Big Finish
Cast and Crew List: G
- Daniel Gabrie (cast as Rappel/Phantom Voices in The Genocide Machine)
- Jack Galagher (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Alexsandr Karadjic in The Fearmonger)
- Sarah Gale (cast as Rosa Caiman/Samba Girl/Tannoy Voice/Ticket Inspector in Loups-Garoux)
- Stirling Gallacher (cast as Isobel in The Dispossessed)
- Teresa Gallagher (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Snowfire in Circular Time: Spring)
- William Gallagher (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Demons of Red Lodge and Other Stories: Doing Time)
- Fred Gambino (crew as Cover Art in Dragons' Wrath)
- William Gaminara (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Lord Alfred de Souza in Lady Christina: It Takes a Thief)
- David Ganly (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Quarren Maguire in The Time War: The Starship of Theseus)
- Sheryl Gannaway (cast as Holly Barrett in An Earthly Child)
- Graeme Garden (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Prof Ivor Fassbinder in Bang-Bang-a-Boom!)
- Bradley Gardner (cast as Sergeant Pete Wilson in Dominion)
- Neil Gardner (crew in 26 episodes, e.g. Sound in The Highest Science)
- Tony Gardner (cast as Stapleton Petherbridge in The Wrong Doctors)
- David Garfield (cast as Professor Stream in The Hollows of Time)
- Ella Garlan (cast as Anna Volokova in Zone 10)
- Cindy Garland (crew as Writer in Short Trips Volume 04: To Cut a Blade of Grass)
- Ella Garland (cast as Nexo in Missing Persons: The Revenant's Carnival)
- Michael Garland (cast as Clement in The Council of Nicaea)
- Elli Garnett (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Davis-Hunt in The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 06: Poison of the Daleks)
- James Garnon (cast as Sebastian/Gorlan in The Two Masters)
- Marcus Garvey (cast as Frank Spiggot in The Romance of Crime)
- Stephen Gately (cast as Tommy Tomorrow in Horror of Glam Rock)
- Mark Gatiss (crew in 19 episodes, e.g. Writer in Nightshade)
- Genevieve Gaunt (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Corporal Linda Maxwell in The Helliax Rift)
- Tilly Gaunt (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Olivia Sayle/Jancey in The Fourth Wall)
- William Gaunt (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Selestru in The Exterminators)
- Richard Gauntlett (cast as General Makra'Thon in Three's a Crowd)
- Ela Gaworzewska (cast as Christopher in Love and War)
- Ian Gelder (cast as The Commander/The Pirate in Legend of the Cybermen)
- Becci Gemmell (cast as Julie in Trail of the White Worm)
- Hannah Genesius (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Ana Janze in The Genesis Chamber)
- James George (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Slater in The Condemned)
- Raj Ghatak (cast in 24 episodes, e.g. Pilot in Sync)
- Johnny Gibbon (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Michael in Breaking Bubbles)
- Joyce Gibbs (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. The Spinster in The Masquerade of Death)
- Orlando Gibbs (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Harvey in The Eighth of March: Emancipation)
- Richard Gibso (cast as Mitchell in Flip-Flop)
- Richard Gibson (cast as Colonel McKenna in Warlock's Cross)
- Robert Gill (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lycurgus in The Eighth of March: Emancipation)
- Roy Gill (crew in 16 episodes, e.g. Writer in Wildthyme Reloaded: Oracle of the Supermarket)
- Gary Gillatt (crew as Cover Art in The Sirens of Time)
- Gabrielle Glaister (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Mrs Maggie Bishop in The Forsaken)
- Richard Glaves (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Howard in The Final Amendment)
- Karen Gledhill (cast in 36 episodes, e.g. Allison Williams in 1963: The Assassination Games)
- Finlay Glen (cast as Mawvik in Memory Lane)
- Robert Glenister (cast as Aboresh in Absolution)
- Anthony Glennon (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Courtmaster Cruel in The Company of Friends: Izzy's Story)
- Jamie Glover (cast in 18 episodes, e.g. Mr Rees in The Worlds of Doctor Who: Mind Games)
- Jon Glover (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Jafrid in The Well-Mannered War)
- Jonny Glynn (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. man in the rain in God Among Us - Part 2: Flight 405)
- Peri Godbold (crew as Cover Art in The Land of the Dead)
- Beth Goddard (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Ludina Braskell in Ravenous 1: Their Finest Hour)
- Ewan Goddard (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Talpa in Maker Of Demons)
- Jane Goddard (cast in 21 episodes, e.g. Maggie in Dust Breeding)
- Krystian Godlewski (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Maxim Ivanov in Zone 10)
- Kerry Godliman (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Karen in The Eight Truths)
- Nicholas Goh (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Li H'Sen Chang / Mr Sin in Diary of River Song: Series 6: An Unearthly Woman)
- Louise Gold (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. President Grosseteste in Tales From New Earth: Escape From New New York)
- Murray Gold (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Composer in Night of the Fendahl)
- Lucy Goldie (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Sath / Mother in Missy - Series One: A Spoonful of Mayhem)
- Nicky Goldie (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Empress in Winter for the Adept)
- Nicky Golding (cast as Nurse Rosa Kitzel in Just War)
- Darren Goldsmith (crew as Writer in Short Trips Volume 02: Chain Reaction)
- Mark Goldthorp (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Bobby Stamford in The Justice of Jalxar)
- Helen Goldwyn (cast in 93 episodes, e.g. Nikki Hunter/Pelagia Stamatis/Corporal Croft in The Spectre of Lanyon Moor)
- Michelle Gomez (cast in 13 episodes, e.g. Jevvan in Valhalla)
- Daniel Goode (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Mark / Roy in Missy - Series One: A Spoonful of Mayhem)
- David Gooderson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Gavin Dexter in Buried Secrets)
- Kerry Gooderson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Little Girl in The Torchwood Archive)
- Trudie Goodwin (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Faith in Susan's War: Sphere of Influence)
- Jennie Goossens (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Judge Engin in Graceless IV: The Bomb)
- Alexander Gordon (cast as Taine in Gallifrey V: Evolution)
- Hannah Gordon (cast as The Ship in BFShada)
- Burn Gorman (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Owen Harper in Corpse Day)
- Sharon Gosling (cast as Athenian Women in The Oracle of Delphi)
- Samuel Gosrani (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Eris in Time War 2: Havoc)
- James Goss (crew in 196 episodes, e.g. Producer in The Victorian Age)
- Howard Gossington (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. No 12 in House of Blue Fire)
- Michael Gould (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Frederick Lindemann in The Churchill Years (Volume One): The Oncoming Storm)
- Richard Goulding (cast as John Quarrington in The End of the Beginning)
- Nickolas Grace (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Balancer Skaarsgard/Viktor Skaarsgard in Equilibrium)
- Nikolas Grace (cast as Straxus in Sisters of the Flame)
- Mike Grady (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Mr Hardwick in Jago & Litefoot Series 04: Jago in Love)
- David Graham (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Shedgerton in The Defectors)
- Julie Graham (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Prime Minister 470 in The Unbound Universe: Planet X)
- Sam Graham (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guthrie in City of Spires)
- Angel Perez Grandi (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Sound in Jago & Litefoot Series 10: The Case of the Missing Gasogene)
- Claudia Grant (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Megan Matthews in The Cloisters of Terror)
- Thomas Grant (cast in 16 episodes, e.g. Peter Summerfield in The Crystal of Cantus)
- Matthew Gravelle (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Darkness in Made You Look)
- Elspet Gray (cast as Hera in Immortal Beloved)
- Scott Gray (crew as Writer in Living Legend)
- Lennox Greaves (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Brian Hughes in The Shadow of the Scourge)
- John Green (cast as Otwoe in Memories of a Tyrant)
- Jonny Green (cast in 35 episodes, e.g. Station Computer in The Lives of Captain Jack: The Year After I Died)
- Andrew Greenough (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Jeremiah Castle in Jago & Litefoot Series 08: Encore of the Scorchies)
- Lisa Greenwood (cast in 17 episodes, e.g. Flip Jackson in The Behemoth)
- Stephen Greif (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Ken Temple in Counter-Measures: Series 1: Threshold)
- Stephen Greif (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Kwundaar in Primeval)
- Shiv Grewal (cast as Mr Raju in A Storm of Angels)
- Richard Grieve (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. James Clarke in The Gathering)
- Helen Griffin (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Director Cardell/Ship's Computer in Cobwebs)
- Tamzin Griffin (cast as Trade Negotiator Vresha in Dreamtime)
- Michael Griffith (cast as Ambrose in All-Consuming Fire)
- Derek Griffiths (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Jason Taylor in Brave New Town)
- Indigo Griffiths (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Brooke Robinson in The Dimension Cannon 2: Other Worlds: Saltwater)
- Jaye Griffiths (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Daylin in Infernal Devices: Legion of the Lost)
- Lucy Griffiths (cast as Mabel in The Auntie Matter)
- Michael Griffiths (cast as The Hunter / Kristjan in The Hunting Ground)
- Peter Griffiths (cast as Captain Zerdin in Sympathy for the Devil)
- Sara Griffiths (cast as Claudia Bridge in ID / Urgent Calls: I.D.)
- John Grindrod (crew as Writer in Short Trips Volume 04: The Old Rogue)
- Sarah Grochala (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Eighth of March: Narcissus)
- Catherine Grose (cast as Princess Ælfwynn in The Lady of Mercia)
- Ricky Grove (cast as Markus Creevy in Crime of the Century)
- Ricky Groves (cast as Markus Creevy in Thin Ice)
- Paul Gruner (cast as Brauer in The Juggernauts)
- Paul Grunert (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Elbon in Fractures)
- Kathryn Guck (cast as Yvonne Hartley in Spare Parts)
- Simon Guerrier (crew in 57 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Settling)
- Tom Guerrier (cast as Alien in The Lost Museum)
- Peter Guinness (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Childeric in The Holy Terror)
- Natalie Gumede (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Aeronwen in The Time War - Series 3: State of Bliss)
- Caroline Guthrie (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Anna Campbell in The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 2: Dining with Death)
- Joanna van Gyseghem (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Wing in Graceless II: The Flood)