Doctor Doctor Who Guide
Last updated 11 November 2018

Production Team
Vinay PatelWriter
Jamie ChildsDirector
Alex MercerProducer
Nikki WilsonSeries Producer
Chris ChibnallExecutive Producer
Matt StrevensExecutive Producer
Sam HoyleCo-Executive Producer
Ben IrvingExecutive Producer for the BBC
Steffan MorrisLine Producer
Claire Pritchard-JonesMake-up Designer
Ray HolmanCostume Designer
Arwel Wyn JonesProduction Designer
Sam HeasmanDirector of Photography
David FisherEditor
Segun AkinolaMusic
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Millennium FXProsthetics
Real SFXSpecial Effects
DNEG TVVisual Effects
Howard BargroffDubbing Mixer
Delan Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Laurence ParkerProduction Accountant
Ceres DoylePost Production Supervisor
Tracie SimpsonProduction Executive
Radford NevilleHead of Production
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Fiona McAllisterScript Editor
Sheena BucktowonsingSeries Script Editor
Matt Jennings1st Assistant Director
Dalmi Thomas2nd Assistant Director
Christopher J Thomas3rd Assistant Director
Lauren PateAssistant Director
Sion EirugAssistant Director
Sean EvansUnit Driver
Paul WatkinsUnit Driver
Jolyon DaveyUnit Driver
Iwan RobertsSupervising Location Manager
Lyn MosesLocation Manager
Jac JonesUnit Manager
James De-HavilandProduction Manager
Sandra CosfeldProduction Coordinator
Jade StephensonAssistant Production Coordinator
Jessica Elise EvansAssistant Production Coordinator
Alexandra Bahiyyih WainProduction Secretary
Ellie SimmonsProduction Assistant
Caroline CookExecutive Assistant
Helen SearleAssistaint Accountant
Kate Barber-WilliamsAssistaint Accountant
Karen EvansArt Department Accountant
Mark McQuoidCamera Operator
Jonathan VidgenFocus Puller
Steve ReesFocus Puller
Scott WalkerCamera Assistant
Dan PatounasCamera Assistant
Sophie HardcastleCamera Assistant
John RobinsonGrip
Ash WhitfordAssistant Grip
Nicki ColesScript Supervisor
Hannah MasonAssistant Script Editor
Tom ShoringSound Maintenance Engineer
Christopher GodingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Andy GardinerBest Boy
Bob MiltonElectrician
Gawain NashElectrician
Andrew WilliamsElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Dafydd ShurmerSupervising Art Director
Harry TrowStandby Art Director
Vicki MaleSet Decorator
Kayleigh PowellPetty Cash Buyer
Georgia ReeceTrainee Buyer
Julia JonesSet Designer
Zsofia EklerSet Designer
Isabelle KennedyArt Department Coordinator
Paul AitkenProps Master
Stuart RankmoreProps Chargehand
Matthew IrelandStandby Props
Carys LewisStandby Props
Atiff TahirProp Hand
John ThomasProp Hand
Tom MajorProp Hand
Charlie MalikStoreman
Mark HillWorkshop Manager
Chris SlocombeWorkshop Assistant
Darren FeredayConcept Artist
Richard WellsGraphic Artist
Lee RadfordHead Modelmaker
Penny HowarthProp Fabrication
Matthew DunfordPractical Electrician
Nick RobattoSpecialist Prop Maker
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Shadow ScaffoldingRigging
Colin TomsStandby Rigger
Mark PainterConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John SinnottChargehand Carpenter
Terry HorleCarpenter
Joseph PainterCarpenter
Matt FerryCarpenter
Tim BurkeCarpenter
Campbell FraserCarpenter
Chris DanielsCarpenter
George ReesCarpenter
Jonathan TylkeCarpenter
Darran BousieConstruction Driver
Jason TylkeConstruction Driver
Steve FudgeHOD Painter
Mark ReeceChargehand Painter
Lloyd ReeceChargehand Painter
Jeremy DuckhamScenic Artist
Gemma DorieScenic Artist
Emma BurnandAssistant Costume Desginer
Simon MarksAssistant Costume Desginer
Ian FowlerCostume Assistant
Andie MearCostume Assistant
Jenny TindleCostume Assistant
Holly WilliamsCostume Assistant
Emma CowenMake-Up Supervisor
Amy RileyMake-Up Artist
Charlotte GilesMake-Up Artist
Hanna Lewis-JonesJunior Make-up Artist
Glyn EvansUnit Medic
Ri McDaid-OwenCasting Associate
Louis ConstantineCasting Assistant
Carol GriggsBusiness Affairs
Steve RobsonBusiness Affairs
David DaviesAssistant Editor
Hayley WilliamsAssistant Editor
Martyn WesternVFX Editor
Claire ReesPost Production Coordinator
Harry BarnesSFX Editor
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Bang Post ProductionFoley
Geraint Pari HuwsOnline Editor
Christine KellyOnline Editor
Alec RobertsConducted By
Alec RobertsOrchestrated by
Olga FitzroyRecorded by
Goetz BotzenhardtMixed By
Ron GrainerTitle Music
Ben PicklesTitle Sequence