Doctor Doctor Who Guide
Last updated 23 April 2017

Production Team
Toby WhithouseWriter
Daniel O'HaraDirector
Derek RitchieProducer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
William OswaldEditor
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Richard StoddardDirector of Photography
Tracie SimpsonLine Producer
Ray HolmanCostume Designer
Barbara SouthcottMake-up Designer
Murray GoldIncidental Music
MILKVisual Effects
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Millennium FXProsthetics
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Gordon RonaldHead of Production
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Ceredig ParryProduction Accountant
Deian Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Gordon SeedStunt coordinator
Jo McLarenStunt coordinator
Ailsa BerkChoreographer
Scott Bates1st Asst Director
Danielle Richards2nd Asst Director
Gareth Jones3rd Asst Director
Chris ThomasAssistant Director
Nick GooldingAssistant Director
Sean EvansUnit Driver
Kyle DaviesUnit Driver
Nick ClarkLocation Manager
Iestyn Hampson-JonesUnit Manager
James DehavilandProduction Manager
Adam KnopfProduction Coordinator
Sandra CosfeldAssistantProduction Coordinator
Hannah JonesProduction Assistant
Jamie ShawProduction Assistant
Justine WooffAssistaint Accountant
Bethan GriffithsArt Department Accountant
Jean St. ClairBSL Monitor
Nicki ColesScript Supervisor
Lindsey AlfordScript Executive
Nick LambonScript Editor
Mark McQuoidCamera Operator
Jonathan VidgenFocus Puller
Steve ReesFocus Puller
John RobinsonGrip
Cai ThompsonCamera Assistant
Matthew LepperCamera Assistant
Scott WallerCamera Assistant
Sean CroninAssistant Grip
Tom ShoringSound Maintenance Engineer
Christopher GodingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Andrew GardinerBest Boy
Andrew WilliamsElectrician
Bob MiltonElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Gawain NashElectrician
Matt WilsonElectrician
Tristan PeatfieldSupervising Art Director
Nick MurrayStandby Art Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Sarah FrereProduction Buyer
May JohnsonProp Buyer
Vicki MaleProp Buyer
Kartik NagarDraughtsperson
Ursula MarshallDraughtsperson
Paul SmithProp Master
Kyle BelmontProp Chargehand
Liam CollinsStandby Props
Ian DaviesStandby Props
Scott HoweProp Hand
Nigel MagniProp Hand
Matt WattsProp Hand
Jamie SouthcottStoreman
Chris LeesConcept Artist
Matthew ClarkGraphic Artist
Mike CollinsStoryboard Artist
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Shadow ScaffoldingRigging
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Austin CurtisPractical Electrician
Alan HardyProps Maker
Jamie ThomasProps Maker
Paul LynchProps Maker
Jamie FarrellProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John SinnottChargehand Carpenter
Tim BurkeCarpenter
Lawrie FerryCarpenter
Matt FerryCarpenter
Chris DanielsCarpenter
Julian TuckerCarpenter
George ReesCarpenter
Ben BerrowCarpenter
Keith RichardsCarpenter
Alan JonesCarpenter
Campbell FraserCarpenter
Jonathan TylkeConstruction Driver
Clive ClarkeHead Senic Artist
Steve NelmsSenic Painter
Matt WestonSenic Painter
Paul MurraySenic Painter
Georgie SayerAssistaint Costume Designer
Simon MarksCostume Supervisor
Andie MearCostume Assistant
Ian FowlerCostume Assistant
Jennie TindleCostume Assistant
Sara AngharadMake-Up Supervisor
Megan BowesMake-Up Artist
James SpinksMake-Up Artist
Glyn EvansUnit Medic
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Becky TrotmanAssistant Editor
Dan RawlingsVFX Editor
Samantha PricePost Production Coordinator
Mark FerdaDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Harry BarnesEffects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
Julie AnkersonFoley Artist
BBC Wales GraphicsTitles
Billy HanshawTitles Concept
Geraint Pari HughesOnline Editor
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Ben FosterConducted By
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonMixed By
Gerry O'RiordanRecorded by
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesMusic performed by