Doctor Who
Cast Roles: E
- Eamonn Orensky (2 episodes, e.g. Alan Cox in Big Finish: The Skin Of The Sleek)
- Earl (4 episodes, e.g. Timothy Blore in )
- Earl of Leicester (2 episodes, e.g. John Bay in The Crusade: The Wheel of Fortune)
- Earl of Wessex (Stephen Critchlow in Big Finish: The Lady of Mercia)
- Earl Rivers (Jon Culshaw in Big Finish: The Kingmaker)
- Earl Sigma (3 episodes, e.g. Richard D Sharp in The Happiness Patrol: Part One)
- Earth Cruiser Captain (Clifford Elkin in Frontier In Space: Episode Five)
- Earth Guard (9 episodes, e.g. David Waterman in Frontier In Space: Episode Six)
- Earth Visitor Loman (Fred Reford in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Earthling (4 episodes, e.g. Christopher Owen in Meglos: Part One)
- Ebbis / Morlick (4 episodes, e.g. Hattie Hayridge in Big Finish: Ruler Of The Universe: The City And The Clock)
- Ebbko/Melkur (Graham Cole in Big Finish: The Guardians of Prophecy)
- Ebren (Gary Russell in Big Finish: The Eye of the Scorpion)
- Echo Location Operator (Julian Rhind Tutt in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Paradise Of Death: Episode Five)
- Eckersley (6 episodes, e.g. Donald Gee in The Monster of Peladon: Part One)
- Ed Driscoll (Alec Newman in Big Finish: Blue Forgotten Planet)
- Ed Gold (Peter O'Brien in The Waters of Mars)
- Ed Morgan (2 episodes, e.g. Gareth Thomas in Torchwood: Ghost Machine)
- ed-Din, Haroun (2 episodes, e.g. George Little in The Crusade: The Wheel of Fortune)
- Eddie (Daniel Wilson in Big Finish: Project: Twilight)
- Eddie Connolly (Jamie Foreman in The Idiot's Lantern)
- Eddie Gwynne (Alex Parry in Torchwood: Day One)
- Eddie Nisbett/Ogrons (John Dorney in Big Finish: The Romance of Crime)
- Edge (Douglas Hodge in Big Finish: Urban Myths)
- Edgeworth (4 episodes, e.g. Maurice Denham in The Twin Dilemma: Part One)
- Edith (6 episodes, e.g. Alethea Charlton in The Time Meddler: The Watcher)
- Editor/Old Man (3 episodes, e.g. Mark Elstob in Big Finish: Casualties of War: Pretty Lies)
- Edmund (2 episodes, e.g. Brendan Patricks in The Crimson Horror)
- Edmund Carteret (Jonathan Rigby in Big Finish: Phantasmagoria)
- Edmund Trevithick (John Castle in Big Finish: Nightshade)
- Edu (4 episodes, e.g. Edward Kelsey in The Creature from the Pit: Part One)
- Edvard Scheutz / Lord Byron / Harry (4 episodes, e.g. Glen McCready in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - The Syndicate Masterplan: Volume 1: The Sinestran Kill)
- Edward (8 episodes, e.g. David Warner in Big Finish: Wildthyme Reloaded: Comeback of the Scorchies)
- Edward (Anthony Howell in Big Finish: The Renaissance Man)
- Edward Dowan (Philip Labey in Big Finish: Subterfuge)
- Edward of Wessex (4 episodes, e.g. Alan Rowe in The Time Warrior: Part One)
- Edward Perkins (Anthony Howell in Big Finish: The Fourth Doctor Boxset: The Valley of Death)
- Edward the Confessor (Lennox Greaves in Big Finish: Seasons of Fear)
- Edward Waterfield (7 episodes, e.g. John Bailey in The Evil of the Daleks: Episode 1)
- Edward/ The Knave (Olly McCauley in Big Finish: The Contingency Club)
- Edwardes (4 episodes, e.g. Simon Slater in The Trial of a Time Lord (Terror of the Vervoids): Part Nine)
- Edwards (Paul Clayton in Big Finish: Echoes of Extinction)
- Edwige Ponzi (4 episodes, e.g. Robin Weaver in Big Finish: New Counter-Measures: Series One: Nothing to See Here)
- Edwin (4 episodes, e.g. Andrew Ryan in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - Series 7: Volume 2: The Shadow of London)
- Edwin (Leighton Pugh in Big Finish: Colony of Fear: Big Finish)
- Edwin Green (Hus Levent in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Edwin Tremayne (Hugh Fraser in Big Finish: Moonflesh)
- Eelek (3 episodes, e.g. Philip Madoc in The Krotons: Episode One)
- Effects Double (2 episodes, e.g. Danny Hargreaves in The Poison Sky)
- Effie (Olivia Vinall in The Crimson Horror)
- Egan Fisk (3 episodes, e.g. Oliver Mellor in Big Finish: The Fearless Part 1)
- Ego (Damian Lynch in Big Finish: The Unbound Universe: Planet X)
- Egopolis (5 episodes, e.g. Ann Bird in Big Finish: Fractures)
- Egyptian Labourer (2 episodes, e.g. Tony Alless in Pyramids of Mars: Part One)
- Egyptian Slave (4 episodes, e.g. Anthony Lang in The Daleks' Master Plan: Golden Death)
- Egyptian Soldier (21 episodes, e.g. Valentino Musetti in The Daleks' Master Plan: Escape Switch)
- Eileen (2 episodes, e.g. Rachel Webster in Army of Ghosts)
- Eileen Klint (2 episodes, e.g. Anita Dobson in Big Finish: Blood of the Daleks)
- Einstein, Albert (2 episodes, e.g. Nickolas Grace in Death is the Only Answer)
- Eira Hughes (2 episodes, e.g. Lizzie Roper in Big Finish: Black Thursday)
- Eirak (3 episodes, e.g. Martin Potter in Terminus: Part Two)
- El Akir (4 episodes, e.g. Walter Randall in The Crusade: The Lion)
- El Zeddo / Freebooters (Glen McCready in Big Finish: The End of the Beginning)
- Elaine (3 episodes, e.g. Jane Asher in Big Finish: Torchwood One: Machines: The Law Machines)
- Elaine / Janice (4 episodes, e.g. Melissa Collier in Big Finish: Lady Christina: It Takes a Thief)
- Elaquon (2 episodes, e.g. Amy Newton in Big Finish: The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 03: The Conquest of Far)
- Elbon (5 episodes, e.g. Paul Grunert in Big Finish: Fractures)
- Eldane (Stephen Moore in Cold Blood)
- Elder (11 episodes, e.g. Tony Douglas in The Savages: Episode 1)
- Elder (16 episodes, e.g. Colin Thomas in Planet of Fire: Part One)
- Elder (Tribe of the Free) (12 episodes, e.g. Kathleen Bidmead in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Elder Bones (Ronald Pickup in Big Finish: Spaceport Fear)
- Elder Ood (2 episodes, e.g. Ruari Mears in The End of Time: Part One)
- Elderly Lady (Jackie Hughes in The Angels Take Manhattan)
- Elderly Stage Hand (Robert Courtney in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Elderly Woman (Jenny Lee in Face The Raven)
- Eldrad (3 episodes, e.g. Judith Paris in The Hand Of Fear: Part Three)
- Eldred (6 episodes, e.g. Philip Ray in The Seeds of Death: Episode One)
- Eldred (4 episodes, e.g. Peter Russell in The Time Meddler: The Watcher)
- Eldrin (Ellis Pike in Big Finish: Scaredy Cat)
- Eleanor (Annabel Cleare in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Eleanor (Hayley Atwell in Big Finish: The Doomwood Curse)
- Eleanor (4 episodes, e.g. June Brown in The Time Warrior: Part One)
- Eleanor Blake (4 episodes, e.g. Franchi Webb in Big Finish: Seventh Doctor New Adventures: Volume 1: The Trial of a Time Machine)
- Eleanor Dare (Emerald O'Hanrahan in Big Finish: Voyage to the New World)
- Eleanor Harvey (Susan Brown in Big Finish: Return of the Krotons)
- Eleanor Vale/Amanda Caulfield (Gemma Saunders in Big Finish: 1963: The Assassination Games)
- Electronic Voice (Emma Feeney in Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS)
- Elena (Dione Inman in The Twin Dilemma: Part One)
- Elenya "Ellie" Brown (Nicola Bryant in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Eleri (Llinos Daniel in Torchwood: Ghost Machine)
- Elevator (Scott Handcock in Big Finish: The Unbound Universe: The Emporium At The End)
- Elevator Voice (Beth Chalmers in Big Finish: The Cannibalists)
- Elgin (John Cannon in The Hand Of Fear: Part Two)
- Elgin (4 episodes, e.g. Tony Adams in The Green Death: Episode One)
- Elgin Vanser (Glynn Sweet in Big Finish: The Brood of Erys)
- Elias (Lisa Bowerman in Big Finish: An Ideal World)
- Elidh (4 episodes, e.g. Emily Barber in Big Finish: Only the Good: Beneath the Viscoid)
- Elise Kalwell (Katherine Holme in Big Finish: The Relics of Jegg-Sau)
- Elix (4 episodes, e.g. Milly Thomas in )
- Eliza (Mariah Gale in Knock Knock)
- Eliza (Geraldine Newman in Big Finish: The Wishing Beast)
- Eliza Jenkins (Kiruna Stamell in Big Finish: Classic Doctors, New Monsters (Volume One): Judoon in Chains)
- Eliza Smith (4 episodes, e.g. Jenny Lee in )
- Elizabeth (Valerie Fyfer in The Visitation: Part One)
- Elizabeth (3 episodes, e.g. Isabella Inchbald in Big Finish: The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 2: Dining with Death)
- Elizabeth I (3 episodes, e.g. Annabel Canaven in The Day of The Doctor)
- Elizabeth Klein (4 episodes, e.g. Tracey Childs in Big Finish: A Thousand Tiny Wings)
- Elizabeth Rowlinson (3 episodes, e.g. June Bland in Battlefield: Part One)
- Elizabeth Spinnaker/Bessie/Crying Woman (Debbie Leigh-Simmons in Big Finish: 1001 Nights)
- Elkin (Peter Sowerbutts in Big Finish: The Bride of Peladon)
- Elkinar (John Banks in Big Finish: The Seeds of War)
- Ella (3 episodes, e.g. Annabel Williams in Forest of the Dead)
- Ella McAvoy (Elouise Rakic-Platt in Forest of the Dead)
- Ellasi Craig (Anna Mitcham in )
- Ellen Byrne (4 episodes, e.g. Gemma Saunders in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 2: The Unknown)
- Ellen Green (Andree Bernard in Big Finish: Blue Forgotten Planet)
- Ellen, Mistress (2 episodes, e.g. Elizabeth Rider in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Lost in Time: Episode One)
- Ellie (2 episodes, e.g. Lily Loveless in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Curse of Clyde Langer: Episode One)
- Ellie (Katie Brayben in Oxygen)
- Ellie (4 episodes, e.g. Cecilia Appiah in )
- Ellie (33 episodes, e.g. Lisa Bowerman in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 01: The Bloodless Soldier)
- Ellie (TW, S1E6) (Emily Bowker in Torchwood: Countrycide)
- Ellie Higson (22 episodes, e.g. Lisa Bowerman in Big Finish: The Sixth Doctor: The Last Adventure: Stage Fright)
- Ellie March (3 episodes, e.g. Sophie Melville in Big Finish: Iris Wildthyme Series 3: The Iris Wildthyme Appreciation Society)
- Ellie Oswald (2 episodes, e.g. Nicola Siân in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Elliot (2 episodes, e.g. Samuel Davies in The Hungry Earth)
- Elliot Payne (4 episodes, e.g. Phillip Bretherton in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 03: Dead Men’s Tales)
- Elliot Sardick (Michael Gambon in A Christmas Carol)
- Ellis (Mark Benton in Big Finish: Invaders from Mars)
- Ellis Andrews/Rance (Richard Earl in Big Finish: The Crooked Man)
- Ellish, Frankie (Jaleh Alp in Arachnids In The UK)
- Ellison / Fionn (Lynsey Murrell in Big Finish: The Blazing Hour: Big Finish)
- Elmore (8 episodes, e.g. Blake Ritson in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - The Syndicate Masterplan: Volume 1: The Sinestran Kill)
- Elsie (Maggie Service in Deep Breath)
- Elsie (Sarah Perles in The Haunting Of Villa Diodati)
- Elthar (2 episodes, e.g. Geoffrey Newland in Big Finish: Alien Heart)
- Elton John (Elton John in Love & Monsters)
- Elton Laleham (4 episodes, e.g. Michael Goldie in The Wheel In Space: Episode 2)
- Elton Pope (2 episodes, e.g. Marc Warren in Love & Monsters)
- Elton's Mum (Lamorna Chappell in Love & Monsters)
- Elunedd (Valmai Jones in Big Finish: Forgotten Lives)
- Elwyn (Kezrena James in Big Finish: Smashed)
- Elyon (2 episodes, e.g. Gerald Curtis in The Daleks: The Ambush)
- Elyon (Mark Petersen in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Embery (3 episodes, e.g. Peter Hamilton Dyer in Remembrance of the Daleks: Part One)
- Emergency Service Officer (Curtis Flowers in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Emerson Whytecrag (Stuart Milligan in Big Finish: Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge)
- Emile Mars-Smith (Lewis Davis in Big Finish: Beyond the Sun)
- Emilia Martin (Sara Lloyd in Big Finish: Outbreak)
- Emilio / Lokan (Jez Fielder in Big Finish: Bloodtide)
- Emily (2 episodes, e.g. Anna Hawkes in Big Finish: The Child)
- Emily Brontë (4 episodes, e.g. Laura Riseborough in Big Finish: The Ninth Doctor Chronicles: The Bleeding Heart)
- Emily Brooke (Lily Bevan in The Waters of Mars)
- Emily Bung (Sally Ann Curran in Big Finish: Pier Pressure)
- Emily Cobham/Ivy Cobham (Susan Kyd in Big Finish: The Demons of Red Lodge)
- Emily Cole (4 episodes, e.g. Olivia Darnley in Big Finish: Jenny - The Doctor's Daughter: Stolen Goods)
- Emily Holroyd (Heather Craney in Torchwood: Fragments)
- Emily Shaw (2 episodes, e.g. Rowena Cooper in Big Finish: The Cloisters of Terror)
- Emissary Godrin/Dr Summersby/Announcer (Nigel Carrington in Big Finish: The Fourth Doctor Boxset: The Valley of Death)
- Emma (The Curse of Fatal Death) (4 episodes, e.g. Julia Sawalha in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Emma Fremantle (2 episodes, e.g. Sara Powell in )
- Emma Grayling (Jessica Raine in Hide)
- Emma Waverly (4 episodes, e.g. Gemma Whelan in Big Finish: Counter-Measures: Series 2: Manhunt)
- Emma-Louise Cowell (Olivia Hallinan in Torchwood: Out of Time)
- Emma’s Mum (2 episodes, e.g. Alison Ball in The Caretaker)
- Emmeline Leigh (Lucy May Barker in Big Finish: Charlotte Pollard: Series 1: The Shadow at the Edge of the World)
- Emmett Burrows (4 episodes, e.g. Robert Pugh in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 2: The Unknown)
- Emojibot (2 episodes, e.g. Kiran Shah in Smile)
- Emperor (Kudlak) (4 episodes, e.g. Paul Kasey in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Warriors of Kudlak: Part One)
- Emperor Constantine (David Bamber in Big Finish: The Council of Nicaea)
- Emperor Dalek (2 episodes, e.g. Terry Molloy in Remembrance of the Daleks: Part Three)
- Emperor of Eternal Abundance / Duke of Ferrox / Last of the Unna (4 episodes, e.g. Clive Hayward in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 7: Colony of Strangers)
- Emperor Shenn (Philip Bretherton in Big Finish: The Draconian Rage)
- Emperor/Hog Lord/Sergeant Spartan (3 episodes, e.g. Scott Handcock in Big Finish: Iris Wildthyme Series 3: The Iris Wildthyme Appreciation Society)
- Empress (Sarah Parish in The Runaway Bride)
- Empress (Nicky Goldie in Big Finish: Winter for the Adept)
- Empress (Claire Davenport in Marco Polo: Assassin at Peking)
- Empress Vitutia (Kate Brown in Big Finish: The Plague Herds of Excelis)
- EMT (Luke White in Torchwood: Rendition)
- En Sentac (Sarah Amankwah in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Enab (Richard James in Big Finish: The Isos Network)
- Enforcement Officer Bragg (Adrian Lukis in Big Finish: Cobwebs)
- Engineer (2 episodes, e.g. Bruce Lawrence in Voyage of the Damned)
- Engineer (Chloris) (Bobby James in The Creature from the Pit: Part One)
- Engineer 1 (2 episodes, e.g. Freddie Eldrett in The Tenth Planet: Episode 3)
- Engineer 2 (Roy Pierce in The Tenth Planet: Episode 3)
- Engineer Tallow (Georgia Moffett in Big Finish: Dark Eyes: 3: Rule of the Eminence)
- Engineer Terson (2 episodes, e.g. William Gaminara in )
- English Horseman (Reg Dent in The Highlanders: Episode 1)
- Enlightenment (4 episodes, e.g. Annie Lambert in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- Enrico Casali (6 episodes, e.g. Donald Sumpter in The Wheel In Space: Episode 1)
- Ensign Kanta (John Dorne in Big Finish: The Labyrinth of Buda Castle)
- Ensign Murti (4 episodes, e.g. Anya Chalotra in Big Finish: The Time War - Series 2: The Lords of Terror)
- Entertainer (Stuart Fell in The Masque of Mandragora: Part Four)
- Entity (Paul Chahidi in Big Finish: Daleks Among Us)
- Entity, The (Sarah Douglas in Games: TARDIS)
- Envoy Valyes (Steven Wickham in Big Finish: Gallifrey V: Emancipation)
- Envoy/Zog (Derek Carlyle in Big Finish: The Ultimate Adventure)
- EOIN (Andrew Macklin in Big Finish: Legion: Everybody Loves Irving)
- Eprin (2 episodes, e.g. Dougie Dean in The Keys of Marinus: The Snows of Terror)
- Epzo (Shaun Dooley in The Ghost Monument)
- ER nurse (Bari Hochwald in Torchwood: Rendition)
- Erak (2 episodes, e.g. Peter Walshe in The Sontaran Experiment: Part One)
- Ergu (Tim Treloar in Big Finish: The Exxilons)
- Eric (Nick Malinowski in A Christmas Carol)
- Eric (Gordon Pitt in The Time Warrior: Part One)
- Eric Drazen (Matthew Holness in Big Finish: The Lure of the Nomad)
- Eric Klieg (4 episodes, e.g. George Pastell in The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 1)
- Erica (Rachel Denning in The Pyramid At The End Of The World)
- Erica MacMillan (Mandi Symonds in Big Finish: Night of the Stormcrow)
- Erich (David Warwick in Big Finish: A Blind Eye)
- Erik (Christian Rubeck in It Takes You Away)
- Erimem (12 episodes, e.g. Caroline Morris in Big Finish: The Eye of the Scorpion)
- Erin (Rhian Blundell in Big Finish: Believe)
- Erin Harris (4 episodes, e.g. Kathryn Drysdale in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 6: An Unearthly Woman)
- Erina Lessak (Rebecca Oldfield in 42)
- Eris (5 episodes, e.g. Nerys Hughes in Big Finish: Phobos)
- Erisi (Andree Bernard in Big Finish: The Demons of Red Lodge and Other Stories: The Entropy Composition)
- Ernie (2 episodes, e.g. Jordan Murphy in The Empty Child)
- Ernie Clements (George Tovey in Pyramids of Mars: Part Two)
- Ernst Bratfisch (David Schneider in Big Finish: The Silver Turk)
- Ernst Tanlee (3 episodes, e.g. David Sax in Big Finish: The Fearless Part 2: The Fearless Part 1)
- Eros (Peter Sheward in Big Finish: Love and War)
- Escalus (Duncan Wisbey in Big Finish: The Guardians of Prophecy)
- Escape (4 episodes, e.g. Terrence Hardiman in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 3: Poker Face)
- Escapee (6 episodes, e.g. Rudolf Ramillo in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Escoval (Guy Burgess in Big Finish: The Ultimate Evil)
- Eshak (Alex Deacon in Big Finish: Classic Doctors, New Monsters (Volume One): Harvest of the Sycorax)
- Esma (2 episodes, e.g. Pepter Lunkuse in Big Finish: Warzone)
- Espeelius (Ian Brooker in Big Finish: Project Infinity)
- Espeelius/Karik/Elisonford (Ian Brooker in Big Finish: Death to the Daleks!)
- Estate Agent (Sam Benjamin in Knock Knock)
- Estate Resident (23 episodes, e.g. Emma Grace in The Christmas Invasion)
- Esteban (Nabil Elouahab in Big Finish: The Flames of Cadiz)
- Estelle Cole (Eve Pearce in Torchwood: Small Worlds)
- Esther (4 episodes, e.g. Taj Atwal in Big Finish: Rage of the Time Lords: The Survivor)
- Esther Brak (Susie Riddell in Big Finish: The Lure of the Nomad)
- Eternal (2 episodes, e.g. Vincent Wong in Enlightenment: Part Three)
- Eternal (Buccaneer) (2 episodes, e.g. Mike Hadley in Enlightenment: Part Four)
- Ethan (2 episodes, e.g. Matt Carver in Ascension of the Cybermen)
- Ethan (Christopher McArthur in Spyfall: Part One)
- Ethel Halliday/Mariam (4 episodes, e.g. Laura Harding in Big Finish: Doom Coalition: 2: Beachhead)
- Etheron/The Daleks (Nicholas Briggs in Big Finish: Patient Zero)
- Etin (Holly King in Big Finish: Kingdom of Silver)
- Etnin (Malcolm Terris in The Dominators: Episode 1)
- Etoine (Nicholas Asbury in The Zygon Inversion)
- Etrayk (Alistair Lock in Big Finish: Primeval)
- Etta (2 episodes, e.g. Sheila Reid in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Ettis (4 episodes, e.g. Ralph Watson in The Monster of Peladon: Part One)
- Eugene Duplessis/Chops (John Banks in Big Finish: The Butcher of Brisbane)
- Eugene Jones (2 episodes, e.g. Paul Chequer in Torchwood: Random Shoes)
- Eugene Tacitus / The Boy (Sam Kelly in Big Finish: The Holy Terror)
- Eumachia (Lisa Hollander in Big Finish: The Fires of Vulcan)
- Euphemia (4 episodes, e.g. Lois Chimimba in Big Finish: Lost in Translation: Have I Told You Lately?)
- Europan (Jez Fielder in Big Finish: The Defectors)
- Europan Leader (Rachel Bavidge in Big Finish: The Defectors)
- European (2 episodes, e.g. Lina Ferrer-Fort in The Bells of Saint John)
- European Business Flight Passenger (24 episodes, e.g. Alan Reid in The Bells of Saint John)
- Eva Jericho (Denise Black in Big Finish: Damaged Goods)
- Evan Sherman (Owen Teale in Torchwood: Countrycide)
- Evangeline Horton (4 episodes, e.g. Carla Mendonça in Big Finish: The Further Adventures of Lucie Miller: The Dalek Trap)
- Evans, Gareth (Hadley Fraser in Army of Ghosts)
- Evans, Rosaline (2 episodes, e.g. Emily Head in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Eye of the Gorgon: Part One)
- Eve (2 episodes, e.g. Eleanor Tomlinson in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Mad Woman in the Attic: Episode One)
- Eve Morris (Janie Booth in Big Finish: The Gathering)
- Eve Pritchard/Mi’en Kalarash (Lizzy Watts in Big Finish: House of Blue Fire)
- Evelina (Francesca Fowler in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Evelyn (5 episodes, e.g. Maggie Stables in Big Finish: 100 BC)
- Evelyn Smythe (25 episodes, e.g. Maggie Stables in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Real Time: Episode Six)
- Evil Santa (11 episodes, e.g. Tony Gallagher in The Christmas Invasion)
- Evo / Eleanor Pearce (4 episodes, e.g. Avita Jay in )
- Examination Technician (2 episodes, e.g. Peter Greham in Dalek)
- Examiner (Matthew Sweet in Big Finish: The Diet of Worms)
- Examiner 1 (Nicholas Briggs in Big Finish: Keepsake)
- Examiner 2 (Terry Molloy in Big Finish: Keepsake)
- Excelsior (Carolyn Jones in Big Finish: The Last)
- Execution Victim (Cy Town in The Happiness Patrol: Part One)
- Executioner (Bob Tarff in Vengeance on Varos: Part Two)
- Executioner (2 episodes, e.g. Terry Walsh in The Masque of Mandragora: Part One)
- Executioner Priest (Bill Burridge in The Underwater Menace: Episode 3)
- Executive Minion (2 episodes, e.g. Tony Slater in Dalek)
- Executive Officer Omor (4 episodes, e.g. Surinder Duhra in Big Finish: The Time War - Series 2: The Lords of Terror)
- Executive Producer (2 episodes, e.g. Jason Haigh-Ellery in Big Finish: Casualties of War: The Enigma Dimension)
- Exilon City (death throes) (3 episodes, e.g. Julian Fox in Death to the Daleks: Part Four)
- Exit Guard (Joe Santo in The Mutants: Episode Two)
- EXO Moore (John Schwab in Big Finish: The Nowhere Place)
- Exorse (3 episodes, e.g. Geoffrey Frederick in The Savages: Episode 1)
- Explosives Man (Colin Jaggard in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- extra (Jon Weinberg in Big Finish: Buried Secrets)
- Exxilon (17 episodes, e.g. Leslie Bates in Death to the Daleks: Part Three)
- Eyesen (2 episodes, e.g. Donald Pickering in The Keys of Marinus: Sentence of Death)
- Ezz (Jack Galagher in Big Finish: The Macros)