DoctorDoctor Who Guide

Season 29 - Series 3 (2007)


Human Nature / The Family of Blood

Last updated 12 August 2014

Cast
David TennantThe Doctor
Freema AgyemanMartha Jones
Jessica HynesJoan Redfern
Rebekah StatonJenny
Thomas SangsterTim Latimer
Harry LloydJeremy Baines
Tom PalmerHutchinson
Gerald HoranFarmer Clark
Lauren WilsonLucy Cartwright
Pip TorrensMr Rocastle
Matthew WhiteMr Phillips
Derek SmithDoorman
Peter BourkeMr Chambers
Harry FerrierOlder School Boy
Tom BishopOlder School Boy
Christian ByardOlder School Boy
Sam HawyesOlder School Boy
Jake KedgeOlder School Boy
Jolyon WesthorpeOlder School Boy
Benji TalbotOlder School Boy
Elliot BlacklerSchool Boy
Owen GriffithSchool Boy
Harry PenkethSchool Boy
Louis RyanSchool Boy
Adam SmithSchool Boy
Eifion Ap CadnoSchool Boy
Alex RobertsonSchool Boy
Alex VarneySchool Boy
Jack Walker WilliamsSchool Boy
Jack PalmerSchool Boy
Tom FerrimanSchool Boy
Ben BodycombeSchool Boy
Mathew GourlaySchool Boy
John O'GaraSchool Boy
Josh ClarkeSchool Boy
Alex FrancisSchool Boy
David JacketSchool Boy
Simon MorganMr Snell
Pete SymondsScarecrow
Mat DornanScarecrow
Ruari MearsScarecrow
Claudio LauriniScarecrow
Adam SweetScarecrow
Sean SayeScarecrow
David MorrisSolider
Hopcyn Huw HenrySolider
Caroline MartellLady with Pram
Charlie PerkinsChild with ball
Julian HenseyWorkman
David BrewerWorkman
Simon CornishWorkman
Alwyn ScottVillager
Jason ShepherdVillager
Tim DriscollVillager
Stephen EvansVillager
Charlotte FortuneVillager
Lydia HortonVillager
Ken HoskingVillager
Ruari MearsVillager
Adam SweetVillager
Sean SayeVillager
Pete SymondsVillager
Mat DomanVillager
Nick MadgeBand
Julian HenseyBand
Doug KirbyBand
Jon ChildsBand
Alwyn ScottVillage Dancer
Jason SheherdVillage Dancer
Mark SpriggsVillage Dancer
lestyn JonesVillage Dancer
Tim DriscollVillage Dancer
Stephen EvansVillage Dancer
David BrewerVillage Dancer
Andrew BuVivantVillage Dancer
Simon ChallisVillage Dancer
Simon CornishVillage Dancer
Richard KnottVillage Dancer
Jon LloydVillage Dancer
Jarret Leigh ThomasVillage Dancer
Franco De MarcoVillage Dancer
Natalie Danks-SmithVillage Dancer
Cath McGowenVillage Dancer
Catnn O'NeilVillage Dancer
Adele OrchardVillage Dancer
Lydia HortonVillage Dancer
Nina HuggettVillage Dancer
Maddi KnibbsVillage Dancer
Deborah LightVillage Dancer
Charlotte FortuneVillage Dancer
Heidi HollisVillage Dancer
Gabrielle WindsorVillage Dancer
Amy BakerVillage Dancer
Robin BrewerVillage Dancer
Louise MaddyVillage Dancer
Mat Price EvansVillage Worker
Simon WestVillage Worker
Den FlorenceVillage Worker
Kristen HicksDouble for Baines
Susanna JohnAunty
Anthony BrannanUncle
Tony WasPublic
Stephen ReynoldsPublic
Susanna JohnPublic
Anthony BrannanPublic
Mike B JonesPublic
Elved LoveyPublic
Gordon StylesPublic
David MorrisPublic
Hopcyn Huw HenryPublic
Jonesy T JonesPublic
Bryn MiddletonPublic
Simon MorganChoir Voice
Jack Walker WilliamsChoir Voice
Jack PalmerChoir Voice
Oliver FerrimanChoir Voice
Christopher WoodwoodChoir Voice
Tom BouldingChoir Voice
Sophie TurnerVicar
Simon ChallisVillager
Cole CoombsNew Born Baby
Corey EvansYoung Boy (10yrs)
Abigale PionteckiYoung Girl#1 (9yrs)
Rebecca OwenYoung Girl #2 (8yrs)
Margaret TaylorOld Lady
Huw ReesOld Tim
Production Team
Paul CornellWriter
Charles PalmerDirector
Susie LiggatProducer
Phil CollinsonExecutive Producer
Russell T DaviesExecutive Producer
Julie GardnerExecutive Producer
Tracie SimpsonProduction Manager
Rory TaylorDirector of Photography
Edward ThomasProduction Designer
Matthew TabernEditor
Millennium FXProsthetics
Any EffectsSpecial Effects
The MillVisual Effects Designer
Will CohenVisual Effects Producer
Marie JonesVisual Effects Producer
Dave HoughtonVisual Effects Supervisor
Murray GoldIncidental Music
Barbara SouthcottMake-up Designer
Louise PageCostume Designer
Julian HowarthSound Recordist
Endaf Emyr WilliamsSenior Production Accountant
Oliver AgerProduction Accountant
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Richard HarrisFirst Assistant Director
Steffan MorrisSecond Assistant Director
Sarah DaviesThird Assistant Director
Lowri ThomasLocation Manager
Huw JonesUnit Manager
Branwen EvansLocation Scout
Jess van NiekerkProduction Co-ordinator
Kevin MyersProduction Secretary
Debi GriffithsProduction Assistant
Sian Eve GoldsmithProduction Runner
Wayne HumphreysDriver
Malcolm KearneyDriver
Lowri DenmanFloor Runner
Heddi Joy TaylorFloor Runner
Kath BlackmanContracts Assistant
Non Eleri HughesContinuity
Lindsey AlfordScript Editor
Steven Hall2nd Camera Operator
Steve ReesFocus Puller
Jamie Southcott2nd Unit Focus Puller
Tom HartleyCamera Operator
John RobinsonGrip
Jeff WelchBoom Operator
Bryn ThomasBoom Operator
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Steve SlocombeBest Boy
Clive JohnsonElectrician
Ben GriffithsElectrician
Glenn MarksStunt Co-ordinator
Ailsa BerkChoreographer
Stephen NicholasChief Supervising Art Director
Jonathan Marquand AllisonArt Dept Production Manager
Matthew NorthArt Department Coordinator
Adrian AnscombeChief Props Master
Arwel Wyn JonesSupervising Art Director
James NorthAssociate Designer
David MorisonSet Decorator
Tim DickelStandby Art Director
Peter McKinstryDesign Assistant
Rob DicksDesign Assistant
Christina TomCyfle Trainee
Phil ShellandStandby Props
Nick MurrayStandby Props
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Ellen WoodsStandby Painter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Paul AitkenProps Master
Catherine SamuelProps Buyer
Barry JonesSenior Props Maker
Penny HowarthProp Maker
Mark CordoryProp Maker
Nick RobattoProp Maker
Matthew Hywel DaviesConstruction Manager
Allen JonesConstruction Chargehand
Scott FisherConstruction Chargehand
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Marnie OrmistonAsst Costume Designer
Lindsay BonaccorsiCostume Supervisor
Sheelagh O'MarahCostume Assistant
Kirsty WilkinsonCostume Assistant
Pam MullinsMake-up Artist
Steve SmithMake-up Artist
John MunroMake-up Artist
Ben AshmoreSpecial FX Coordinator
Paul KellySpecial FX Supervisor
Danny HargreavesSpecial FX Technician
Henry BrookSpecial FX Technician
Neill GortonProsthetics Designer
Rob MayorProsthetics Supervisor
Lotta HagvistOn Set Prosthetics Supervisor
Lisa CrawleyProsthetics Technician
Andy BrierleyCasting Associate
Kirsty RobertsonCasting Associate
Ceres DoyleVFX Editor
Tom HodgesAssistant Editor
Matthew MullinsAssistant Editor
Samantha HallPost Production Supervisor
Chris BlatchfordPost Production Supervisor
Marie BrownPost Production Coordinator
Mick VincentColourist
Mark BrightOnline Editor
Marianne PatonVisual Effects Production Assistant
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Paul McFaddenSupervising Sound Editor
Doug SinclairSound Editor
Paul JefferiesSound FX Editor
Kelly-Marie AngellFoley Editor
Chris RogersFinance Manager
Canadian Broadcasting Corporationin association with the
Bethan BrittonContracts Assistant
Glenn MarksStunt coordinator
Ian BuntingDesign Assistant
Al RobertsDesign Assistant
Shaun WilliamsStoryboard Artist
Gareth JeanneProps Chargehand
Martin GriffithsProps Storeman
Amy ChandlerForward Dresser
Albert JamesPractical Electrician
Anthony ParkerProsthetics Technician





doctorwhonews.net
THE DOCTOR WHO GUIDE IS COPYRIGHT © 2014 NEWS IN TIME AND SPACE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
DOCTOR WHO IS COPYRIGHT © BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION (BBC) 1963, 2014.
NO INFRINGEMENT OF THIS COPYRIGHT IS EITHER IMPLIED OR INTENDED.