Big Finish
Cast and Crew List: R
- Joseph Radcliffe (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Young David Walker in Dark Eyes: 2: The Traitor)
- Natasha Radiski (cast as Lena Korolev in Singularity)
- Lewis Rae (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Corporal Reid in Arrangements for War)
- Peter Rae (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Timothy Wilkins in Colditz)
- George Rainsford (cast as Prince Kylo in The Burning Prince)
- Miranda Raison (cast in 25 episodes, e.g. Mrs Constance Clarke in The Behemoth)
- Hussina Raja (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Magistra Alker in The Story So Far Volume Two: Every Dark Thought)
- Sakuntala Ramanee (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Hatshepsut in The Triumph of Sutekh: The Eye of Horus)
- Issy Van Randwyck (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Koreelya in The Ultimate Evil)
- Chris Rankin (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Jack/Andy in Wildthyme Reloaded: Comeback of the Scorchies)
- Sanee Raval (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Xander in Aliens Among Us - Part 2: Love Rat)
- Mark Ravenhill (crew as Writer in Breaking Bubbles and Other Stories: Of Chaos Time The)
- Raad Rawi (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Prince Hassan Al-Nadyr in Who Killed Toby Kinsella?)
- Jeff Rawle (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Chad Caramel in The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 04: The Rise of the New Humans)
- Adrian Rawlins (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Inspector Abberline in Jago & Litefoot Series 07: The Monstrous Menagerie)
- Kate Rawson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Inge / Imp 2 in Ravenous 2: Seizure)
- John Rayment (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Gordus in Emissary of the Daleks)
- Jac Rayner (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in Washington Burns)
- Jacqueline Rayner (crew in 109 episodes, e.g. Adapted By in Love and War)
- Regina Reagan (cast as Alice in Renaissance of the Daleks)
- Jonathan Reason (cast as Chf. Insp. Prior in Birthright)
- Ian Reddington (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Nobody No One in A Death in the Family)
- Jemma Redgrave (cast in 43 episodes, e.g. Decider Lana Merrion in Mistfall)
- Kyle Redmond-Jones (cast as James Foster in Binary)
- James Redmond (cast as Jan Rydd in Love and War)
- Siobhan Redmond (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. The Rani in Planet of the Rani)
- Bunny Reed (cast as Ardith in Kingdom of Silver)
- Richard Reed (cast as Constable in The Hunting Ground)
- Thomas Rees-Kaye (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Mobile News Droid/Clerk/Guardbot/Nik in New Frontiers: A Handful of Dust)
- Tom Rees-Kaye (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Policebot/Prisoner in Iris Wildthyme Series 3: The Iris Wildthyme Appreciation Society)
- Laura Rees (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Tyrus in The Paradox Planet)
- Mali Ann Rees (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Varnomium Computer in Killing Time: The Sincerest Form of Flattery)
- Emma Reeves (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Writer in Forgotten Lives)
- Saskia Reeves (cast as Carmen Rega in Emissary of the Daleks)
- Sian Reeves (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Mrs Higgins in The Comic Strip Adaptations Volume 01: Doctor Who and the Iron Legion)
- Alix Wilton Regan (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Jill in Wave of Destruction)
- Jessica Regan (cast as Patricia / Daisy in The Hollow King)
- Sheila Reid (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Claire in New Adventures of Bernice Summerfield: Volume One: Good Night, Sweet Ladies)
- Neil Reidman (cast as Tom Braudy in Memory Lane)
- Malcolm Renni (cast as Anzor in Mission to Magnus)
- Gordon Rennie (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Doomsday Quatrain)
- Jordan Renzo (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Matteusz Andrzejewski in Class - Volume One: Gifted)
- Amber Revah (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Varna in New Adventures of Bernice Summerfield: Volume One: Random Ghosts)
- Mark Reynolds (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Narrator in Decline of the Ancient Mariner)
- Paul Reynolds (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Joey Carlisle in Forty-Five: Casualties of War)
- Julian Rhind-Tutt (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Berkhoff in Tales From New Earth: Escape From New New York)
- Luke Rhodri (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Rowan in Aliens Among Us - Part 2: Love Rat)
- Steffan Rhodri (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Commander Korshal in Dreamtime)
- Mali Ann Rhys (cast as Zoe in Dead Man's Switch)
- Paul Rhys (cast as Max Paul in The Scapegoat)
- David Ricardo-Pearce (cast as Pete/Priest in Suburban Hell)
- Justin Richard (cast as Answerphone Message in Whispers of Terror)
- RichardUnwin (cast as Aliens in The Kingdom of the Blind)
- John Richards (crew as Writer in Dead Media)
- Julian Richards (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Writer in Washington Burns)
- Justin Richards (crew in 102 episodes, e.g. Writer in Vampire of the Mind)
- Ri Richards (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Shopper in God Among Us - Part 1: Future Pain)
- Toby Richards (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Sound in Dragons' Wrath)
- Miles Richardso (cast as Charles Darwin in Bloodtide)
- David Richardson (crew in 529 episodes, e.g. Producer in The Defectors)
- Miles Richardson (cast in 49 episodes, e.g. Irving Braxiatel in Theatre of War)
- Toby Richards (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Sound in Colditz)
- Chloe Rickenbach (cast as Chloe in The Middle)
- Ian Ricketts (cast as Guthrie in Dust Breeding)
- Derek Riddell (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lt-Commander Sandy McNish in The Churchill Years (Volume One): The Oncoming Storm)
- Susie Riddell (cast as Esther Brak in The Lure of the Nomad)
- Elizabeth Rider (cast as Galatea in The Well-Mannered War)
- Anne Ridler (cast as Jacqueline Schaffer in Master)
- Carlos Riera (cast as Gustavo in The Rapture)
- Jonathan Rigby (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Edmund Carteret in Phantasmagoria)
- Adrian Rigelsford (crew as Writer in The Roof of the World)
- Julia Righton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. La^Heyne in The Tartarus Gate)
- Alexandria Riley (cast in 27 episodes, e.g. Ng in Aliens Among Us - Part 2: Love Rat)
- David Rintoul (cast in 18 episodes, e.g. Lord Henry Balfour in New Counter-Measures: Series One: Nothing to See Here)
- Angela Rippon (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Newsreader in The Comic Strip Adaptations Volume 01: Doctor Who and the Iron Legion)
- Laura Riseborough (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Sharma in Dark Eyes: 3: The Reviled)
- Vineeta Rishi (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Dawon in The Emerald Tiger)
- Blake Ritso (cast as Rudolph in Death and the Queen)
- Blake Ritson (cast in 23 episodes, e.g. Hurmzid in Gods and Monsters)
- Christine Roberts (cast as Sarla in Destroy the Infinite)
- Eric Roberts (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. The Master in Diary of River Song: Series 5: The Bekdel Test)
- Gareth Roberts (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Highest Science)
- Neil Roberts (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Captain Cornelius in The Defectors)
- Nia Roberts (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Bragnar in The Wrath of the Iceni)
- Veronica Roberts (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Relly/Krelos Mayor in The Fate of Krelos)
- areth Roberts (cast as News Anchorman in Bang-Bang-a-Boom!)
- Finlay Robertson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Inspector Cotton / Silas Beckett in The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 1: The Cars That Ate London!)
- Iain Robertson (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Cover Art in Patient Zero)
- Jamie Robertson (crew in 270 episodes, e.g. Music in Shield Of The Jötunn)
- Jamie Robertson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Music in The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 01: Prisoners of the Lake)
- Jess Robinson (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Nisrin in The Key 2 Time - Destroyer of Delights)
- Lucy Robinson (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Bovari in Time War 2: Havoc)
- Nigel Robinson (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Writer in Stealers from Saiph)
- Simon Robinson (crew in 70 episodes, e.g. Sound in No Man's Land)
- Toby Robinson (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Sound in Counter-Measures: Series 3: Changing of the Guard)
- Vinette Robinson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Cynthia Quince in You Are the Doctor)
- Simon Robinson (crew as Music in The Rapture)
- Eddie Robson (crew in 43 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Secret History)
- Benjamin Roddy (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Operations in The Nowhere Place)
- Judith Roddy (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Commander Lorne in The Wreck Of The World)
- Tania Rodrigues (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Anarkali/Melissa/Isra Tech #2 in Scavenger)
- Christian Rodska (cast as Laan Carder in Faith Stealer)
- Laura Rogers (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Queen Tristahna in The Churchill Years (Volume One): The Oncoming Storm)
- Mac Rogers (crew as Writer in Aliens Among Us - Part 2: A Kill to a View)
- Louise Rolfe (cast as Edith in The Chimes of Midnight)
- Jessye Romeo (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Sibyl Vane in The War Master: Escape from Reality: The Wrath of Medusa)
- Patrick Romer (cast as Dr Andrew Szabó in Thicker Than Water)
- David Roocroft (crew in 25 episodes, e.g. Sound in The Siege Of Big Ben)
- Jemima Rooper (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Izzy in The Company of Friends: Izzy's Story)
- Amanda Root (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Madeleine Fairweather in The Girl Who Never Was)
- Rebecca Root (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Sable in Zaltys)
- Lizzie Roper (cast in 23 episodes, e.g. Shari in We Are The Daleks)
- Clifford Rose (cast as Major Treptow in The Scapegoat)
- Lloyd Rose (crew as Writer in Caerdroia)
- Charlie Ross (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Lest in Memory Lane)
- Hugh Ross (cast in 44 episodes, e.g. Kyle Inskip in Masters of Earth)
- Liza Ross (cast as Jarra To in The Axis of Insanity)
- Marty Ross (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge)
- Robert Ross (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Writer in Medicinal Purposes)
- Alan Rothwell (cast as Janto in The Twilight Kingdom)
- Michael Rouse (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Young Beowulf in Black and White)
- Simon Rouse (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Drang in Legacy Of Death)
- Dominic Rowan (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Corwyn in The Burning Prince)
- John Rowe (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Sir Hartley Harecourt in Jago & Litefoot Series 10: The Case of the Missing Gasogene)
- Nicholas Rowe (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. The Kandyman in Ravenous 1: Their Finest Hour)
- Carl Rowens (crew as Written By in Interstitial)
- Anah Ruddin (cast as The Queen in The Marian Conspiracy)
- Tony Rudlin (crew as Writer in The Macros)
- Pat Ruins (cast as Oskin in Requiem for the Rocket Men)
- Alan Ruscoe (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Captain Cloris in Gallifrey IV: Annihilation)
- Claire Rushbrook (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Tula Chenka / SV111 / SV23 in Ravenous 2: Better Watch Out)
- Sheila Ruskin (cast as Flague in Dethras)
- Gary Russel (cast as Guard in The Holy Terror)
- Kate Russell-Smith (cast as Cook / Nurse in The Hollow King)
- Andy Russell (crew as Writer in The Goddess Quandary)
- Gary Russell (crew in 178 episodes, e.g. Director in Love and War)
- Jenna Russell (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Porcelain Polly in Jago & Litefoot Series 08: Encore of the Scorchies)
- Lucy Russell (cast as Trellak in The Seeds of War)
- William Russell (cast in 30 episodes, e.g. Lord Darzil Carlisle in The Game)
- David Ryall (cast as Sir Nikolas Valentine in Phantasmagoria)
- Andrew Ryan (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Albert in The Mutant Phase)
- Christopher Ryan (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. General Stenk/Flitch in Classic Doctors, New Monsters (Volume One): The Sontaran Ordeal)
- Kellie Ryan (cast as Celia Fortunaté in Red)
- Michelle Ryan (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Lady Christina de Souza in The Tenth Doctor Chronicles: The Taste of Death)
- Ann Rye (cast as Lilian Dillane in Nocturne)