DoctorDoctor Who Guide

Specials (2008-2010)


The End of Time

Last updated 06 December 2014

Cast
David TennantThe Doctor
John SimmThe Master
Bernard Cribbins OBEWilfred Mott
Timothy DaltonThe Narrator
Catherine TateDonna Noble
Jacqueline KingSylvia Noble
Claire BloomThe Woman
June WhitfieldMinnie Hooper
David HarewoodJoshua Naismith
Tracy IfeachorAbigail Naismith
Sinead KeenanAddams
Lawry LewinRossifer
Alexandra MoenLucy Saxon
Karl CollinsShaun Temple
Teresa BanhamGovernor
Barry HowardOliver Barnes
Allister BainWinston Kalusi
Simon ThomasMr Danes
Sylvia SeymourMiss Trefusis
Pete Lee-WilsonTommo
Dwayne ScantleburyGinger
Lacey BondServing Woman
Lachele CarlTrinity Wells
Paul KaseyOod Sigma
Ruari MearsElder Ood
Max BenjaminTeenager
Silas CarsonVoice of Ood Sigma
Brian CoxVoice of Elder Ood
Christopher MillerPasser
Pooja Sharma PassersPasser
Steve BaileyBlack Cab Driver
Gerald SleithFather Christmas
Jill AlexandraPotential Mum
Sandra ScottPotential Mum
Claire BricePotential Daughter
Natalie BrownPotential Daughter
Ben AshleyLittle Girl's Dad
Victoria BalsterLittle Girl's Mum
Lavana BrownTeenager
Joe GibbsTeenager
Darren RodgersTeenager
Alphaeus DanielPasser
John SheppardPasser
Gary DevonishPasser
Lorna EdwardsPasser
Marcus ElliottPasser
Rowena FergusonPasser
Theresa GaddPasser
Andrea GriffithsPasser
Vivek MacwanaPasser
Sian WilliamsPasser
Marsha McLeodPasser
Charlie PothecaryPasser
Amy RookePasser
Lorna Well'sPasser
Oskar GustafsonPasser
Eureka Wabara HenryPasser
Katie GearLittle Girl
Dominic NevilleAdult Choir Member
James NevilleAdult Choir Member
Tim NelsonAdult Choir Member
Jon DaveyOod
Matthew DomanOod
Kevin HudsonOod
Andy JonesOod
Claudio LauriniOod
Sean SayeOod
Richard TunesiOod
Joe WhiteOod
Ian William GeorgeFootman
John ChildsFootman
Nick RogersPhotographer
Lucea EldemirePrison Guard
Maria GayPrison Guard
Lisa HendersonPrison Guard
Deita HubbardPrison Guard
Tracy ScottPrison Guard
Mohamoud AdanMale Technician A
Darius WalkerMale Technician B
Nicci SidneyMiss Collins
Matthew DomanGuards A
Tyrone JacksonGuards A
Keith WheelerGuards A
Phil SuttonOliver Barnes
Angharad BaxterOAP (Sally)
David BristoweOAP
Shirley BristoweOAP
Maureen St LoisOAP
Harry PersaudOAP
Keith RoseOAP
Jimmy MackServing Man
Jason WeeksXmas Eve Drunk
Robert PriceXmas Eve Office Workers
Lucy PageXmas Eve Office Workers
Liam DixonXmas Eve Office Workers
Anne LykenGarner Cafe Staff
Victoria AlderwickXmas Eve Passer
Michelle FordXmas Eve Passer
Jayesh HarjiXmas Eve Passer
Helena HarrisonXmas Eve Passer
Oliver HopkinsXmas Eve Passer
Azhar MiahXmas Eve Passer
Darren ReesXmas Eve Passer
June CampbellTraffic Warden
Paul HerbertDouble for The Master
Tony LuckenStunt Guard
Marlow Warrington MattelStunt Guard
Martin BridgemanGuard
Kieron ProsserGuard
Jerome ReidGuard
Scott WinterGuard
Andrew MarchantMale Technician A
Siviu NiscoveanuGuard A/C
Roger HaynesPresident Obama
Dennis GregoryFBI
Ian HilditchFBI
Simone BennettJournalists
Richard AtkinJournalists
Keena AndersonJournalists
Brian BowenJournalists
Kenesha BrownJournalists
Sam CleasbyJournalists
Levi CrosdaleJournalists
Kevin DawkinsJournalists
James ElworthyJournalists
Ian WilsonJournalists
David HorganJournalists
Rebecca IngramJournalists
Sophia Al JanabiJournalists
liana LewisJournalists
Rick ManningJournalists
Lisa MorrisJournalists
Faye Louisa NoriegaJournalists
Liz ParryJournalists
Mustaqeem RajwaniJournalists
Max Rodziewicz WilsonJournalists
Chris BarberJournalists
0llie BryanJournalists
James MustoeJournalists
Silviu NiscoveanuJournalists
Joe ReidJournalists
Steve RobertsJournalists
Andrew WindowJournalists
Jason HayesJournalists
Richard OxenhamJournalists
Nigel AtkinsCamera Crew
Nicholas BarryCamera Crew
Bazz LittlefairCamera Crew
Gary SailerCamera Crew
Silvio NiscoveanuDouble for The Master
Lewis TillDouble for The Master
Chris BarberMaster Journalist
0llie BryanMaster Journalist
Philip CookMaster Journalist
James MustoeMaster Journalist
Silvia NiscoveanuMaster Journalist
Joe ReidMaster Journalist
Steve RobertsMaster Journalist
Andrew WindowMaster Journalist
Jason HayesMaster Journalist
Richard OxenhamMaster Journalist
Joseph DjerkallisNeighbour
Tyrone BankinsonNeighbour
Sherron KingNeighbour
Jessica RooneyNeighbour
Jeanie GoldNeighbour
Sherene SkinnerNeighbour
Corinne BardinNeighbour
Spirit Fiya WarriorNeighbour
Sharon AtwalNeighbour
Gordon TaggartMaster-sized Neighbour
Tom ParkMaster-sized Neighbour
Jamie HugginsMaster-sized Neighbour
Geoff WiddowsonMaster-sized Neighbour
Stevee DaviesMaster-sized Neighbour
Philip HandleyMaster-sized Neighbour
Malcolm GrieveWeeping Man Time Lord
Elizabeth MorganWeeping Woman Time Lord
Anthony LeachTime Lord
Pina HarringtonTime Lord
Roger BaileyTime Lord
Harry DamsellTime Lord
Andy ElvinTime Lord
Eric HartleyTime Lord
Billie PiperRose Tyler
Camille CoduriJackie Tyler
John BarrowmanCaptain Jack Harkness
Freema AgyemanMartha Jones
Noel ClarkeMickey Smith
Elisabeth SladenSarah Jane Smith
Jessica HynesVerity Newman
Thomas KinghtLuke Smith
Russell ToveyMidshipman Alonso Frame
Joe DixonThe Chancellor
Julie LegrandThe Partisan
Brid BrennanThe Visionary
Krystal ArcherNerys
Nicholas BriggsVoice of Judoon
Dan StarkeySontaran
Matt SmithThe Doctor
William HughesThe Master
Gordon SeedStunt Double for The Doctor
Robin BowerMaster Operatives
Siviu NiscoveanuChiswick Master
Lewis TillChiswick Master
John ChildsChiswick Master
Lewis TillMaster Guard E (Visor down)
Richard OxenhamMaster Guard E (Visor down)
John ChildsMaster Guard E (Visor down)
Karl GreenwoodGeneral Monster
Siviu NiscoveanuMaster Guard E (Visor down)
Robin BowerMaster Guard A (Visor down)
Richard TunesiMaster Guard A (Visor down)
Chris IlstonMaster Guard A (Visor down)
Richard ParryRossifer
Robin BowerGuard A
Chris IlstonGuard A
Richard ParryHand double for The Master
Nick BartonTime Lord
Paul BradleyTime Lord
Simon DaveyTime Lord
Gareth EvansTime Lord
Suzanne FredericksTime Lord
Denzie PhippsTime Lord
Anne Lyken-GarnerTime Lord
Maureen WildTime Lord
Dave WongTime Lord
Chris GodingHand double for The Doctor
Alison BallNeighbour
Ingrid BastableNeighbour
Doreen ConnorNeighbour
Tim DriscollNeighbour
Farzin GharvyNeighbour
Leon GocoulNeighbour
Peter SmallNeighbour
Lyn HolbrookNeighbour
Alan MederoftNeighbour
Marium NundyNeighbour
Shankari RaguvaranNeighbour
Jonathan MainwaringNeighbour
Jason CaplinWhite Man
Jason CollinsRed Man
Zana CousinsRobed Woman
Nathalie CuznerRobed Woman
Helen LennoxRobed Woman
Marcus ElliottRobed Man
Jamie WainwrightRobed Man
Chris ShaldersRobed Man
Jake ApplebeeBarman
Scott BakerHath
Jon DaveyHath
Paul KaseySlitheen
Ruari MearsSlitheen
Sean SayeSycorax
Joe WhiteJudoon
Jimmy VeeGraske
Oliver HopkinsGeneral Monster
Matthew DomanGeneral Monster
Michael GreenGeneral Monster
Karl GreenwordGeneral Monster
Kevin HudsonGeneral Monster
Andy JonesGeneral Monster
Dominc KynastonGeneral Monster
Adam SweetGeneral Monster
Richard TunesiGeneral Monster
Claudio LauriniGeneral Monster
Sukhi KaurBookshop Staff
Damien Edwards1st Customer
Felicity HillCustomers
Matthew JayCustomers
Laura JenkinsCustomers
Chris JonesCustomers
Azhar MiahCustomers
Elin MorganCustomers
Gwen WrightCustomers
Leroy HenryCustomers
Ian Darlington RobertsCustomers
Bethlehem Darlington RobertsCustomers
John CecilVicar
David StockBest Man
Garry Lloyd-GeorgeUsher
Dennyi PhippsGroom's Father
Michelle MeredithGroom's Mother
Gwen JenkinsPhotographer
Laura AberdeenGuest
Charles AfeleGuest
Kwesi Gepi+AtteeGuest
Duane BarnesGuest
Laura BridgwaterGuest
Darren ClarkeGuest
Endaf DaviesGuest
Kathryn EdwardsGuest
Mark GottshalkGuest
Antonia HarrisonGuest
Janine HenryGuest
June JacksonGuest
William JacksonGuest
Channon JacobsGuest
Natalie PaiseyGuest
Tim ReidGuest
Julie ShanahanGuest
Lauren SmithGuest
Carina SwabyGuest
Melisa SwabyGuest
Kodjo TsakpoGuest
0llie BryanGuest
Dertinder RegazzoliGuest
Annabel WilliamsChild Bridesmaid
Production Team
Russell T DaviesWriter
Euros LynDirector
Tracie SimpsonProducer
Russell T DaviesExecutive Producer
Julie GardnerExecutive Producer
Catrin Lewis DefisAssociate Producer
Rory TaylorDirector of Photography
Edward ThomasProduction Designer
Philip KlossEditor
The MillVisual Effects
Millennium FXProsthetics
Any EffectsSpecial Effects
Murray GoldIncidental Music
Barbara SouthcottMake-up Designer
Louise PageCostume Designer
Julian HowarthSound Recordist
Ceri TothillProduction Accountant
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Ben FosterConducted By
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonSound Mixer
Gerry O'RiordanRecorder
Crouch End FestivalMusic performed by
David TempleConducted By
Peter BennettFirst Assistant Director
James DehavilandSecond Assistant Director
Heddi Joy TaylorThird Assistant Director
Gareth SkeldingLocation Manager
Rhys GriffithsUnit Manager
Jess van NiekerkProduction Co-ordinator
Kevin MyersProduction Secretary
Tom EvansFloor Runner
Carole WakefieldAssistant Production Accountant
Non Eleri HughesContinuity
Gary RussellScript Editor
Joe RussellCamera Operator
Alwyn HughesCamera Operator
Steve ReesFocus Puller
Jamie SouthcottFocus Puller
Clive BaldwinGrip
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Peter ChesterBest Boy
Steve SlocombeElectrician
Clive JohnsonElectrician
Lee ShewardStunt coordinator
Ailsa BerkChoreographer
Stephen NicholasSupervising Art Director
James NorthAssociate Designer
Amy PopeArt Department Coordinator
Keith DunneStandby Art Director
Phill ShellardStandby Props
Jackson PopeStandby Props
Julian LuxtonSet Decorator
Paul AitkenProps Master
Matthew Hywel DaviesConstruction Manager
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Lindsay BonaccorsiCostume Supervisor
Rose GoodhartAssistant Costume Designer
Barbara HarringtonCostume Assistant
Louise MartinCostume Assistant
Pam MullinsMake-up Artist
Cathy DaviesMake-up Artist
Morag SmithMake-up Artist
Andy BrierleyCasting Associate
Alice PurserCasting Assistant
Matt MullinsVFX Editor
Chris BlatchfordPost Production Supervisor
Samantha HallPost Production Supervisor
Marie BrownPost Production Coordinator
Mick VincentColourist
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Paul McFaddenSupervising Sound Editor
Paul JefferiesSound FX Editor
Will EverettFoley Editor
Jeff WelchBoom Operator
Bryn ThomasBoom Operator
Al RobertsDesign Assistant
Ben MorrisProduction Buyer
Adrian AnscombeProps Buyer
Richard Shaun WilliamsStoryboard Artist
Mark ChambersCounter Tenor
Chris GodingFloor Runner
Joel SkinnerVFX Editor





doctorwhonews.net
THE DOCTOR WHO GUIDE IS COPYRIGHT © 2014 NEWS IN TIME AND SPACE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
DOCTOR WHO IS COPYRIGHT © BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION (BBC) 1963, 2014.
NO INFRINGEMENT OF THIS COPYRIGHT IS EITHER IMPLIED OR INTENDED.