Class Class Guide
Last updated 23 April 2017

Production Team
Patrick NessWriter
Philippa LangdaleDirector
Derek RitchieProducer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Patrick NessExecutive Producer
Gordon RonaldHead of Production
Tracie SimpsonProduction Executive
Millennium FXProsthetics
MILKVisual Effects
BBC Wales GraphicsVisual Effects
Andy MorrisonEditor
Blair MowatIncidental Music
Marshall LevitenLine Producer
Andy Holden-StokesProduction Designer
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Maja ZamojdaDirector of Photography
Bryn ThomasSound Recordist
Roseann SamuelMake-up Designer
Ffion ElindorCostume Designer
Andrew BonnerProduction Manager
Andy GradwellFirst Assistant Director
Delmi ThomasSecond Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsThird Assistant Director
Jessica Elsie EvansProduction Coordinator
Jade StephensonAssistant Coordinator
Philip MeachinAssistant Coordinator
Emily LoweProduction Runner
Alex MiarliRunner
Iain RoseRunner
Lindsey AlfordScript Executive
Emma GendersScript Editor
Leon WilliamsScript Supervisor
Iestyn Hampson-JonesLocation Manager
Lyn MosesUnit Manager
Jac JonesLocation Assistant
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Dani BiernatStunt coordinator
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Pail CowellSupervising Art Director
Jo O'RiordanStandby Art Director
Janetta PanesarSet Decorator
Sian HughesProduction Buyer
Lesley ElliottPetty Cash Buyer
Alan HardyModel Maker
Matt SandersGraphic and Concept Artist
Dylan LeagueStoryboard Artist
Paul SmithProps Master
Richard DaltonProp Hands Standby
Nick JohnstonProp Hands Standby
Ian DaviesProp Hand
Ingo HansProp Hand
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Scott WilliamsStandby Rigger
Mark PainterConstruction Manager
Tim BurkeConstruction Chargehand
Tim HobbisPolycarver
Jamie FarrellStandby Carpenter
Jason TylkeLabourer
Ri McDaid-WrenCasting Assistant
Louis ConstantineCasting Assistant
Steve RobsonBusiness Affairs Executive
Dyfed ThomasProduction Accountant
Lisa LloydAssistant Accountant
Greg RobinsonAccounts Assistant
Matt FisherCamera Operator
Alia BiancoFocus Puller
Mini Blaxter-PaliwalaFocus Puller
Chris JacobiClapper Loader
Scott WalkerClapper Loader
Sam ReevesGrip
Matthew HainsAssistant Grip
Andrew TaylorGaffer
Ben GriffithsBest Boy
Gareth WilliamsElectrician
Matthew ChallengerElectrician
Stephen McLeanElectrician
Andrew WilliamsElectrician
Jeff WelchSound Maintenance Engineer
Joss ColinSound Maintenance Engineer
Sarah Jane MarksMake-up Designer
Laura BeardMake-Up Artist
Inma AzorinMake-Up Artist
Susie LewisCostume Supervisor
Charlotte BestwickCostume Standby
Lydia Ellis WilliamsCostume Standby
Ceres DoylePost Production Supervisor
Clare ReesPost Production Coordinator
Hayley WilliamsAssistant Editor
Gareth MableyAssistant Editor
Martyn WesternVFX Editor
Howard HalsallDialogue Editor
Rob EdwardsFoley Editor
Meltem BaytokFoley Artist
Helen DicksonEffect Editor
Simon PriceADR Editor
Owen ThomasDubbing Mixer
Daniel AttwoodOnline Edit Assistant
Lee BhogalOnline Editor
Chris RogersColourist
Anthony WeedenOrchestrated by
John PrestageRecorded by
Adam NobleMixed By
Momoco Titles
Steve WrightAssistant to Composer