All Crew
Crew List: F
- Lucas FX (crew as Model Unit in The Runaway Bride)
- Ann Faggetter (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Macra Terror: Episode 1)
- Duncan Fairs (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Factual: Double Trouble)
- Nigel Fairs (crew in 63 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Last of the Cybermen)
- Penelope Faith (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Lost and Found)
- Philip Falconer (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Dresser in The Caves of Androzani: Part Three)
- Christopher Faloona (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Director of Photography in Torchwood: Rendition)
- John Fane (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager(TM2) in The Three Doctors: Episode One)
- Sophie Fante (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. Assistant Producer in Torchwood: Cyberwoman)
- Chris Faraday (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Prop Buyer in Kinda: Part One)
- Shaun Farbon (crew as Sound Maintenance Engineer in The Pilot)
- Moris Farhi (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The First Doctor Boxset: Farewell, Great Macedon)
- Graeme Farmer (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in K-9: Alien Avatar)
- Jonathan Farmer (crew as First Assistant Director in Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS)
- Ros Farncombe (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Film Sound Assistant in The Awakening: Part One)
- Ella Farndon (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Junior Draughtperson in The Star Beast)
- Stewart Farnell (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in The Daleks: The Dead Planet)
- Bill Farnham (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Film Assistant General in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- John Farr (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in Revenge of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Johnny Farr (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in The Gunfighters: A Holiday for the Doctor)
- Robert Farr (crew as Design Assistant in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Jamie Farrell (crew in 31 episodes, e.g. Prophand in The Bells of Saint John)
- Paul Farrer (crew as Composer in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Ian Farrington (crew as Director in Big Finish: The Coup)
- Helen Faulkner (crew as Foley Editor in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Max Faulkner (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Fight Arranger in The Hand Of Fear: Part Two)
- Jennie Fava (crew in 17 episodes, e.g. Assistant Director in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Christine Fawcett (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in The Twin Dilemma: Part One)
- John Fay (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Writer in Torchwood: Children Of Earth: Day Two)
- Lynda Feathersone (crew as Editor in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Louis Febre (crew as Incidental Music in The TV Movie)
- David Feig (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in The Creature from the Pit: Part One)
- Mike Feinberg (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Sound Editor in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Revenge of the Slitheen: Part One)
- Margarita Felices (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Production Secretary in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Stuart Fell (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Fight Arranger in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part One)
- Liam Fellows (crew as Unit Driver in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Mike Felton (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Post-Production Grams in The Face of Evil: Part One)
- Frazer Fennell-Ball (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Third Assistant Director in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Lost Boy: Part One)
- Pete Fentem (crew as Dressing Props in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Mark Ferda (crew in 108 episodes, e.g. Dubbing Mixer in Factual: I Get a Sidekick out of You)
- Darren Fereday (crew in 21 episodes, e.g. Concept Artist in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Michael Ferguson (crew in 26 episodes, e.g. Director in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 1)
- Penny Ferguson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Warriors' Gate: Part One)
- Rebecca Ferguson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Executive Producer for the BBC in The Star Beast)
- Guy Ferland (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Director in Torchwood: The Categories of Life)
- Maxime Ferlin (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Junior Concept Artist in The Star Beast)
- Bob Fernandes (crew as Electrician in Cold War)
- Rob Fernandes (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Electrician in The Girl Who Died)
- Chris Ferriday (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Props Buyer in Remembrance of the Daleks: Part One)
- Ann Ferriggi (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in The Edge of Destruction)
- Lawrie Ferry (crew in 26 episodes, e.g. Carpenter in Deep Breath)
- Matt Ferry (crew in 50 episodes, e.g. Carpenter in Deep Breath)
- Crouch End Festival (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Music performed by in The End of Time: Part One)
- Stephen Fewell (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Many Happy Returns)
- Mat Fidell (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Production Manager in Factual: Doctor Who Extra: Mummy On The Orient Express)
- Helen Fielding (crew as Production Manager in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): A Fix With Sontarans)
- Stephen Fielding (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Graphic Designer in Nikola Tesla's Night of Terror)
- Warwick Fielding (crew in 16 episodes, e.g. Studio Lighting in The Stones of Blood: Part One)
- Mike Figini (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Cameraman in Terror of the Zygons: Part One)
- Paulo Rui Figueiredo (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Previs / Postvis Artist in The Star Beast)
- John Fillingham (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Hod Health & Safety, Medical & Covid in The Star Beast)
- Robert Fillingham (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Medic in The Star Beast)
- Frank Evans Film (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Location Catering in The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 1)
- Brian Finch (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Leviathan)
- Paul Finch (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The Sentinels of the New Dawn)
- Peter Finklestone (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Producer in Factual: Interviews: Remembering The Aztecs)
- Nigel Finnis (crew in 32 episodes, e.g. Vision Mixer in The King's Demons: Part One)
- Studio Fish (crew as Developer in Games: Destiny Of The Doctors)
- Brian Fisher (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Puppeteer in Wild Blue Yonder)
- David Fisher (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Editor in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- David Fisher (crew in 20 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Stones of Blood: Part One)
- Martha Fisher (crew as Make-Up Assistant in Revenge of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Matt Fisher (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Class: The Coach with the Dragon Tattoo)
- Matthew Fisher (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Assistaint Accountant in Oxygen)
- Scott Fisher (crew in 36 episodes, e.g. Construction Chargehand in The Eleventh Hour)
- Matt Fitton (crew in 250 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Ravenous 1: World of Damnation)
- Alex Fitzgerald (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Coordinator in The Pandorica Opens)
- Eamonn Fitzgerald (crew as Electrician in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Moira Fitzgerald (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Dresser in The Android Invasion: Part One)
- Olga Fitzroy (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Mixed By in The Ghost Monument)
- Alan Flanagan (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Seventh Doctor New Adventures: Volume 1: The Jabari Countdown)
- John Flanagan (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Writer in Meglos: Part One)
- Robert Flanagan (crew as Sound Recordist in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- Devante Fleming (crew as Floor Runner in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Robert Fleming (crew in 17 episodes, e.g. Props Buyer in The Stones of Blood: Part One)
- Gordon Flemyng (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Caroline Fletcher (crew as Production Secretary in Related Items: Mastermind: 1993 Episode 1)
- Joseph Fletcher (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Covid Assistant in Once, Upon Time: Flux: Chapter Three)
- Maggie Fletcher (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Sea Devils: Episode One)
- Peter Fletcher (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Boom Operator in An Unearthly Child)
- Norma Flint (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Warriors of the Deep: Part Four)
- John Foakes (crew as Sound in Factual: The Writer's Tale)
- Alan Fogg (crew in 17 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in Planet of Giants: Dangerous Journey)
- Martin Foley (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Tim Foley (crew in 20 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 2: The Empty Hand)
- Tim Foley (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Class - Volume Two: Everybody Loves Reagan)
- Claire Folkard (crew as Prosthetics Technician in Blink)
- Sheree Folkson (crew as Director in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Simon Fone (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. OB Cameraman in The Seeds of Doom: Part One)
- Julia Foot (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Producer in Factual: The Born Identity)
- Phil Ford (crew in 39 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Waters of Mars)
- Roger Ford (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Dæmons: Episode One)
- Toby Ford (crew as First Assistant Director in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Bryan Forgham (crew in 28 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The Myth Makers: Death of a Spy)
- David Forman (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Stunt coordinator in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Dean Forster (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Stunt coordinator in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Man Who Never Was: Episode Two)
- Penny Forster (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Pre-Production Secretary in Terror of the Autons: Episode One)
- James Forsyth (crew as Casting Director in The TV Movie)
- Alex Fort (crew as Digital Matte Painter in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Alexander Fort (crew in 25 episodes, e.g. Digital Matte Painter in The End Of The World)
- Robert Fort (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Daleks: The Survivors)
- Simon A. Forward (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Dreamtime)
- Simon A Forward (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The Sandman)
- Simon Forward (crew as Writer in Big Finish: The Bone of Contention)
- Ben Foster (crew in 136 episodes, e.g. Conductor in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2010))
- Dave Foster (crew as Crane Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Four)
- Dave Foster (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Music Associate in Stageshows: Doctor Who Live)
- Henry Foster (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Liam Foster (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Max Foster (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Film Lighting in Attack of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Mark Found (crew as Sound in Factual: Fear Factor)
- Nev Fountain (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The Widow's Assassin)
- Channel Four (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Acknowlegment in Bad Wolf)
- Duncan Fowie (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Focus Puller in The Doctor's Daughter)
- Dave Fowler (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Gaffer in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Ian Fowler (crew in 40 episodes, e.g. Costume Assistant in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Joann Fowler (crew as Make-up Designer in The TV Movie)
- Rachael Fowler (crew as Researcher in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Duncan Fowlie (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Focus Puller in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Jonathan Fox Bassett (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director in Torchwood: From Out of the Rain)
- Julie Fox Pritchard (crew as Make-Up Artist in Hide)
- Bernard Fox (crew in 34 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in The Claws of Axos: Episode One)
- Chris Fox (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Claws of Axos: Episode One)
- Gareth Fox (crew in 54 episodes, e.g. Props Driver in The Bells of Saint John)
- Greg Fox (crew as First Assistant Camera in The TV Movie)
- James Fox (crew as Executive Producer in Related Items: Pointless Celebrities: Series 4 Episode 2)
- Joseph Fox (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Something Inside)
- Richard Fox (crew in 196 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Planet of the Rani)
- Steve Foxon (crew in 248 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Criss-Cross)
- Richard Fox (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Warehouse)
- James Foy (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Electrician in The Day of The Doctor)
- Gwen Foyle (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director's Assistant in The Sun Makers: Part One)
- Graham Frake (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director of Photography in The Beast Below)
- Framestore (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Title Sequence in The Eleventh Hour)
- Andrew Frampton (crew as Editor in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Maria Franchi (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in The Eleventh Hour)
- Guy Francis (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Dominators: Episode 4)
- Jim Francis (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in The Caves of Androzani: Part One)
- John Francis (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Operations in The Invasion of Time: Part Three)
- John Frank Levey (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Casting Director in Torchwood: The New World)
- Andy Frankham-Allen (crew as Writer in Big Finish: The Revisionists)
- Rob Franz (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Editor in Factual: Stage Fright)
- Sarah Franzel (crew as Stunt Performer in The End Of The World)
- Campbell Fraser (crew in 45 episodes, e.g. Carpenter in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Ian Fraser (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. Production Manager in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Kay Fraser (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Director's Assistant in Planet of Giants: Dangerous Journey)
- Simon Fraser (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Sound Recordist in The Christmas Invasion)
- Campbell Frazer (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Carpenter in The Pilot)
- Sue Frear (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in The Face of Evil: Part One)
- Mark Freda (crew as Dubbing Mixer in Hell Bent)
- Mel Freedman (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in The Dæmons: Episode One)
- Ben Freeman (crew as Assistant Grip in Flatline)
- Dan Freeman (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Producer in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Death Comes To Time: At The Temple Of The Fourth)
- Elizabeth Freeman (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Graphics in The Invasion of Time: Part One)
- Grainne Freeman (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Compositor in The Pandorica Opens)
- Guy Freeman (crew as Executive Producer in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Keith Freeman (crew in 28 episodes, e.g. Standby Rigger in The Eleventh Hour)
- Rob Freeman (crew as Grip in Flatline)
- Wendy Freeman (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Time-Flight: Part One)
- Matt French (crew as Prop Hand in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Sarah Frere (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Production Buyer in The Day of The Doctor)
- Emma Freud OBE (crew as Script Editor in Vincent and the Doctor)
- Martha Freud (crew as Acknowlegment in Vincent and the Doctor)
- Adam Friedlander (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Producer in The Ghost Monument)
- John Friedlander (crew in 29 episodes, e.g. Masks by in Death to the Daleks: Part One)
- Dorothy Friend (crew as Continuity in Boom Town)
- Paul Frift (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Producer in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Ron Frith (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Senior Studio Engineer in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Jeremy Fry (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- Ron Fry (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Wheel In Space: Episode 1)
- Steve Fudge (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. HOD Painter in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Steven Fudge (crew as Senic Painter in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- Norman Fuggles (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Lighting Chargehand in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Rodney Fuller (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Assistant in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- Steven Fuller (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Android Invasion: Part One)
- Simon Fullerlove (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Assistant in The Caves of Androzani: Part Two)
- Ilaria Fulvio (crew as Focus Puller in The Pilot)
- Arthur Funge (crew in 17 episodes, e.g. Dresser in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Simon Furman (crew as Writer in Big Finish: The Axis of Insanity)