Doctor Who (Miscellaneous)
Cast and Crew List: S
- Andrew Sachs (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Skagra in Shada (Online): Part One)
- Clive Sapsford (crew as Technical Advice in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- David Saunders (crew as Acknowlegment in Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Four)
- Nigel Saunders (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Dimensions In Time: Part Two)
- Julia Sawalha (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Emma in Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Eric Saward (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Writer in A Fix With Sontarans)
- Catriona Scott (crew as Production Secretary in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Christopher Scott (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Administrator David Isherwood in Real Time: Episode Six)
- Julie Scott (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Head of Production in The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Richard Senior (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director in Night and the Doctor: Bad Night)
- Joanne Sergeant (cast as Maid in The Ghosts of N Space: Episode Two)
- Jan Sewell (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Reece Shearsmith (cast as Patrick Troughton in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Edmund C Short (cast as Peter Purves in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Asa Shoul (crew as Colourist in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Dave Simons (crew as Prop Chargehand in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Roy Skelton (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Dalek Voice in Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Two)
- Caroline Skinner (crew as Executive Producer in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Frank Skinner (cast as Self in The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Joel Skinner (crew as Visual Effects Editor in The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Elisabeth Sladen (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Sarah Jane Smith in Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Jane Slavin (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Onya in The Paradise Of Death: Episode Five)
- Dan Smith (crew as Generator Operator in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Ian Smith (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Matt Smith (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Self in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Steve Smith (crew as Standby Props in Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Four)
- Ursula Smyth (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Broadcast Assistant in Scream of the Shalka: Episode One)
- Debbie Somerville (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Accountant in Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- David Spencer (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in Dimensions In Time: Part Two)
- Paul Spencer (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Producer in Slipback: Episode One)
- Ellie Spicer (cast as Anneke Wills in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Nigel Squibbs (crew as Dubbing Mixer in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Pam St. Clement (cast as Pat Butcher in Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Maggie Stables (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Evelyn Smythe in Real Time: Episode Six)
- Charlie Stanton (cast as Press Photographer in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Nicola Stapleton (cast as Mandy Salter in Dimensions In Time: Part Two)
- Dan Starkey (cast as Self in The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- James Stirling Gillies (cast as Party Guest in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Russell Stone (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Composer in Scream of the Shalka: Episode Six)
- Daniel Strange (cast as Press Journalist in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Matt Strevens (crew as Producer in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Lee Sullivan (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Art Department in Real Time: Episode Six)
- Lucienne Suren (crew as Art Director in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Pippa Suren (crew as Production Coordinator in An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Sarah Sutton (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Nyssa in Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Jim Sweeney (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Sergio in The Ghosts of N Space: Episode Three)
- Matthew Sweet (cast as Menoptera in An Adventure In Space And Time)