DoctorDoctor Who Guide

Season 28 - Series 2 (2006)


Rise of the Cybermen / The Age of Steel

Last updated 06 December 2014

Cast
David TennantThe Doctor
Billie PiperRose Tyler
Camille CoduriJackie Tyler
Noel ClarkeMickey Smith
Shaun DingwallPete Tyler
Roger Lloyd PackJohn Lumic
Andrew Hayden-SmithJake Simmonds
Don WarringtonThe President
Mona HammondRita-Anne Smith
Helen GriffinAngela Price
Colin SpaullMr. Crane
Paul Antony-BarberDr. Kendrick
Adam ShawMorris
Andrew UfondoSoldier
Duncan DuffNewsreader 1
Paul KaseyCyber Leader
Nicholas BriggsCybermen's voice
James O'DeeStunt Cybermen
Gethin JonesCyberman
Noel ClarkeRicky Smith
Ruari MearsCyberman
Natascha MorteeCyberman
Sarah VaughtonWaitresses
Nick MadgeWaiter
Joseph LippiatWaiter
Duncan CollinsLumic Guard
Paul BurkeCaptain
Mathew GregoryNavigator
Noel FitzpatrickAble Seaman
Scott PriceAble Seaman
Tom MunroCrane's Driver
Lee BradshawLumic Guard
David BremmerLumic Guard
Marcus CampbellLumic Guard
Chris IlstonHomeless
Alan BowdenHomeless
Tim WarlockHomeless
Kevin WickendenCyberman
Gary OrganPresidential Security
Justin WaltersPresidential Secret Service
Karl GreenwoodCyberman
David StockGroundsman
James HannonGroundsman
Wilson RodgersGroundsman
Richard BeavisGroundsman
Dale ThomasSoldier
Steve GrantDriver
Paul TurpCrowd
Ed JostCrowd
Alison GrounsellCrowd
Darren StevenCrowd
Owen GriffithsCrowd
John Paul GreenCrowd
Vicky ChappleCrowd
Dominik SacchettiCrowd
Justin BeesCrowd
Simon HamiltonCrowd
Bianca JonesCrowd
Richard OakleyCrowd
Rachel DaxCrowd
Domenico BalascoCrowd
Jason ShepherdCrowd
Jaleelah GalberthCrowd
Patricia CroughanCrowd
Kate MarshallCrowd
Zoe JeffriesCrowd
Keena AndersonCrowd
Lottie BallCrowd
Susan MorganCrowd
Olivia T JonesCrowd
Mathew PardoCrowd
Natalie BurfordCrowd
Nigel BurfordCrowd
Ashley WillsYouth
Duncan HeppleYouth
Alex QuantockYouth
Alan PhilpottBig Issue Seller
Derek LeaDriving Stunt Double for Mrs Moore
Lola AlexanderCrowd/Passersby
Oleg KozhanovCrowd/Passersby
Oakwell MuldoonCrowd/Passersby
Gavin CromwellCrowd/Passersby
William AdrianHomeless
Nigel AllenLumic Guard
Peter BrentLumic Guard
Carey HartleyMickey Smith
Jason GreggParty Guest
John P MorganParty Guest
Pricilla ReesParty Guest
Claire BriceParty Guest
Pauline WhatleyParty Guest
Alan PhilpottSecurity
Steve ApeltSecurity
Emilia NewmanParty Guest
Victor RichardsParty Guest
Jorja WelchParty Guest
Claudia BlondeauParty Guest
Gavin HeskithParty Guest
Susanna JonParty Guest
Suraya JinaParty Guest
Katie JonesParty Guest
Aimee BaldwinParty Guest
Rosie EdwardsParty Guest
Glen RowParty Guest
Doug KirbyParty Guest
Pablo MolesParty Guest
Bobby TeeParty Guest
Chester DurantParty Guest
Jules BurtPhotographer
Tom MunroPantechnecon Driver
Ken HoskingCyberman
Kevin HudsonCyberman
Joe WhiteCyberman
Adam SweetCyberman
Karl GreenwoodCyberman
JJ AngelCyberman
Peter SymondsCyberman
Mathew DomanCyberman
Peter BremnerLumic Guard
Jon DaveyCyberman
Bob FattsPantechnecon Driver
Tim HodgesLumic Guard
Teilo TrimbleCyberman
Paul KenningtonStunt Cybermen
Shelly BensonStunt Double for Mrs Moore
Stephen Bracken-KeoghADR
Paula KeoghADR
Paul GanneyADR
Wendi SheardADR
Nicholas WilkesADR
Hannah WelchADR
Vernon Keeble-WatsonADR
Lindsay HollingsworthADR
Derek Lea Stunt Driving Double for Mrs Moore
Shelly BensonStunts Performer
Laura MeredithCrowd
Jessica MearsCrowd
Kate ConstanceCrowd
Babette LhospiceCrowd
Dertinder RegazolliCrowd
Delta HubbardCrowd
Chelsea WhatelyCrowd
Becky BarrellCrowd
Selena WilcoxCrowd
Sain StruelCrowd
Jade LaingCrowd
Cath CornforthCrowd
Joanna SymonCrowd
Emma Raine WalkerCrowd
Johanna MoonCrowd
Anita RiceCrowd
Nathalie CuznerCrowd
Kirsty AldertonCrowd
Simon ClancyCrowd
James YoungCrowd
Malcolm OrrCrowd
Jeff ClarkCrowd
Kwesi Gepti AtteeCrowd
Wayne ClosierCrowd
Elliot CurtisCrowd
Derek AppauCrowd
Kevin PugsleyCrowd
Lola AlexanderPasserby
Oleg KozhanovPasserby
Oakwell MuldoonPasserby
Gavin CromwellPasserby
Robert CowesCrowd
Daniel BlackerCrowd
Jim FoxCrowd
Alan WrenCrowd
Gemma WhitmoreCrowd
Lamorna WatersCrowd
Sam WilliamsCrowd
lain HamptonCrowd
Fiona HepburnCrowd
Ruth ArmstrongCrowd
Jaqueline MorrisCrowd
Laure BinnieCrowd
Claudio LauriniCrowd
Brian BowenCrowd
Alison ClistCrowd
Sadie ReidCrowd
Alistair WoodCrowd
Benedict CarterCrowd
Euneta WaitheCrowd
Cheryl RowlandsCrowd
Stacy WallaceCrowd
Colum ReganCrowd
Jeremy HarveyCrowd
Demian AttwellCrowd
Gary DevonishCrowd
Claire BonhamCrowd
Sian GunneyCrowd
Anthony BrookesCrowd
Gary O'BrianCrowd
Nia CollierCrowd
Fionnula RochfordCrowd
James EmtageCrowd
Alan PagetCrowd
Graham O'MalleyCrowd
Matthew JohnCrowd
Matthew CoxCrowd
Matthew GoddardCrowd
Phil JarrettCrowd
Charlie RoseCrowd
Cleve BerareyDouble for Mickey/Ricky
Simon DaveyLumic Guard
Michael GreenLumic Guard
Kyle DaviesCrowd
Mike MillsCrowd
Howard HillCrowd
Emily MooreCrowd
Nikki ClewsCrowd
Simon ClewsCrowd
Phil BealeCrowd
Alain GletCrowd
Andy WattsCrowd
Warren JohnsonCrowd
Katie LewisCrowd
Richard OxenhamCrowd
Justin ClaridgeCrowd
Anthony MoultonCrowd
Durine HowellCrowd
Heidi HollisCrowd
Helen LennoxCrowd
Anna RudolphCrowd
Aimee DewittCrowd
Darpan KaurCrowd
Holly SurmanCrowd
Toni RiceCrowd
Rebecca EvansCrowd
Gayle LewisCrowd
Jennifer PierceCrowd
Claire PenningtonCrowd
Jason ParkesCrowd
Genevieve SwiftCrowd
Kevin HollisCrowd
Paul KenningtonStunt Cybercontroller
Production Team
Tom MacRaeWriter
Graeme HarperDirector
Phil CollinsonProducer
Russell T DaviesExecutive Producer
Julie GardnerExecutive Producer
Helen VallisAssociate Producer
Tracie SimpsonProduction Manager
Ernie Vincze BSCDirector of Photography
Edward ThomasProduction Designer
David CresswellEditor
Neill GortonProsthetics
Millennium FXProsthetics
Any EffectsSpecial Effects
Dave HoughtonVisual Effects Supervisor
Will CohenVisual Effects Producer
The MillVisual Effects Designer
Murray GoldIncidental Music
Sheelagh WellsMake-up Designer
Louise PageCostume Designer
Simon FraserSound Recordist
Endaf Emyr WilliamsProduction Accountant
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Kit PedlerCybermen created by
Gerry DavisCybermen created by
Mark PlattWith thanks To
Clare NicholsonFirst Assistant Director
Steffan MorrisSecond Assistant Director
Lynsey MuirThird Assistant Director
Lowri ThomasLocation Manager
Gareth SkeldingLocation Manager
Rhys GriffithsUnit Manager
Jess van NiekerkProduction Co-ordinator
Claire RobertsProduction/Script Secretary
Victoria WheelProduction Runner
Debi GriffithsA/Production Accountant
Kath BlackmanA/Production Accountant
Bonnie ClissoldA/Production Accountant
Non Eleri HughesContinuity
Helen RaynorScript Editor
Roger PearceCamera Operator
Terry BartlettFocus Puller
John RobinsonGrip
Jeff WelchBoom Operator
Bryn ThomasBoom Operator
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Peter ChesterBest Boy
Chris DaviesElectrician
Clive JohnsonElectrician
Alisa BurkeChoreographer
Abbi CollinsStunt coordinator
Stephen NicholasSupervising Art Director
Jonathan Marquand AllisonArt Dept Production Manager
Nick BurnellStandby Art Director
James NorthAsst Supervising Art Director
Matthew SavageDesign Assistant
Peter McKinstryDesign Assistant
Rob DicksDesign Assistant
Al RobertsDesign Assistant
Phill ShellardStandby Props
Trystan HowellStandby Props
Silas WilliamsStandby Carpenter
Louise BohlingStandby Scenic Artist
Julian LuxtonSet Decorator
Adrian AnscombeProperty Master
Catherine SamuelProduction Buyer
Paul AitkenProps Chargehand
Stuart WooddisseProps Storeman
Matthew NorthForward Dresser
Shaun WilliamsStoryboard Artist
Albert JamesPractical Electrician
Patrick DeacyArt Department Driver
Mark CordorySpecialist Prop Maker
Penny HowarthProp Maker
Matthew Hywel DaviesConstruction Manager
Allen JonesConstruction Chargehand
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Marnie OrmistonCostume Supervisor
Lindsay BonaccorsiCostume Assistant
Barbara HarringtonCostume Assistant
Anwen DaviesMake-up Artist
Steve SmithMake-up Artist
Moira ThomsonMake-up Artist
Rob MayorProsthetics Supervisor
Martin RezardProsthetics Technician
Jon GloverProsthetics Technician
Ben AshmoreSpecial Effects Coordinator
Mike CrowleySpecial Effects Supervisor
Paul KellySpecial Effects Supervisor
Danny HargreavesSpecial Effects Technician
Richard MagrinSpecial Effects Technician
Andy BrierleyCasting Associate
Ceres DoyleAssistant Editor
Chris BlatchfordPost Production Supervisor
Samantha HallPost Production Supervisor
Marie BrownPost Production Coordinator
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Paul McFaddenSound Editor
Doug SinclairSound Editor
Paul JefferiesSound FX Editor
Richard PugaleyFinance Manager
Canadian Broadcasting Corporationwith thanks to
Tim HodgesProduction Runner
Penny ShiptonCamera Assistant





doctorwhonews.net
THE DOCTOR WHO GUIDE IS COPYRIGHT © 2014 NEWS IN TIME AND SPACE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
DOCTOR WHO IS COPYRIGHT © BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION (BBC) 1963, 2014.
NO INFRINGEMENT OF THIS COPYRIGHT IS EITHER IMPLIED OR INTENDED.