DoctorDoctor Who Guide
Last updated 31 May 2015

Cast
Peter CapaldiThe Doctor
Jenna ColemanClara
Samuel AndersonDanny Pink
Remi GoodingRupert Pink
Robert GoodmanReg
Kiran ShahFigure
Robert PaveyStunts
John HurtThe War Doctor
Samuel AndersonOrson Pink
Max PhelpsWar Time Boy
Ellie JonesRoman Girl
Jennifer DenningOld Lady
Amy StuckeyArm Under Bed
Chloe WinkleyChild
Brandon CooperChild
John CarterChild
Morgan CockramChild
Lewis ColeChild
Lewis JamesChild
Nico AbladeChild
Ellie PirieChild
Ashley ObiChild
Karina TangChild
Colin DavisChild
Josh RupensingeChild
Bea EspuraChild
Sharon ObiChild
Divine UtongaChild
Kally DavisClara Double
Chester DurrantMan In Spacesuit
Ayaisha GriffithPasser
Rae CarpenterPasser
Richard AtkinPasser
Tim ReidPasser
Courtney TaylorPasser
Matthew DomanGround Staff
Stuart PlantGround Staff
Frankie WardGround Staff
Matthew DomanMan
Rhianwen BaileyWoman
Michael JonesBoy In Barn
Samuel Robson-BrownBoy In Barn Double
Production Team
Steven MoffatWriter
Douglas MackinnonDirector
Peter BennettProducer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
Selina MacArthurEditor
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Suzie LavelleDirector of Photography
Tracie SimpsonLine Producer
Murray GoldIncidental Music
MILKVisual Effects
BBC Wales Visual EffectsVisual Effects
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Jeff DunnProduction Accountant
Deian Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Howard BurdenCostume Designer
Claire Pritchard-JonesMake-up Designer
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Julie ScottProduction Executive
David P DavisScript Supervisor
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Scott BatesFirst Assistant Director
James DehavilandSecond Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsThird Assistant Director
Gareth JonesAssistant Director
Chris ThomasAssistant Director
Paul DaviesLocation Manager
Iestyn Hampson-JonesUnit Manager
Simon MorrisProduction Manager
Adam KnopfProduction Coordinator
Sandra CosfeldProduction Mangement Assistant
Matthew JonesProduction Assistant
Katie PlayerProduction Assistant
Bethan GriffithsAssistant Accountant
Simon WheelerArt Department Accountant
Maria HurleyArt Department Accountant
Steve WalkerScript Supervisor
Martin StephensCamera Operator
Jonathan VidgenFocus Puller
Matthew WavingFocus Puller
John RobinsonGrip
Cai ThompsonCamera Assistant
Katy KardaszCamera Assistant
Gethin WilliamsCamera Trainee
Sean CroninAssistant Grip
Tam ShoringSound Maintenance Engineer
Christopher GoldingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Stephen SlocombeBest Boy
Gafin RileyElectrician
Andy GardinerElectrician
Bob MiltonElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Paul SpriggsSupervising Art Director
Vicki StevensonArt Director
Jim McCallumStandby Art Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Holly ThurmanProduction Buyer
Donna ShakesheffProp Buyer
Helen O'LearyProp Buyer
Kartik NagarDraughtsperson
Julia JonesDraughtsperson
Paul SmithProp Master
Kyle BelmontProp Chargehand
Liam CollinsStandby Props
Matt IrelandStandby Props
Jayne DaviesSet Dresser
Mike ElkinsSet Dresser
Jamie FarrellSet Dresser
Jamie SouthcottStoreman
Ryan MiltonAssistant Storeman
Chris LeesConcept Artist
Christina TomGraphic Artist
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Alan HardyProps Maker
Jamie ThomasProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John SinnottCarpenter
Chris DanielsCarpenter
Lawrie FerryCarpenter
Matt FerryCarpenter
Julian TuckerCarpenter
Mark PainterCarpenter
Joe PainterCarpenter
Clive ClarkeHead Senic Painter
Steve NelmsSenic Painter
Matt WestonSenic Painter
Jonathan TylkeConstruction Driver
Claire LynchCostume Supervisor
Katarina CappellazziAssistant Costume Designer
Gemma EvansAssistant Costume Designer
Charlotte BestwickAssistant Costume Designer
Amy RileyMake-Up Supervisor
Ann Marie WilliamsMake-Up Artist
Emma CowenMake-Up Artist
Glyn EvansUnit Medic
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Katrina AustAssistant Editor
Carmen Sanchez-RobertsAssistant Editor
Joel SkinnerVisual Effects Editor
Samantha PricePost Production Coordinator
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Harry BarnesEffects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Billy HanshawTitles Concept
Mark HardymanOnline Editor
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Ben FosterConducted By
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonMixed By
Gerry O'RiordanRecorded by
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to