All Crew
Crew List: D
- Chris D'Oyly-John (crew in 64 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 1)
- Services DL (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Acknowlegment in The Magician's Apprentice)
- DNEG (crew as Animator in Can You Hear Me?)
- Ian Dabbs (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Film Camera Assistant in The Dæmons: Episode One)
- Heidi Dahle (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Tim Dalby (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Editor in Factual: Fear Factor)
- John Daley (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Camera Assistant in The Caves of Androzani: Part One)
- Evelina Dalin (crew as VFX Lead in The Star Beast)
- Judith Dalton (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in The Robots of Death: Part One)
- Richard Dalton (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Prop Hand Standby in Class: The Coach with the Dragon Tattoo)
- John Daly (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Camera Assistant in Logopolis: Part One)
- Todd Daly (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Medic in The Star Beast)
- Wally K Daly (crew as Written By in Big Finish: The Ultimate Evil)
- Nick Dance (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director of Photography in The Eleventh Hour)
- Ben Daniel (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Assistant Grip in Resolution)
- Michelle Daniel (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in The Awakening: Part One)
- Chris Daniels (crew in 64 episodes, e.g. Carpenter in Deep Breath)
- James Daniels (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Factual: Meet Martha Jones)
- Jim Daniels (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. OB Senior Engineer in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Michael Darbon (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Manager in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Ash Darby (crew as Writer in Big Finish: God Among Us - Part 2: Hostile Environment)
- Daphne Dare (crew in 120 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Daleks: The Dead Planet)
- David Darlington (crew in 216 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Eye of the Scorpion)
- Davy Darlington (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Test Of Nerve)
- David Darlington (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Specials: The Mists of Time)
- Julie Dartnall (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Artist in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Steve Darwent (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Unit Driver in Spyfall: Part One)
- Bill Davey (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Stunt coordinator in Turn Left)
- Jolyon Davey (crew in 36 episodes, e.g. Unit Driver in The Doctor Falls)
- Gareth David-Lloyd (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Torchwood One: Machines: Blind Summit)
- Hugh David (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Director in The Highlanders: Episode 1)
- Drew Davidson (crew as Gaffer in The TV Movie)
- Hugh Davidson (crew as Engineering Manager in Factual: Music and Monsters)
- Miranda Davidson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Artist in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- Polly Davidson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Terminus: Part One)
- Fiona Davie (crew as Assistant Floor Manager in Stageshows: Doctor Who and the Daleks in Seven Keys To Doomsday)
- Linda Davie (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in The Day of The Doctor)
- Jason Davies-Redgrave (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Art Department in The Star Beast)
- Amelia Davies (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Dresser in The Awakening: Part One)
- Anthony Davies (crew as Creature Fx Technician in The Star Beast)
- Anwen Davies (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Artist in The Christmas Invasion)
- Bernie Davies (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Props Master in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- Catherine Davies (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Cathy Davies (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Artist in Closing Time)
- Celyn Davies (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Art Department in Spyfall: Part One)
- Chris Davies (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Electrician in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Christian Davies (crew in 45 episodes, e.g. Electrician in The Bells of Saint John)
- David SJ Davies (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Editor in Spyfall: Part One)
- David Davies (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Editor in The Pilot)
- Dewi Davies (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Factual: New New Doctor)
- Eirwen Davies (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Elmer Davies (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in Marco Polo: The Roof of the World)
- Evangeline Davies (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Camera Assistant in Can You Hear Me?)
- Ian Davies (crew in 25 episodes, e.g. Prop Hand in The Day of The Doctor)
- Janye Davies (crew as Set Dresser in Flatline)
- Jayne Davies (crew in 41 episodes, e.g. Set Dresser in The Bells of Saint John)
- Jeremy Davies (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Designer in Inferno: Episode 1)
- John Davies (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director in The Macra Terror: Episode 1)
- Julie Davies (crew as Make-Up Artist in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- Justin Davies (crew as Camera Operator in Factual: Christmas 2008 Special)
- Kevin Davies (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Producer in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Kyle Davies (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. Unit Driver in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Kyran Davies (crew as Assistant Director in Flatline)
- Llywelen Davies (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Runner in Factual: Coming to America)
- Nansi Davies (crew in 36 episodes, e.g. Artist Booking in The Masque of Mandragora: Part One)
- Natalie Davies (crew as Camera Assistant in The Time of the Doctor)
- Nerys Davies (crew in 62 episodes, e.g. Post Production Supervisor in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Pamela Davies (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Continuity in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Paul Davies (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Location Manager in Torchwood: Ghost Machine)
- Pete Davies (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Rigging Desk Operator in The Star Beast)
- R. Davies (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Operations in The Invasion of Time: Part Three)
- Ray Davies (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Production Operative Supervisor in Timelash: Part One)
- Rhian Davies (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in The Claws of Axos: Episode Three)
- Russell T Davies (crew in 328 episodes, e.g. Writer in World War Three)
- Sarah Davies (crew in 59 episodes, e.g. Third Assistant Director in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Revenge of the Slitheen: Part Two)
- Sion Davies (crew in 18 episodes, e.g. Electrician in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Terry Davies (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Assistant Safety Manager in The Star Beast)
- Benjamin Davis (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Graphic Designer in Spyfall: Part One)
- Bernie Davis (crew as Director in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2008))
- Brian Davis (crew as Scene Supervisor in The Krotons: Episode Three)
- David P Davis (crew in 17 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in Robot Of Sherwood)
- David Davis (crew as Script Editor in The Husbands of River Song)
- Gerry Davis (crew in 104 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in The Massacre: Bell of Doom)
- Jean Davis (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- John Davis (crew as Camera Assistant in Flatline)
- Mark Davis (crew as Editor in The Bells of Saint John)
- Nansi Davis (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Contract Assistant in City of Death: Part One)
- Ray Davis (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Film 0ps in Logopolis: Part One)
- Reg Davis (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Location Scene Crew in The Dæmons: Episode One)
- Ricky Davis (crew as Generator Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Sue Davis (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Trainee Production Assistant in Warriors' Gate: Part One)
- Peter Davison (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Chloe Dawe (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Dawson Stange Photography (crew as Special Credit in Stageshows: Doctor Who and the Daleks in Seven Keys To Doomsday)
- Adam Dawson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Gary Dawson (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Standby Props in Cold War)
- Grace Dawson (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in The Sea Devils: Episode One)
- Juno Dawson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The Dollhouse)
- Liz Dawson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in Timelash: Part One)
- Tim Dawson (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Editor in Factual: Aliens: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly)
- Tommy Dawson (crew in 16 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager(TM2) in The Ark In Space: Part One)
- Brynach Day (crew as Runner in Torchwood: Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang)
- Jennifer Day (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. Assistant Director in Spyfall: Part One)
- Jo Day (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Design Assistant in Logopolis: Part One)
- Martin Day (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: No Man's Land)
- Martyn Day (crew in 48 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in Inferno: Episode 1)
- Peter Day (crew in 50 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in The Monster of Peladon: Part One)
- Ray Day (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: World's End)
- Richard De Croce (crew as Executive Producer in Factual: The Companions)
- Meg De Koning (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Camera Assistant in The Bells of Saint John)
- Gabby De Matteis (crew as Publishing Editor in Resolution)
- James De-Haviland (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Production Manager in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Charlotte Lailey De (crew as Prop Buyer in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Mark DeFriest (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Director in K-9: Regeneration)
- Everett DeRoche (crew as Writer in K-9: Fear Itself)
- M Deacon (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Short Trips Volume 03: Murmurs of Earth)
- Patrick Deacy (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Driver in Rise of the Cybermen)
- John Dean (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode Four)
- Jonathan Deans (crew as Sound Mixer in Stageshows: Doctor Who and the Daleks in Seven Keys To Doomsday)
- Ian Deary (crew as Lead Animator in Games: City Of The Daleks)
- John Debney (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Incidental Music in The TV Movie)
- Catrin Lewis Defis (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Producer in Music of the Spheres)
- Jean-Claude Deguara (crew in 31 episodes, e.g. 3D VFX Artist in Rose)
- James Dehaviland (crew in 78 episodes, e.g. Second Assistant Director in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Urien Deiniol (crew as Editor in Flatline)
- Lynn Dekker (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Paul Del Bravo (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Vision Mixer in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Liana Del Giudice (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Editor in The Empty Child)
- Lise Delacroix (crew as Animator (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Sylvain Delaine (crew as Virtual Production/Unreal (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Camille Delattre (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Creature Fx Technician in The Star Beast)
- Anabela Dellot-Seguro (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Vicki Delow (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Producer in The Devil's Chord)
- Beyagy Demba (crew as Floor Runner in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Jim Demuth (crew as Director in Factual: Doctor Who: Earth Conquest: The World Tour)
- Lowri Denman (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Runner in Gridlock)
- Adi Denney (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Editor in Planet of Giants: The Urge To Live (Reconstruction))
- Simon Dennis (crew as Director of Photography in The Bells of Saint John)
- Will Dennis (crew as (unlisted roles) in Factual: Music and Monsters)
- Susan Dennom (crew as Written By in Big Finish: Blood on Santa's Claw and other stories: The Baby Awakes)
- Megan Depledge (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Art Department in Once, Upon Time: Flux: Chapter Three)
- Grégoire Deranville (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Junior Previs Artist in The Star Beast)
- Amdrette Kristina Derby (crew as Production Assistant in Flatline)
- Clive Derbyshire (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Sound Assistant in Terror of the Zygons: Part One)
- Delia Derbyshire (crew in 536 episodes, e.g. Title Music Arranger in People of Interest: The Creation of Doctor Who)
- Sound By Design (crew as Sound in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2008))
- Adrian Devane (crew as Production Manager in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Ravi Devarkonda (crew as Pipeline TD (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Marie Devautour (crew as Third Assistant Director in The Day of The Doctor)
- Mark Devlin (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Line Producer in The Star Beast)
- Rhiannon Dew (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Production Coordinator in Factual: Death in Venice)
- Kezia Dewinne (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in The Power of Kroll: Part One)
- Lucy Dews (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in The Star Beast)
- Sacha Dhawan (crew as With thanks to in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Farewell, Sarah Jane)
- Una Ni Dhonghaile (crew as Editor in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Lloyd Di Mauro (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Covid Assistant in Eve Of The Daleks)
- Peter Diamond (crew in 27 episodes, e.g. Fight Arranger in The Space Museum: The Search)
- Steve Diamond (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Sound Recordist in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part One)
- Tim Dickel (crew in 20 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Revenge of the Slitheen: Part One)
- Anthony Dickenson (crew as Roaming Eye SFX Director in The Eleventh Hour)
- Catriona Dickey (crew as Researcher in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Odile Dicks-Mireaux (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Castrovalva: Part One)
- Rob Dicks (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Design Assistant in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Terrance Dicks (crew in 201 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in The Invasion: Episode One)
- Terrence Dicks (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Beyond the Ultimate Adventure)
- Helen Dickson (crew in 21 episodes, e.g. Foley Editor in The Eleventh Hour)
- Matt Diegan (crew as Production Manager in Factual: Doctor Who: Earth Conquest: The World Tour)
- Samantha Digiuseppe (crew as Creature Fx Technician in The Star Beast)
- Roger Dilley (crew as Costumes in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Andy Dimond (crew as Designer in Related Items: Mastermind: 1993 Episode 1)
- Richard Dinnick (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Recorded Time and Other Stories: Paradoxicide)
- Michael Dinsdale (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Graphics in Factual: The Companions)
- Anna Valley Display (crew as (unlisted roles) in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2008))
- Colin Dixon (crew in 18 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The Gunfighters: A Holiday for the Doctor)
- John Dixon (crew in 18 episodes, e.g. Studio Lighting in Terror of the Zygons: Part One)
- Julie Dixon (crew as 2D Artist in Turn Left)
- Liz Dixon (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Dresser in Timelash: Part One)
- Posy Dixon (crew as Director in Factual: Doctor Who: Earth Conquest: The World Tour)
- Roger Dobson (crew as Dialogue Editor in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Doctor Who Magazine (crew as Researcher in Factual: Doctor Who: Origins)
- Derek Dodd (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Power of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Ken Dodds (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in Planet of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Marcus Dods (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Conductor in The Aztecs: The Bride of Sacrifice)
- Jenny Doe (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Production Associate in The Trial of a Time Lord (Terror of the Vervoids): Part Nine)
- Richard Doel (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Colourist in Factual: Bringing Back the Doctor)
- Peter Doggart (crew in 27 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Well-Mannered War)
- Jonathan Doggett (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Offline Editor in Factual: Doctor Who Extra: Time Heist)
- Clive Doig (crew in 63 episodes, e.g. Vision Mixer in The Daleks: The Survivors)
- Sarah Dollard (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Face The Raven)
- Steve Dolphin (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Props Buyer in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Sam Donavan (crew as Script Editor in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Tommy Donbavand (crew as Written By in Big Finish: Time Apart: What Lurks Down Under)
- Patrick Donerty (crew as Designer in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Jamie Donoughue (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director in The Legend of Ruby Sunday)
- Lizzie Doody (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Trainees in The Star Beast)
- Niall Doran (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Scientific Advisor in Arachnids In The UK)
- Gemma Dorie (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Scenic Artist in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Marrie Doris (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in Torchwood: Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang)
- John Dorney (crew in 251 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Terror of the Sontarans)
- John Dorney (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Ravenous 3: Companion Piece)
- Eddie Dougall (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Film Sound Assistant in Colony In Space: Episode One)
- Clare Douglas (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Masque of Mandragora: Part One)
- Patricia Dove (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in The Chase: The Executioners)
- Emma Dow (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Runner in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part Two)
- Ian Dow (crew in 33 episodes, e.g. OB Lighting in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Tony Dow (crew as Visual Effects Producer in The TV Movie)
- Jon Dowding (crew as Designer in K-9: Hound of the Korven: Angel of the North)
- Andrew Down (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Sound Assistant in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Jon Down (crew as Electrician in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Pam Downe (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Star Beast)
- John Downes (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Grams Operator in Castrovalva: Part One)
- Gary Downie (crew in 33 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Underworld: Part One)
- Rhys Downing (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Music in Big Finish: Enemy Lines)
- John Doyes (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Grams Operator in Attack of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Alex Doyle (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Ceres Doyle (crew in 129 episodes, e.g. Editor in Time Crash (Children in Need))
- Lois Drage (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Trainee Graphic Designer in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Alison Drane (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Painter in The Vanquishers: Flux: Chapter Six)
- Harry Draper (crew as Writer in Big Finish: The Last Day At Work)
- Alison Drene (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Scenic Painter in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Jenny Drewett (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part Two)
- Steven Drewett (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in Meglos: Part One)
- Carolyn Driver (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director's Assistant in Day of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Warwick Drucker (crew as Grip in Rose)
- James Drummond (crew as Boom Operator in Love & Monsters)
- Anthony Dry (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Cover Art in Big Finish: Return to the Web Planet)
- Barry Du Pile (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Production Operative in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Frances Du Pile (crew as Development Executive in Resolution)
- Mario Dubois (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Executive Producer in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Scream of the Shalka: Episode Six)
- Andrew Duckett (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in The Caves of Androzani: Part Three)
- Jeremy Duckham (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Scenic Artist in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Sue Duckworth (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Inferno: Episode 1)
- Chris Dudley (crew as Prop Chargehand in Flatline)
- Colin Dudley (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in The Sea Devils: Episode One)
- Terence Dudley (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Writer in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- William Dudman (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Colin Duff (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Studio Manager in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Slipback: Episode One)
- Graham Duff (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Faith Stealer)
- Kevin Duff (crew as Sound Supervisor in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Liv Duffin (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. Post Production Coordinator in Spyfall: Part One)
- Lorna Dumba (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Coordinator in The Pandorica Opens)
- Elisabeth Dunbar (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Web Planet: Crater of Needles)
- Wayde Duncan-Smith (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. 3D Artist in The Pandorica Opens)
- Fiona Duncan (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Production Secretary in The Visitation: Part One)
- Joan Duncan (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Vision Mixer in The Gunfighters: Johnny Ringo)
- Rebecca Duncan (crew as Costume Supervisor in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- James Dundas (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Rights Executive in Dalek)
- Matthew Dunford (crew in 31 episodes, e.g. Practical Electrician in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Angus Dunican (crew as Written By in Big Finish: Deleted Scenes)
- James Dunlop (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Music in Big Finish: New Frontiers: A Handful of Dust)
- Robbie Dunlop (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Legion: Vesuvius Falling)
- Robert Dunlop (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Frostfire)
- Jeff Dunn (crew in 28 episodes, e.g. Production Accountant in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Nina Dunn (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Graphic Designer in Kill The Moon)
- Rita Dunn (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Snakedance: Part One)
- Keith Dunne (crew in 31 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Nightmare Man: Episode One)
- Cathy Dunning (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Original Creator in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- John Dunstan (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- Alice Dunstead (crew as Production Assistant in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Heather Dunthorne (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Director's Assistant in Planet of the Spiders: Part One)
- Barry Dupeiel (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Location Scene Crew in The Dæmons: Episode One)
- Geoffrey Durham (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Magic Advisor in The Greatest Show in the Galaxy: Part Four)
- Michael Duxbury (crew as Film Editor in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Teeza Dvorakova (crew as Production Assistant in Twice Upon A Time)
- James Dyer (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Draughtsman in Once, Upon Time: Flux: Chapter Three)
- Kim Dyer (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Assistaint Accountant in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Richard Dyer (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Sound Recordist in The Impossible Planet)
- John Dymock (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Unit in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- Kudzai Dzokamushure (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Camera Trainee in The Star Beast)
- Guy de Glanville (crew as Second Assistant Director in Turn Left)
- Tristan de Vere Cole (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in The Gunfighters: A Holiday for the Doctor)
- Laurie de Whalley (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Vision Co-ordinator in The Three Doctors: Episode One)
- Roslyn de Winter (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Choreographer in The Web Planet: The Zarbi)