love & Monsters)
- Mark Chappell (cast as Big Issue Seller in The Runaway Bride)
- Ryan Chappell (cast as Pete in Torchwood: Random Shoes)
- Dan Chapple (cast as Adipose Worker in Partners in Crime)
- Roger Chapple (cast as Soldier (UNIT) in The Green Death: Episode Four)
- Vicky Chapple (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crowd in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Suzie Chard (cast as Molly in Big Finish: The Doomwood Curse)
- Susanne Charise (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Freedom Fighter in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: The Daleks)
- Angela Charles (cast as Restaurant Droid in Deep Breath)
- Bethan Charles (cast as Sylvia's Friend in Partners in Crime)
- David Charles (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Captain Mercer in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 09: The Flying Frenchmen)
- George Charles (cast as Pirate in The Smugglers: Episode 4)
- Jonathan Charles (cast as Congregation in The Crimson Horror)
- Oscar Charles (cast as Egyptian Labourer in Pyramids of Mars: Part One)
- Ray Charles (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Guard Bearer in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Eight)
- Roger Charles (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Gond in The Krotons: Episode Four)
- Brendan Charleson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tyler in Torchwood: The Dead Line)
- Austin Charlesworth (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Fat One in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Christine Charlesworth (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Lakertyan in Time and the Rani: Part Four)
- Alethea Charlton (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Hur in An Unearthly Child: The Cave of Skulls)
- Howard Charlton (cast as Judge in The Reign Of Terror: Guests of Madame Guillotine)
- James Charlton (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Miller in The Visitation: Part One)
- Jitka Charyparova (cast as Paramedic in New Earth)
- Cara Chase (cast as Grace in Big Finish: Deadbeat Escape)
- Karl Chatham (cast as UNIT Worker in The Power Of Three)
- Mark Chatham (cast as Lab Worker in The Power Of Three)
- Simon Chatham (cast as Lab Worker in The Power Of Three)
- Justin Chatwin (cast as Grant in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Yusuf Chaudhri (cast as Stunts in The Vanquishers: Flux: Chapter Six)
- Saleh Chaudri (cast as Estate Resident in The Christmas Invasion)
- Tarig Chaudry (cast as Estate Resident in The Christmas Invasion)
- Agit Chauhan (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Egyptian Soldier in The Daleks' Master Plan: Golden Death)
- Arnold Chazen (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. John in The Moonbase: Episode 1)
- Debbie Chazen (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Foon Van Hoff in Voyage of the Damned)
- Ronald Chee (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Palace Guard in Marco Polo: Mighty Kublai Khan)
- Shin-Fei Chen (cast as Newsreader in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Stanley Chen (cast as Mongol Bandit in Marco Polo: Rider From Shang-Tu)
- Jane Cheng (cast as Commuters/Bystanders in Partners in Crime)
- Nicki Cheng (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Journalist in Partners in Crime)
- Erin Chenoweth (cast as Greta in Torchwood: Rendition)
- Paul Chequer (cast as Eugene Jones in Torchwood: Random Shoes)
- Chris Chering (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Skinhead in Silver Nemesis: Part Two)
- Geoffrey Cheshire (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Viking Leader in The Time Meddler: The Meddling Monk)
- Derek Chessor (cast as Schoolboy in Mawdryn Undead: Part Two)
- Peter Chester (cast as Mr Halpen in Planet of the Ood)
- Daniella Cheung (cast as Hostage in Journey's End)
- Daphne Cheung (cast as Xiaolian in The Pyramid At The End Of The World)
- Ling Cheung (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Punter in The Bells of Saint John)
- Juliette Cheveley (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Rose Tyler in Rose)
- Chandrika Chevli (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Sylvie in Big Finish: The Lost Resort)
- Romina Chiappa (cast as Female Droid Double in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Chris Chibnall (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Space Craft)
- Sean Chick (cast as Stable Boy in Deep Breath)
- Caroline Chikezie (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Lisa Hallett in Torchwood: Cyberwoman)
- Philip Child (cast as Foreman in Big Finish: The Bride of Peladon)
- John Childs (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Mourner in The Next Doctor)
- Jon Childs (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Band in Human Nature)
- Peter Childs (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Jack Ward in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Philip Childs (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Chris in Big Finish: The Mind's Eye: Mission of the Viyrans)
- Tracey Childs (cast in 21 episodes, e.g. Metella in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Adam Chilvers (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Refugee in Utopia)
- Lois Chimimba (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Mabli in The Tsuranga Conundrum)
- Daniel Chin (cast as Passer in Dark Water)
- Dennis Chin (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part One)
- Su Chin (cast as Attendant to the Empress in Marco Polo: Assassin at Peking)
- Ann Chinca (cast as Ballroom Guest in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Shirley Wong Chinese (cast as Chinese Mum in Last of the Time Lords)
- Hi Ching (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Visitor (Argolis) in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Michael Ching (cast as Lee's Friend in The TV Movie)
- Dennis Chinnery (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Albert C Richardson in The Chase: Flight Through Eternity)
- Tim Chipping (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Constable Wolsey/Mandrake in Big Finish: The Widow's Assassin)
- David Chittenden (cast as Vicomte de Valdac in Big Finish: Masquerade)
- Erik Chitty (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Preslin in The Massacre: War of God)
- Mark Chiu (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Zombie in The Christmas Invasion)
- Jamie Cho (cast as Colonel Chan in The Star Beast)
- Dean Choe (cast as Lee's Friend in The TV Movie)
- Shara Balu Chokshi (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Guard (Mindwarp) in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Eight)
- Michael Chomiak (cast as SWAT Member in Torchwood: Immortal Sins)
- Albert Chong (cast as Tourist/Londoner in The Bells of Saint John)
- Catherine Chong (cast as Tourist/Londoner in The Bells of Saint John)
- Christina Chong (cast as Lorna Bucket in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Elizabeth Chong (cast as Hologram Singer in Sleep No More)
- Edward Chookan (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Townsfolk in The Gunfighters: Don't Shoot the Pianist)
- Kat Chow (cast as Tourist in The Day of The Doctor)
- Robert Chow (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Traveller to Peking in Marco Polo: Mighty Kublai Khan)
- Navin Chowdhry (cast as Indra Ganesh in Aliens of London)
- Clem Choy (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Mongolian Warrior in Marco Polo: The Singing Sands)
- Claudia Christian (cast as Janine Foster in Big Finish: The Reaping)
- Wolf Christian (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Cyberleader in Stageshows: The Ultimate Adventure)
- Carolyn Christie (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Refreshment Bar Customer in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Charlotte Christie (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Daphne Garsington in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 1: The Boundless Sea)
- George Christie (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Duplication Body in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Joanna Christie (cast as Sherla/Baden/Tox in Big Finish: Army of Death)
- Jonathan Christie (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Captain Schumer in Big Finish: The Lure of the Nomad)
- Morven Christie (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. O'Donnell in Under the Lake)
- Simon Christie (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Young Farmhand in The Android Invasion: Part One)
- Adrian Christopher (cast as Private Moriarty in Torchwood: Day One)
- Christopher Christou (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Guard in The Invasion of Time: Part One)
- Sophie Christou (cast as Panciking/Irate Person in Aliens of London)
- Simon Christy (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Metabelis 3 Inhabitant in Planet of the Spiders: Part Three)
- Basil Chung (cast as Bau in Aliens of London)
- Chipo Chung (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Chantho in Utopia)
- Ewan Chung (cast as Yu-King So in Torchwood: Rendition)
- Willis Chung (cast as Chinese Man in Torchwood: The Gathering)
- Alan Chuntz (cast in 31 episodes, e.g. Stunt Man in Planet of the Spiders: Part Four)
- Charlotte Church (cast as Self in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Imogen Church (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Rispa / Lady Raffles in Big Finish: Iron Bright)
- Stephen Churchett (cast as Bill in Attack of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Anthony Churchill (cast as Local in The Idiot's Lantern)
- Jemma Churchill (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Praska in Big Finish: Signs and Wonders)
- John Churchill (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Silurian in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 4)
- Ysanne Churchman (cast in 16 episodes, e.g. Spider Voice in Planet of the Spiders: Part Three)
- Flaminia Cinque (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Patsy in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 08: Encore of the Scorchies)
- Jessica Clair (cast as Liris/Newsreader in Big Finish: The Well-Mannered War)
- Raymon St Clair (cast as Taran Noble in The Androids of Tara: Part Three)
- Ina Claire (cast as Visitor (Argolis) in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Jessica Claire (cast as Kate Sherrin in Big Finish: Eldrad Must Die!)
- Stephen Claire (cast as Tourist at Windsor in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- John Clamp (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guard in The Masque of Mandragora: Part Two)
- Simon Clancy (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Patti Clare (cast as Ruth in Torchwood: Meat)
- Justin Claridge (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Norman Claridge (cast as Priest in The Massacre: Priest of Death)
- Anthony Clark (cast as Vervoid in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- April Clark (cast as Young Mother in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Calvin Clark (cast as Civillian UNIT Soldier in Death in Heaven)
- Christina Clark (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Red Kang in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Darryl Clark (cast as Police Officer Will in Resolution)
- David Martin Clark (cast as Roman Guard in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Hamish Clark (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Fritchoff in Big Finish: The Well-Mannered War)
- Jeff Clark (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Les Clark (cast in 13 episodes, e.g. Military Policeman in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 7)
- Martin Clark (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Tachyon Image in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Neville Clark (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Villager (Ironbridge) in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Nicole Clark (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. ADR in The Next Doctor)
- Norton Clark (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Technician (inferno Project) in Inferno: Episode 1)
- Rhian Clark (cast as Café Customer in Death in Heaven)
- Richard Clark (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Are We There Yet?)
- Stuart Clark (cast as Stunt Base Guard in Dalek)
- Tor Clark (cast as Female teacher in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Trisha Clark (cast as Cryon in Attack of the Cybermen: Part Two)
- Annette Clarke (cast as (extra) in Battlefield: Part One)
- Carole Clarke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. School Child in An Unearthly Child: Pilot)
- Darren Clarke (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Dizzee Rascal in Asylum of the Daleks: Pond Life)
- David Clarke (cast as Dalek Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Four)
- Eric Clarke (cast as Tenor Sax Player in The Empty Child)
- Jason Clarke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Submariner in Cold War)
- Josh Clarke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. School Boy in Human Nature)
- Les Clarke (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Chateau Guard in The Sea Devils: Episode Two)
- Linda Clarke (cast as Bloodtide in The Shakespeare Code)
- Malcolm Clarke (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Slave in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Martin Clarke (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Battlefield: Part One)
- Noel Clarke (cast in 43 episodes, e.g. Mickey Smith in Rose)
- Norton Clarke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Technician (inferno Project) in Inferno: Episode 7)
- Peter Clarke (cast as Rebel (Pluto) in The Sun Makers: Part Four)
- Sharon D Clarke MBE (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Grace in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Stuart Clarke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stunt Security Guard in Bad Wolf)
- Tino Clarke (cast as Passer in Dark Water)
- Trisha Clarke (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Lakertyan in Time and the Rani: Part Three)
- Amelia Clarkson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Elizabeth Marchwood in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Eternity Trap: Episode One)
- Jonathan Clarkson (cast as Paul Tanner in Big Finish: The Fearmonger)
- Gary Clasby (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Native Guard in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Sacharissa Claxton (cast as Passenger in Spyfall: Part One)
- Alex Clay (cast as Dishy Guy in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Diana Clay (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Giles Clayden (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Body Guard in Daleks in Manhattan)
- Allan Clayton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2013): Radio)
- Gail Clayton (cast as Rigan in Big Finish: Unregenerate!)
- James Clayton (cast as Private Parker in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 5)
- Johnny Clayton (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Planetarian in Mission to the Unknown)
- Nigel Clayton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Fish Person in The Underwater Menace: Episode 1)
- Paul Clayton (cast in 30 episodes, e.g. Mr Bartle in Planet of the Ood)
- Annabel Cleare (cast as Eleanor in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Denis Cleary (cast as Peasant in The Reign Of Terror: Guests of Madame Guillotine)
- Sam Cleasby (cast as Journalists in The End of Time: Part One)
- Russell Cleed (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- John Cleese (cast as Art Gallery Visitor in City of Death: Part Four)
- David Cleeve (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Ice Warrior in The Monster of Peladon: Part Four)
- Karen Clegg (cast as Sarn in Time and the Rani: Part One)
- Sam Clemens (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Sergeant James Atherton in Big Finish: Blue Forgotten Planet)
- Samuel Clemens (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Mantus in Big Finish: Time War 2: Havoc)
- Oliver Clement (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Oliver Davis in Big Finish: Missy - Series One: A Spoonful of Mayhem)
- Alan Clements (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Terror of the Zygons: Part Four)
- Anne Clements (cast as First Trooper in Earthshock: Part One)
- Charlie Clements (cast as Bradley Branning in Related Items: Eastenders (Valentines 2008))
- Martin Clements (cast as Adipose Worker in Partners in Crime)
- Rhiannon Clements (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Bescot in Ascension of the Cybermen)
- Henrietta Clemett (cast as Matilda in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Jason Clemmings (cast as Business Man in Last of the Time Lords)
- Fred Clemson (cast as Guard in The Seeds of Death: Episode Six)
- Neil Clench (cast as Man in Pub in Turn Left)
- Inès de Clercq (cast as Frye in Big Finish: Echoes of Extinction)
- Angela Clerkin (cast as Alien Woman in Face The Raven)
- John Clevedon (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Shelterer in The Enemy of the World: Episode 4)
- Nikki Clews (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Simon Clews (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Clare Clifford (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Kyle in Earthshock: Part One)
- John Clifford (cast as Double for Steven in The Massacre: The Sea Beggar)
- Louise Clifford (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Red Kang in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Pandora Clifford (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Zeeb / Zeet in Big Finish: Wicked Sisters: The Garden of Storms)
- Richard Clifford (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Novar in Big Finish: Anti-Genesis: From the Flames)
- Elena Clifton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Child in The Caretaker)
- Lisa Clifton (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Earthshock: Part One)
- Mal Clint (cast as Passer-By in Father's Day)
- Alison Clist (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Refugee in Utopia)
- Norman Clive-Fisher (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Power of Kroll: Part One)
- Rupert Clive (cast as Caretaker in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Steve Cloak (cast as Policeman in World War Three)
- Wayne Closier (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Programmer/Staff in Bad Wolf)
- Ryan Cloud (cast as Passer By in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Chris Clough (cast as Self in Factual: The Making of Doctor Who)
- Johnny Clump (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stunt Man in The Mind of Evil: Episode Four)
- Martin Clunes (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lon in Snakedance: Part One)
- Ceri Clutterbuck (cast as Krillitane Dinner Lady in School Reunion)
- Jeremy Clyde (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. George in Big Finish: Doom Coalition: 3: Absent Friends)
- Simon Coady (cast as Video Commentary in Paradise Towers: Part Three)
- Sarah Louise Coates (cast as Waltzing Girl in The Unicorn and the Wasp)
- Stephen Coates (cast as Mogarian in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Tessa Coates (cast as Janine in Big Finish: And You Will Obey Me)
- Ian Coather (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Dignitary/Journo/ Waitress in Boom Town)
- Susie Coats (cast as Wedding Guest in The Runaway Bride)
- Brian Cobby (cast as The Oroog in Big Finish: The Creed of the Kromon)
- Tony Coburn (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Barman/Prisoner in Big Finish: Iris Wildthyme Series 3: The Iris Wildthyme Appreciation Society)
- Bianca Cochrane (cast as Hostage in Journey's End)
- Martin Cochrane (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. General Chellak in The Caves of Androzani: Part One)
- Michael Cochrane (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Lord Cranleigh in Black Orchid: Part One)
- Morgan Cockram (cast as Child in Listen)
- Camille Coduri (cast in 46 episodes, e.g. Jackie Tyler in Rose)
- Richard Coe (cast as Television Announcer in The Chase: The Executioners)
- Joe Coen (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Childs in Big Finish: Binary)
- Edward Cogdell (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Technician in The Seeds of Death: Episode One)
- Pete Coggins (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Caretaker in Night Terrors)
- Stephen Coggins (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. The Doctor in The Name of the Doctor)
- Ciara Cohen-Ennis (cast as Daughter in Army of Ghosts)
- Finnian Cohen-Ennis (cast as Son in Army of Ghosts)
- Daniel Cohen (cast as Self in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Gilly Cohen (cast as Jal Dor Kal in Big Finish: Nekromanteia)
- Joseph Cohen (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Citizen in The Reign Of Terror: A Bargain of Necessity)
- Will Cohen (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Lucy Cohu (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Alice Carter in Torchwood: Children Of Earth: Day One)
- Shiloh Coke (cast as Janet / Sin Eater in Big Finish: An Alien Werewolf In London)
- David Coker (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Dr. Who in Games: Destiny Of The Doctors)
- Neil Coker (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Battlefield: Part Three)
- Tug Coker (cast as Geoff Reed in Torchwood: Rendition)
- Sofia Colanasanto (cast as Refugee Child in Utopia)
- Korine Colbourne (cast as Female Diner in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Maurice Colbourne (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lytton in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Stephanie Colburn (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Zog in Stageshows: The Ultimate Adventure)
- Anthony Colby (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Saracen Warrior in The Crusade: The Wheel of Fortune)
- Sonny Coldines (cast as Saracen Warrior in The Crusade: The Wheel of Fortune)
- Chris Cole (cast as Citizen in Full Circle: Part One)
- Christian Cole (cast as Stunts in The Power of the Doctor)
- Christina Cole (cast as Lilith in The Shakespeare Code)
- Christine Cole (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Taran Noble in The Androids of Tara: Part Two)
- David Cole (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Billy Clanton in The Gunfighters: A Holiday for the Doctor)
- David Cole (cast in 21 episodes, e.g. Student in Shada: Part One)
- Graham Cole (cast in 23 episodes, e.g. Melkur in The Keeper of Traken: Part Three)
- Lewis Cole (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Child Villager in The Time of the Doctor)
- Lily Cole (cast as The Siren in The Curse of the Black Spot)
- Maurice Cole (cast as Cyril Arwell in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- Penny Cole (cast as (extra) in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Stephanie Cole (cast as Marianna in Big Finish: The Abandoned)
- Steve Cole (cast as Self in Factual: Dr. Forever!: Celestial Toyroom)
- Tosin Cole (cast in 22 episodes, e.g. Ryan Sinclair in Arachnids In The UK)
- Peter Coleclough (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Movellan in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode Three)
- Alec Coleman (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Corporal in The Tenth Planet: Episode 1)
- Andy Coleman (cast in 13 episodes, e.g. Commodore in Big Finish: Winter for the Adept)
- Dominic Coleman (cast as Lead Police Officer in Torchwood: Sleeper)
- Jenna Coleman (cast in 72 episodes, e.g. Clara in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Mair Coleman (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Duplication Body in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Noel Coleman (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. General Smythe in The War Games: Episode One)
- Thomas Coleman (cast as Elton Pope in Love & Monsters)
- Sylvia Coleridge (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Amelia Ducat in The Seeds of Doom: Part Three)
- Heidi Coles (cast as Crew/Technician in Bad Wolf)
- Helen Coles (cast as Minister in The Sound of Drums)
- Michael Coles (cast as Ganatus in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Ross Coles (cast as UNIT Scientist in The Day of The Doctor)
- Jenny T Colgan (cast as Self in Related Items: Front Row: Doctor Who (odds on new Doctor))
- John Colin (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Brock in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Pandora Colin (cast as Fash in Big Finish: Prisoner of the Sun)
- Christopher Coll (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Stubbs in The Mutants: Episode One)
- Marie Collett (cast as Professor Osefa de Palabra Hftzbrn in Big Finish: ...ish)
- Diane Collette (cast as Villagers in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Kenneth Colley (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Zarodnix in Big Finish: Sisters of the Flame)
- Emma Collie (cast as Oracle in Big Finish: Project: Lazarus)
- Ralf Collie (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tate Booker in Big Finish: Beyond the Sea)
- Ian Collier (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Stuart Hyde in The Time Monster: Episode One)
- Melissa Collier (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Elaine / Janice in Big Finish: Lady Christina: It Takes a Thief)
- Nia Collier (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Cat Nun in New Earth)
- David Collings (cast in 17 episodes, e.g. Vorus in Revenge of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Harriet Collings (cast as Frida in Big Finish: The Hunting Ground)
- Ron Collings (cast as Motorcade in Day of the Daleks: Episode Four)
- Jacob Collins-Levy (cast as Lord Byron in The Haunting Of Villa Diodati)
- Abbi Collins (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Sarah Jane Smith in Journey's End)
- Alexander Collins (cast as Child in Into the Dalek)
- Andrew Collins (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Why on Earth?)
- Ashley Collins (cast as Boiler Suited Technician in Death in Heaven)
- Diana Collins (cast as Waxworks Visitor / Auton Replica in Spearhead From Space: Episode 4)
- Duncan Collins (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Lumic Guard in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Forbes Collins (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Chief Officer in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Hylton Collins (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Goff Fotherill / Computer Voice in Big Finish: Whispers of Terror)
- Ian Collins (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Curse of Fenric: Part Three)
- Jack Collins (cast as Man in Market in The Romans: The Slave Traders)
- Jason Collins (cast as Red Man in The End of Time: Part Two)
- John D Collins (cast as Talor in Arc of Infinity: Part One)
- John Collins (cast as Surgeon in The End Of The World)
- Judy Collins (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Paramedic in Frontios: Part One)
- Karl Collins (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Shaun Temple in The End of Time: Part One)
- Laura Collins (cast as Chimeron Princess in Delta and the Bannermen: Part Three)
- Louise Collins (cast as Jane in Big Finish: Something Inside)
- Michelle Collins (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Kath McDonnell in 42)
- Noel Collins (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Pat Rowlinson in Battlefield: Part One)
- Pauline Collins (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Queen Victoria in Tooth and Claw)
- Ron Collins (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Plain Clothed Guard in Time Heist)
- Sheila Collins (cast as Passenger/Passerby in Boom Town)
- Vaughan Collins (cast as Villager in The Awakening: Part Two)
- Phil Collinson (cast in 34 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Edward Colliver (cast as Garage Mechanic in The War Machines: Episode 4)
- Noel Collyer (cast as Cast in Factual: Comedy Sketches: The Corridor Sketch)
- Olivia Colman (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Mother in The Eleventh Hour)
- Norman Colson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Robot: Part Three)
- Martin Colton (cast as Chamberlain Man in The Shakespeare Code)
- Geoffrey Colville (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Perry in The Evil of the Daleks: Episode 1)
- Jo Colwill (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Peasant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Jonathan Colwill (cast as Workman in Deep Breath)
- Andy Combs (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Curse of Fenric: Part Four)
- Jai Comer (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Militia in Last of the Time Lords)
- Norman Comer (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Icthar in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Norman Commis (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Ship's Crew in Carnival Of Monsters: Episode One)
- Joanna Compere (cast as ADR in The Christmas Invasion)
- Clive Condon (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Callon in Delta and the Bannermen: Part Two)
- Charlie Condou (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Crabhead / System / Jarl in Big Finish: Ravenous 1: Their Finest Hour)
- Tim Condren (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stuntman in The Time Meddler: The Meddling Monk)
- Joel Conian (cast as Stunts in Spyfall: Part One)
- Joel Conlan (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Stunts in The Lie Of The Land)
- Mary Conlon (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Celia Dunthorpe in Big Finish: We Are The Daleks)
- Shelley Conn (cast as Asha Qureshi in Big Finish: Situation Vacant)
- Gerry Conners (cast as Base Guard in Dalek)
- Jason Connery (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Jondar in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Ian Conningham (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Chuckles in The Girl Who Died)
- Chris Connolly (cast as Work Party - Telos in Attack of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Clare Louise Connolly (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Thad in Big Finish: The Lost Resort)
- John Paul Connolly (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. William Russell/Russian DungeonGuard in Big Finish: The Angel of Scutari)
- Sean Connolly (cast in 20 episodes, e.g. Ghost/Mildew in Big Finish: The Wishing Beast)
- Terence Connolly (cast as Jacob Kewper in The Smugglers: Episode 4)
- Doreen Connor (cast as Neighbour in The End of Time: Part Two)
- Kit Connor (cast as Boy in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Maurice Connor (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Argolin in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Riona O Connor (cast as Máire Mab Finn in Big Finish: Love and War)
- Andrew Conrad (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Remus in The Twin Dilemma: Part One)
- Gavin Conrad (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Romulus in The Twin Dilemma: Part One)
- Les Conrad (cast in 29 episodes, e.g. UNIT Soldier in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 4)
- Leslie Conrad (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Pirate Guard on Ta in The Space Pirates: Episode One)
- Mark Conrad (cast as Petrossian in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Ron Conrad (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Technician in The Seeds of Death: Episode Four)
- Shirley Conrad (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Shada Prisoner in Shada: Part Five)
- Jean Conroy (cast as Woman in the Wood in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: The Waking Ally)
- John Constable (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Hyperion Crew in The Trial of a Time Lord (Terror of the Vervoids): Part Twelve)
- Kate Constance (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Susannah Constantine (cast as Zu-Zana in Bad Wolf)
- Alexis Constantinou (cast as Shopper in The Christmas Invasion)
- Marilyn Le Conte (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Mrs Rhodes in Big Finish: Made You Look)
- Carl Conway (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. US Correspondent in The War Machines: Episode 4)
- Chris Conway (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Kid in The Empty Child)
- Jim Conway (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Man in Torchwood: The Categories of Life)
- Paul Conway (cast as (extra) in World War Three)
- Ryan Conway (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Blue Staff in The End Of The World)
- Stella Conway (cast as Control Room Assistant in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 2)
- Aidan Cook (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. The Mummy in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Colin Cook (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Citizen in Full Circle: Part Two)
- Darren Cook (cast as Panciking/Irate Person in Aliens of London)
- Gary Cook (cast as (extra) in The Day of The Doctor)
- James Cook (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Long Game)
- John Cook (cast as Soldier in The War Machines: Episode 4)
- Katy Cook (cast as Adipose Worker in Partners in Crime)
- Liam Cook (cast as King Hydroflax's Body in The Husbands of River Song)
- Mary Cook (cast as Passenger/Passerby in Boom Town)
- Peter Noel Cook (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Alien Space Captain in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 6)
- Philip Cook (cast as Master Journalist in The End of Time: Part One)
- Rachel Cook (cast as Adipose Worker in Partners in Crime)
- Ron Cook (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Mr. Magpie in The Idiot's Lantern)
- Russell Cook (cast as Diner in Rose)
- Christian Cooke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Ross Jenkins in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Emily Cooke (cast as Clara in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Gemma Cooke (cast as Hostage in Journey's End)
- Gerard Cooke (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Floor Zero Crew in The Parting of the Ways)
- Howard Cooke (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Pex in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Jack Cooke (cast as Sontaran in Asylum of the Daleks: Pond Life)
- Katrina Cooke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Juror in Big Finish: The Company of Friends: Izzy's Story)
- Simon Cooke (cast as Adult Civilian in The Day of The Doctor)
- Shirley Cooklin (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Kaftan in The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 1)
- Richard Cookson (cast as Self in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Stephen Cookson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- James Coombes (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Voice of the Krargs in Shada: Part One)
- Cole Coombs (cast as New Born Baby in The Family of Blood)
- Josh Coombs (cast as School Child in The Day of The Doctor)
- Simon Coombs (cast as Rexhill in The Doctor Falls)
- Joanna Cooney (cast as Waitress in Mummy On The Orient Express)
- Sean Cooney (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Body in Pallet in The Ark In Space: Part One)
- Sergeant Cooney (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Drummer in The Awakening: Part One)
- Alan Cooper (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. UNIT Soldier in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Brandon Cooper (cast as Child in Listen)
- Dave Cooper (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Shada Prisoner in Shada: Part Five)
- George A Cooper (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Cherub in The Smugglers: Episode 1)
- Jack Cooper (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Stunt Man in The Claws of Axos: Episode One)
- Karen Cooper (cast as Tourist in Louve in City of Death: Part One)
- Liam Cooper (cast as CRS Officer in Big Finish: Road Trip: Brand Management)
- Mark Cooper (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Robot in The Robots of Death: Part One)
- Ray Cooper (cast as Worker in The War Machines: Episode 3)
- Richard Cooper (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Technician (inferno Project) in Inferno: Episode 1)
- Rob Cooper (cast as Rory Williams in Dinosaurs on a Spaceship)
- Rowena Cooper (cast in 17 episodes, e.g. Angela Price in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Lost in Time: Episode Two)
- Steve Cooper (cast as Policemen in Doomsday)
- Trevor Cooper (cast in 13 episodes, e.g. Takis in Revelation of the Daleks: Part One)
- Oliver Coopersmith (cast as Hill/Archie in Big Finish: 1001 Nights)
- Alan Cope (cast as Russian Diplomat in Day of the Daleks: Episode Four)
- Genevieve Cope (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Technician in The Christmas Invasion)
- Kenneth Cope (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Packard in Warriors' Gate: Part One)
- Martha Cope (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Controller in Bad Wolf)
- Nicola Cope (cast as Congregation in The Crimson Horror)
- Rebecca Cope (cast as Child in The Caretaker)
- James Copeland (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Selris in The Krotons: Episode One)
- Paul Copley (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Clement McDonald in Torchwood: Children Of Earth: Day One)
- Peter Copley (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Dr. Warlock in Pyramids of Mars: Part One)
- Tom Coppin (cast as Hostage in The Stolen Earth)
- Ian Copping (cast as Self in Related Items: Mastermind: 2012/2013 Episode 5)
- Clare Corbett (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Harriet / Woman / Radio Technician in Big Finish: The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 04: The Rise of the New Humans)
- Eamonn Corbett (cast as Passers-By in Flatline)
- Matthew Corbett (cast as Jones in The Dæmons: Episode Five)
- Ronnie Corbett (cast as Ambassador in The Sarah Jane Adventures: From Raxacoricofallapatorius with Love)
- James Corden (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Craig Owens in Closing Time)
- Simon Corder (cast as BBC Passerby in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Richard Cordery (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Professor Rinxo Jabbery in Big Finish: Plague of the Daleks)
- Alastair Cording (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Professor Mors Alexandryn/Guard in Big Finish: Spider's Shadow)
- David Cordingley (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Henchman in The Sound of Drums)
- Lu Corfield (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Marta Vanderburgh in Big Finish: Class - Volume One: Gifted)
- Gareth Corke (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Leon Clancy / Policeman / Taxi driver in Big Finish: Lady Christina: It Takes a Thief)
- Eric Corlett (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Crewmember (Resurrection) in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- George Cormack (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. K'anpo in Planet of the Spiders: Part Six)
- Billy Cornelius (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Man At Arms in The Crusade: The Warlords)
- Lauren Cornelius (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Maxine Mitchell in Big Finish: The Further Adventures of Lucie Miller: The Dalek Trap)
- Paul Cornell (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Time Trouble)
- Ray Cornell (cast as Roman Soldier in The War Games: Episode Two)
- Lee Cornes (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Trickster in Kinda: Part Three)
- Cath Cornforth (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Catherine Cornforth (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Programmer/Staff in Bad Wolf)
- Stephane Cornicard (cast as Keep in Big Finish: The Next Life)
- Beryl Cornish (cast as Wedding Guest in The Runaway Bride)
- Brian Cornish (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Native Guard in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Peta Cornish (cast as Helen/Jade Nymph in Big Finish: And You Will Obey Me)
- Simon Cornish (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Workman in Human Nature)
- Judy Cornwell (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Maddy in Paradise Towers: Part Two)
- Phil Cornwell (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Stallholder in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Stephen Corrett (cast as Passer in Dark Water)
- Adrienne Corri (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Mena in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Neil Corry (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Alien Delegate in Big Finish: The Apocalypse Element)
- Martin Cort (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Voord in The Keys of Marinus: The Sea of Death)
- Mark Cosby (cast as (extra) in Battlefield: Part Four)
- Sandra Cosfeld (cast as Self in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Ben Cosgrove (cast as Passenger/Passerby in Boom Town)
- Brian Coshall (cast as Trooper in The Awakening: Part One)
- Lorne Cossette (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Maitland in The Sensorites: Strangers in Space)
- Alf Cossir (cast as Alien Technician in The War Games: Episode Three)
- Sophie Cosson (cast as Julie in Night Terrors)
- Antony Cost (cast as Hagan in Big Finish: Prisoner of the Sun)
- Denis Costello (cast as Villager in The Awakening: Part Two)
- Alf Coster (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Space Corp Guard in The Space Pirates: Episode One)
- George Costigan (cast as Max Capricorn in Voyage of the Damned)
- Terence Coton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Villager (Ironbridge) in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Rebecca Cottan (cast as Waitress in School Reunion)
- Chrissie Cotterill (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Mother in Vincent and the Doctor)
- Paul Cottingham (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tetrap/Lakertyan/Genii in Time and the Rani: Part Three)
- Matthew Cottl (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Paine in Big Finish: Doom Coalition: 1: The Eleven)
- Charlotte Cottle (cast as The Gelth in The Unquiet Dead)
- George Cottle (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Stunts in Smith and Jones)
- Matthew Cottle (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Hargreaves in Big Finish: Aquitaine)
- Oliver Cotton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Sir Gideon Vale/Handler in Big Finish: 1963: The Assassination Games)
- Richard Cotton (cast as Osbert/Mummer/Yokel/Demon in Big Finish: Castle of Fear)
- Sophie Cotton (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Gwendoline Platt in Big Finish: The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 2: Dining with Death)
- Pam Couch (cast as Party Guest in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- M Couchman (cast as Dummy in Rose)
- Abi Couhard (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Aboriginal Dancer in Four To Doomsday: Part Two)
- Roger Couhig (cast as Worker in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Angel Coulby (cast as Katherine in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- George Coulouris (cast as Arbitan in The Keys of Marinus: The Sea of Death)
- Christian Coulson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Pelleas in Big Finish: The Bride of Peladon)
- Gordon Coulson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Villager (Ironbridge) in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Lindsey Coulson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Val Cane in Midnight)
- Edmund Coulter (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Monoid in The Ark: The Steel Sky)
- Philippa Coulthard (cast in 26 episodes, e.g. Jorjie Turner in K-9: Regeneration)
- Raymond Coulthard (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Loki/Edgar/Hawks in Big Finish: Cobwebs)
- Elizabeth Counsell (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Abigail Woburn in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 04: Jago in Love)
- Sarah Counsell (cast as Waitress in Vincent and the Doctor)
- Demetrius Couppis (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Nicholas Courtney (cast in 145 episodes, e.g. Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart in The Three Doctors: Episode One)
- Richard Courtney (cast as Pirate in The Smugglers: Episode 1)
- Robert Courtney (cast as Elderly Stage Hand in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Ryan Courtney (cast as Cleric in The Time of the Doctor)
- Jane Cousins (cast as Slave Worker in Day of the Daleks: Episode Three)
- Zana Cousins (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Crew/Technician in Bad Wolf)
- Steve Coussens (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Bentham's Men in The Day of The Doctor)
- Jenny Coverack (cast as Miraculite in Big Finish: Faith Stealer)
- Elliot Cowan (cast as TBC in Big Finish: The Fifth Traveller)
- Juliet Cowan (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Chrissie Jackson in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Invasion of the Bane)
- Robert Cowes (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Angela Cowing (cast as Trooper in Doomsday)
- Alun Cowles (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Base Guard in Dalek)
- Sean Cowles (cast as Limo Driver in The Christmas Invasion)
- Steve Cowles (cast as (extra) in World War Three)
- Natasha Cowley (cast as Queen Skye in Big Finish: Cry of the Vultriss)
- Paula Cowling (cast as Driver in Dark Water)
- Judy Cowne (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Druid in The Stones of Blood: Part One)
- Alan Cox (cast in 24 episodes, e.g. Death in Big Finish: Death and the Queen)
- Arthur Cox (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Mr Henderson in The Eleventh Hour)
- B Cox (cast as Ambulance Driver in The Time Monster: Episode Three)
- Brian Cox (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Voice of Elder Ood in The End of Time: Part One)
- Professor Brian Cox (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Himself in The Power Of Three)
- Bruce Cox (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Stunt Man in Inferno: Episode 4)
- Clifford Cox (cast as Sergeant in Spearhead From Space: Episode 3)
- Debbie Cox (cast as Millennium Alien in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Frank Cox (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Over the Edge)
- Helen Cox (cast as Villager in The Time of the Doctor)
- Jake Cox (cast as Roman on Chariot in The Wedding of River Song)
- Julie Cox (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Mary Shelley in Big Finish: The Company of Friends: Mary's Story)
- Mary Cox (cast as Zombie in The Unquiet Dead)
- Matthew Cox (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Worker in Last of the Time Lords)
- Nadine Cox (cast as Delilah/Mrs T in Big Finish: The Ultimate Adventure)
- Sam Cox (cast as Detective Inspector Bishop in The Idiot's Lantern)
- Sophie Cox (cast as Tourist in The Day of The Doctor)
- Steven Cox (cast as Floor Zero Crew in The Parting of the Ways)
- Valerie Cox (cast as Passer By in The Massacre: War of God)
- Mark Coxton (cast as (extra) in The Curse of Fenric: Part Four)
- Jonathan Coy (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Fowler in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 09: The Flying Frenchmen)
- Anthony Cozens (cast as Concierge in The Husbands of River Song)
- Lauren Crace (cast as Jemima in Big Finish: The Two Masters)
- Holly Cracknell (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. ADR in Smith and Jones)
- Vaune Craig Raymond (cast as Cleaner in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Three)
- Gordon Craig (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Dr. Who in The Tenth Planet: Episode 3)
- Ian Craig (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Mutant in Mawdryn Undead: Part Three)
- Michael Craig (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Commodore in The Trial of a Time Lord (Terror of the Vervoids): Part Nine)
- Wendy Craig (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Shonnath in Big Finish: The Time War - Series 3: State of Bliss)
- Robert Crake (cast as Trooper in The Awakening: Part One)
- John Crane (cast as Mike Yates in The Dæmons: Episode Three)
- Jonathan Crane (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Kristas in The Daleks: The Ambush)
- Michael Crane (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Blor in The Monster of Peladon: Part One)
- Simon Crane (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Soldier (Resurrection) in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Heather Craney (cast as Emily Holroyd in Torchwood: Fragments)
- Reg Cranfield (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Time Lord in The Deadly Assassin: Part Two)
- Stephen Cranford (cast as Dalek Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Four)
- Kenneth Cranham (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tom Cardwell in Big Finish: Blood of the Daleks)
- Ryan Craven (cast as Soldier (Thal) in Genesis of the Daleks: Part Four)
- Timothy Craven (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Robinson in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part Six)
- Johnny Crawford (cast as Citizen of Millennius in The Keys of Marinus: Sentence of Death)
- Victor Crawford (cast as Laboratory Technician in The Claws of Axos: Episode Four)
- Frank Crawshaw (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Farrow in Planet of Giants)
- Michael Craze (cast in 39 episodes, e.g. Ben in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Peter Craze (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Dako in The Space Museum)
- Philip Crean (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. The Doctor in The Night of the Doctor)
- John Crease (cast as Guard in The Seeds of Death: Episode Six)
- Peter Creasey (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Retrograde in Frontios: Part Three)
- Terence Creasey (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Think Tank Scientist in Shada: Part One)
- Peter Crebbin (cast as White Coat in Army of Ghosts)
- Steven Cree (cast as Neil Redmond in Big Finish: Uncanny Valley)
- David Creed (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Visitor in Smith and Jones)
- Abigail Creel (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Young Plump woman in Partners in Crime)
- Nicole Crees (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Crimson Horror)
- Beverly Cressman (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Doctor Carnivel in Big Finish: The Mirror Effect)
- Frederick Cresswell (cast as Waterman in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Three)
- Ray Cresswell (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Child (Tribe of the Free) in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Michael Crestjo (cast as Chang Lee in The TV Movie)
- Derek Crewe (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Synge in The Sun Makers: Part Three)
- Bernard Cribbins (cast in 20 episodes, e.g. Wilfred Mott in Voyage of the Damned)
- Lenora Crichlow (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Cheen in Gridlock)
- Derek Crick (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Alien Technician in The War Games: Episode Two)
- Pat Crimmins (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Nurse in The Empty Child)
- Claire Cripps (cast as Soldier in The Doctor's Daughter)
- Helen Cripps (cast as Donna Noble in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Rosie Cripps (cast as Passer in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Alan Crisp (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Escapee in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Matt Crisp (cast as Passer By in The Snowmen)
- Stephen Critchlow (cast in 28 episodes, e.g. Dr Harrington in Torchwood: Lost Souls)
- Paul Critoph (cast as Charles in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Daryl Crittenden (cast as Young Man in Torchwood: Dead of Night)
- Victor Crocksford (cast as UNIT Soldier in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Bill Croft (cast as Motorcycle Policeman in The TV Movie)
- Doreen Croft (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Townswoman in Castrovalva: Part Three)
- Elizabeth Croft (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Vampire Girl in The Vampires of Venice)
- Jon Croft (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tom Girton in The Dæmons: Episode One)
- Dona Croll (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Bella in Big Finish: Thin Time)
- Doña Croll (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Matron Casp in New Earth)
- Dave Cromarty (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Robersuun in Big Finish: Fractures)
- Jennifer Crome (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Curse of Fenric: Part Three)
- Ben Crompton (cast as Ross in Into the Dalek)
- Gavin Cromwell (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crowd/Passersby in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Ash Croney (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Patient in New Earth)
- Remington Croney (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Male Guard in Nightmare in Silver)
- Gabe Cronnelly (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. The Master in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Matt Crook (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Stunts in Last Christmas)
- Eleanor Crooks (cast in 16 episodes, e.g. Kendra in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - Series 7: Volume 2: The Shadow of London)
- Annette Crosbie (cast as Mrs Angelo in The Eleventh Hour)
- Levi Crosdale (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Crone in The Next Doctor)
- Sue Crosland (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Axon Woman in The Claws of Axos: Episode Two)
- Andrew Cross (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Edmund in The Crimson Horror)
- Darryl Cross (cast as Farm Hand in Tooth and Claw)
- George Cross (cast as The Minister in The War Machines: Episode 4)
- Gerald Cross (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Guardian Voice in The Stones of Blood: Part One)
- John Cross (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Council Member in The Dominators: Episode 2)
- Johnie Cross (cast as Luke Parsons in The Christmas Invasion)
- Lee Cross (cast as (extra) in Aliens of London)
- Melanie Cross (cast as Guest in Voyage of the Damned)
- Stuart Crossman (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Dalek Operator in Army of Ghosts)
- Brian Croucher (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Borg in The Robots of Death: Part One)
- Patricia Croughan (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Floor Zero Crew in The Parting of the Ways)
- Graham Crowden (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Soldeed in The Horns of Nimon: Part One)
- Sarah Crowden (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Mrs Gribbins in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Eye of the Gorgon: Part One)
- Noel Crowder (cast as (extra) in Robot: Part Three)
- Ben Crowe (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Sergeant Hunter in Big Finish: Charlotte Pollard: Series 2: Embankment Station)
- Ian Crowe (cast as Chancellor Atrias / Varx / Krell in Big Finish: Daughter of the Gods: The Crash Of The UK-201)
- Sara Crowe (cast as Tombkeeper - Queen Mother in Big Finish: Paper Cuts)
- Jeananne Crowley (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Vena in Timelash: Part One)
- Mike Crowley (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Backstage at Christmas)
- Liz Crowther (cast as Tessa in Big Finish: Something Inside)
- Victor Croxford (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Villager in The Visitation: Part Two)
- Jenifer Croxton (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Tech-Ops Ludella in Big Finish: Innocence)
- Joanna Crozier (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Patient in New Earth)
- Aly Cruickshank (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Desk Sergeant in Big Finish: Corpse Day)
- Peter Crutchlew (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Power of Kroll: Part One)
- Richard Crutchley (cast as Drinker in The Empty Child)
- Dominic Cryer (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crowd in The Shakespeare Code)
- Jeff Cryer (cast as Mentiad in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- Maddi Cryer (cast as Housewife in Army of Ghosts)
- Ben Crystal (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Hood in Big Finish: Ruler Of The Universe: The City And The Clock)
- Michael Cuckson (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Cord in Big Finish: Singularity)
- Amy Cudden (cast as Anita in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Trevor Cuff (cast as UNIT Soldier in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Graham Cull (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Bax in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Eileen Cullen (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Geneva Technician in The Tenth Planet: Episode 2)
- Ian Cullen (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Ixta in The Aztecs: The Temple of Evil)
- Jake Cullen (cast as Male Cleric in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Oliver Cullen (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Student in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- James Culliford (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stewart in Frontier In Space: Episode One)
- Michael Culling (cast as UNIT Dog-Handler in Day of the Daleks: Episode Four)
- Brian Cullingford (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Perkins in Fury From the Deep: Episode 4)
- Desmond Cullum-Jones (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The War Machines: Episode 2)
- Jamie Cullum (cast as Self in Related Items: Never Mind the Buzzcocks: The Doctor Who Special)
- Jade Culpit (cast as Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Jon Culshaw (cast in 36 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: The Women of Doctor Who)
- Roderic Culver (cast as Gerald Kneale in Torchwood: To the Last Man)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Howard Carter in Big Finish: Forty-Five: False Gods)
- Alan Cumming (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. MacNamara in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Alastair Cumming (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Colin Frazer in Arc of Infinity: Part One)
- Debbie Cumming (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Fair Girl in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Five)
- Fiona Cumming (cast as Tourist at Windsor in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- Dean Cummings (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Adherent in The End Of The World)
- John Cummins (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Roscoe Heath in Flatline)
- Emma Cunniffe (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Claire in Night Terrors)
- Colin Cunningham (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Councillor in The Time Monster: Episode Five)
- Ian Cunningham (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Dr. Meredith in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 1)
- Jack Cunningham (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Jailer in The Reign Of Terror: Guests of Madame Guillotine)
- Liam Cunningham (cast as Captain Zhukov in Cold War)
- Marcus Cunningham (cast as Drunk Man in The Stolen Earth)
- Mark Cunningham (cast as Male Sales Re in Planet of the Ood)
- Michael Cunningham (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Villager in The Green Death: Episode Two)
- Jade Cupit (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Student in Last of the Time Lords)
- Robert Curbishle (cast as Lucillius / Nimon Voice in Big Finish: Seasons of Fear)
- Robert Curbishley (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Tibernus / Roman Legionary in Big Finish: The Fires of Vulcan)
- Beatrice Curnew (cast as Group Commander in The Lie Of The Land)
- Barney Curnow (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Space Craft)
- Nell Curran (cast as Reception Nurse in The Invisible Enemy: Part Two)
- Sally Ann Curran (cast as Emily Bung in Big Finish: Pier Pressure)
- Tony Curran (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Vincent in Vincent and the Doctor)
- Bob Currell (cast as Child in Fear Her)
- Ally Curry (cast as Children in Death in Heaven)
- Graeme Curry (cast as Tourist at Windsor in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- Terry Curry (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Skonnan Guard in The Horns of Nimon: Part Two)
- Ellie Cursio (cast as Little Girl in Closing Time)
- Josh Cursio (cast as Child Villager in The Time of the Doctor)
- Alan Curtis (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Major Green in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Elliot Curtis (cast as Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- George Curtis (cast as Machine Gunner in The War Games: Episode One)
- Gerald Curtis (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Elyon in The Daleks: The Ambush)
- Helene Curtis (cast as Woman in Window in The Reign Of Terror: A Change of Identity)
- Nathaniel Curtis (cast as Isaac Newton in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Richard Curtis (cast as Self in Factual: A Brush with Genius)
- Robert Curtis (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Security Man in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Prisoner of the Judoon: Episode One)
- Roy Curtis (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Citizen in The Reign Of Terror: The Tyrant of France)
- Nathalie Curzner (cast as Kisar in Demons Of The Punjab)
- Jill Curzon (cast as Louise in Aaru Movies: Daleks' Invasion Earth 2150 A.D.)
- Catherine Cusack (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Blue Kang Leader in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Niamh Cusack (cast as Clarimonde in Big Finish: Zaltys)
- Sorcha Cusack (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Mary in Big Finish: Dark Eyes: 4: A Life in the Day)
- Ronnie Cush (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Attendent in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Peter Cushing (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Dr. Who in Aaru Movies: Daleks' Invasion Earth 2150 A.D.)
- Raymond P Cusick (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: Carnival of Monsters)
- Decklan Cusse (cast as Discoteque Customer in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Helen Cuthbert (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Neighbour in The Sound of Drums)
- Iain Cuthbertson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Garron in The Ribos Operation: Part One)
- Bethan Cutler (cast as Peasant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Natalie Cuzner (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. FutureKind Monster in Utopia)
- Russell Cuzner (cast as Purcell Doll in Night Terrors)
- Peter Czajkowski (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Sgt. Prozorov in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)