Class Class Guide
Last updated 02 November 2016

Production Team
Patrick NessWriter
Ed BazalgetteDirector
Derek RitchieProducer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Patrick NessExecutive Producer
Gordon RonaldHead of Production
Tracie SimpsonProduction Executive
Millennium FXProsthetics
MILKVisual Effects
BBC Wales GraphicsVisual Effects
Adam GreenEditor
Blair MowatIncidental Music
Marshall LevitenLine Producer
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Maja ZamojdaDirector of Photography
Bryn ThomasSound Recordist
Roseann SamuelMake-up Designer
Ffion ElindorCostume Designer
Andrew BonnerProduction Manager
Matthew ScrivenerFirst Assistant Director
Delmi ThomasSecond Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsThird Assistant Director
Jessica Elsie EvansProduction Coordinator
Jade StephensonAssistant Coordinator
Philip MeachinAssistant Coordinator
Emily LoweProduction Runner
Alex MiarliRunner
Iain RoseRunner
Lindsey AlfordScript Executive
Emma GendersScript Editor
Leon WilliamsScript Supervisor
Iestyn Hampson-JonesLocation Manager
Lyn MosesUnit Manager
Hefin ReesLocation Assistant
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Andy Holden-StokesSupervising Art Director
Sian HughesStandby Art Director
Janetta PanesarSet Decorator
Paul CowellArt Director
Linda MorganProduction Buyer
Lesley ElliottPetty Cash Buyer
Alan HardyModel Maker
Matt SandersGraphic and Concept Artist
Kartik NagarGraphic and Concept Artist
Mike CollinsStoryboard Artist
Abi LingfordStoryboard Artist
Tim UptonProps Master
Richard DaltonProp Hands Standby
Nick JohnstonProp Hands Standby
John JonesProp Hand
Tom BarrattProp Hand
Paul SmithProp Hand
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Colin TomsStandby Rigger
Mark PainterConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
Jamie FarrellStandby Carpenter
Ri McDaid-WrenCasting Assistant
Louis ConstantineCasting Assistant
Steve RobsonBusiness Affairs Executive
Dyfed ThomasProduction Accountant
Lisa LloydAssistant Accountant
Greg RobinsonAccounts Assistant
Matt FisherCamera Operator
Alia BiancoFocus Puller
Mini Blaxter-PaliwalaFocus Puller
Chris JacobiClapper Loader
Scott WalkerClapper Loader
Matthew BuddGrip
Sam ReevesGrip
Matthew HainsAssistant Grip
Andrew TaylorGaffer
Ben GriffithsBest Boy
Gareth WilliamsElectrician
Matthew ChallengerElectrician
Stephen McLeanElectrician
Andrew WilliamsElectrician
Jeff WelchSound Maintenance Engineer
Joss ColinSound Maintenance Engineer
Sarah Jane MarksMake-up Designer
Laura BeardMake-Up Artist
Inma AzorinMake-Up Artist
Susie LewisCostume Supervisor
Charlotte BestwickCostume Standby
Lydia Ellis WilliamsCostume Standby
Ceres DoylePost Production Supervisor
Clare ReesPost Production Coordinator
Christine KellyAssistant Editor
Hayley WilliamsAssistant Editor
Martyn WesternVFX Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Matthew CoxFoley Editor
Meltem BaytokFoley Artist
Helen DicksonEffect Editor
Simon PriceADR Editor
Mark FerdaDubbing Mixer
Rob GarwoodOnline Edit Assistant
Lee BhogalOnline Editor
Chris RogersColourist
Benji MerrisonAssistant to Composer
Anthony WeedenOrchestrated by
John PrestageRecorded by
Adam NobleMixed By
Jim MorayNightvisiting written and performed by
Momoco Titles