Doctor Doctor Who Guide
Last updated 02 June 2016

Cast
Matt SmithThe Doctor
Neve McIntoshMadame Vastra
Dan StarkeyCommander Strax
Catrin StewartJenny Flint
(tbc)Prisoner
Paul HickeyInspector Gregson
Jenna-Louise ColemanClara
Tom WardCaptain Latimer
Richard E. GrantDoctor Simeon
Joseph Darcey-AldenDigby
Ellie Darcey-AldenFrancesca
Liz WhiteAlice
Jim ConwayUncle Josh
Cameron StreffordWalter
Annabelle DowlerWalter's mother
Ben AddisBob Chilcott
Sophie Miller-SheenGirl
Daniel HydeLead Worker
Ian McKellenVoice of the Snowman
Juliet CadzowVoice of the Ice Governess
Annabel CanavenStunt double for Clara
Lulu GunneryPasser By
OliverGroom
Melissa WhitePasser By
Samantha JenkinsPasser By
William FisherPasser By
Matt CrispPasser By
Jodie StinchcombePasser By
Holly Mcgowan HayesPasser By
Tom ForristerPasser By
Andy WattsPasser By
Jeremy L BevanPasser By
Pippa RobinsonPasser By
Rachel BaldingPasser By
Elly PhillipsPasser By
Tibulus TyburnPasser By
John HandcockPasser By
Cynthia HandcockPasser By
Kristina LewisPasser By
Christine HilliardPasser By
Zillah SavagePasser By
Marina BaibaraPasser By
Taylor AylingPasser By
Chris TaylorPasser By
Mike LeachPasser By
Matthew WattsPasser By
Harry LewisChild (extra)
Jac EdmundsChild (extra)
Stephen MorganPunter
Adam Davies-SheenanPunter
Matt HendersonPunter
Ian MasseyPunter
Shelby WilliamsPunter
John HerbertPunter
Dan GaisfordPunter
Jeremy L BevanPunter
Chris TaylorPunter
David LloydPunter
Andrew BurtDriving Double for Strax
Stephane LelievreGeneric Driver
Ellie PirieChild (extra)
Travis WeeksChild (extra)
Ella EvansChild (extra)
Christopher HutchingsWorkman (Group A)
Andy WheelerWorkman (Group A)
Richard HusbandWorkman (Group A)
Gwion Ap RhisiartWorkman (Group B)
Douglas HilliardWorkman (Group B)
Dan GaisfordWorkman (Group B)
Stephen MorganWorkman (Group B)
Paul DawkinsWorkman (Group B)
Craig EvansWorkman (Group B)
Andrew SweetDouble for Dr Simeon
Adam DaviesSheenan
Chris FosterChris Foster
Dominic KynastonWorkman (Group A)
Stephane LelievreGI Cab Driver
Harry BurtPilgrim
Rebecca Van SteinPilgrim
Olivia AlessandraPilgrim
Simon CarewPilgrim
Craig WalkleyPilgrim
Sean OakesPilgrim
Charlotte BolanDouble for Clara
Erin MorganPond Hand
Jack DowellBurly Footman
Philip WestBurly Footman
Charlie MarrPond Hand
Catrin O'NeilIG Stand in
Edward HincksIG Stand in
Jason ClarkeDouble for Captain Latimer
Max FurstLittle Boy
Production Team
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Saul MetzsteinDirector
Steven MoffatWriter
Murray GoldIncidental Music
Ron GrainerTitle Music
Caroline SkinnerExecutive Producer
Marcus WilsonProducer
Des HughesLine Producer
Denise PaulScript Producer
Stephan PehrssonDirector of Photography
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
William OswaldEditor
Millennium FXProsthetics
Real SFXSpecial Effects
The MillVisual Effects
Barbara SouthcottMake-up Designer
Howard BurdenCostume Designer
Deian Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Jeff DunnProduction Accountant
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonMixed By
Gerry O'RiordanRecorded by
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Gordon SeedStunt coordinator
Jo McLarrenStunt coordinator
Nick BrownFirst Assistant Director
Heddi-Joy Taylor-WelchSecond Assistant Director
Delmi ThomasThird Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsAssistant Director
Gareth JonesAssistant Director
Iwan RobertsLocation Manager
Monty TillUnit Manager
Iestyn Hampson-JonesLocation Assistant
Phillipa ColeProduction Manager
Claire HildredProduction Coordinator
Gabriella RicciAsst Production Coordinator
Sandra CosfeldProduction Secretary
Rachel VipondProduction Assistant
Samantha PriceProduction Assistant
Rhys EvansAsst Production Accountant
John PhillipsAssistant Script Editor
Steve WalkerScript Supervisor
Joe RussellCamera Operator
James ScottFocus Puller
Julius OgdenFocus Puller
Gary NormanGrip
Meg De KoningCamera Assistant
Sam SmithardCamera Assistant
Evelina NorgrenCamera Assistant
Owen CharnleyAssistant Grip
Ross AdamsSound Maintenance Engineer
Chris GodingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Stephen SlocombeBest Boy
Bob MiltonElectrician
Nick PowellElectrician
Gafin RileyElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Paul SpriggsSupervising Art Director
Amy PickwoadArt Director
Nandie NarishkinStandby Art Director
Richard HardyAssistant Art Director
Joelle RumbelowSet Decorator
Adrian GreenwoodProduction Buyer
Holly ThurmanProduction Buyer
Donna ShakesheffArt Department Coordinator
Paul SmithProp Master
Ian GriffinProp Chargehand
Austin J CurtisSet Dresser
Jayne DaviesSet Dresser
Jamie SouthcottProp Hand
Helen AthertonStandby Props
Rob BrandonStandby Props
Paul BarnettDressing Props
Mike ElkinsDressing Props
Jamie FarrellDressing Props
Christina TomGraphic Artist
Chris LeesGraphic Designer
Florence TaskerPetty Cash Buyer
Will PopeStandby Carpenter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Penny HowarthProps Maker
Alan HardyProps Maker
Jamie ThomasProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John PinkertonSenic Artist
Fraser PurfitAssistant Costume Designer
Carly GriffithCostume Supervisor
Katarina CappellazziCostume Assistant
Florence ChowCostume Assistant
Gemma EvansCostume Assistant
Katie LeeMake-Up Artist
Elin RhiannonMake-Up Artist
Vivienne SimpsonMake-Up Artist
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Becky TrotmanAssistant Editor
Joel SkinnerVisual Effects Editor
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Paul JefferiesSound Effects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
Peter Anderson StudioGraphics
BBC Wales Visual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects
Matthew CanningsAdditional Editing
Geraint Pari HuwsOnline Editor
Mick VincentColourist
Sarah Bartles-SmithDirector of Photography (Main Unit Dailies)