DoctorDoctor Who Guide

Season 29 - Series 3 (2007)


Utopia

Last updated 18 November 2014

Cast
David TennantThe Doctor
Freema AgyemanMartha Jones
John BarrowmanCaptain Jack Harkness
Sir Derek Jacobi CBEProfessor Yana
Chipo ChungChantho
Rene ZaggerPadra
Neil ReidmanLieutenant Atillo
Paul Marc DaviesChieftain
Robert ForknallGuard
John BellCreet
Deborah MacLarenKristane
Abigail CantonWiry Woman
John SimmThe Master
Thomas NightBilto Toc Shafe Cane
Billie PiperRose Tyler
Rhianwen BallyPasser By
Adam MoorePasser By
Mike WileyPasser By
Ken HoskingFuturekind
Chester DurrantFuturekind
Ruari MearsFuturekind
Jon ChildsFuturekind
Alan WadlamFuturekind
Kris WilliamsFuturekind
Edd FlemmingFuturekind
Robert O'NeilFuturekind
Mark EarlyFuturekind
Rick ManningFuturekind
Liam TabornFuturekind
Natalie CuznerFuturekind
Maddi KnibbsFuturekind
Cath McGowanFuturekind
Elen ThomasFuturekind
Lloyd EverittGuard (Futureworld)
Owen PrenticeGuard (Futureworld)
Ian NewburyGuard (Futureworld)
Toru Guard (Futureworld)
Robert PriceGuard (Futureworld)
William AdrianGuard (Futureworld)
John BlackwoodRefugee
Adam ChilversRefugee
Darren ClarkeRefugee
Kyle LegalRefugee
John SinclairRefugee
Michael GreenRefugee
John MallonRefugee
David UlettRefugee
Kwesi Gepi AteeRefugee
Graham O'MalleyRefugee
Mike RobertsRefugee
Adam SweetRefugee
Shelby WilliamsRefugee
Hopcyn Huw HenryRefugee
Alison ClistRefugee
Elizabeth DonahoRefugee
Jennifer FoubelRefugee
Kirsty FrostRefugee
Jaleelah GalbraithRefugee
Joanna LawtonRefugee
Aleeta MorganRefugee
Sadie ReidRefugee
Anita RiceRefugee
Miriam AkhtarRefugee
Keena AndersonRefugee
Katie Fin BarRefugee
Angela BellRefugee
Catherine OldingRefugee
Frances Vilaydon PillayRefugee
Dertinder RagazzoliRefugee
Amy JenkinsRefugee Child
Sofia ColanasantoRefugee Child
Jonathan WhartonRefugee Child
Lizzie WatkinsRefugee Child
Kristian ArthurGuard at desk
Adrian WalkerBeltone
Oliver HopkinsJate
Natalie CuznerFutureKind Monster
Production Team
Russell T DaviesWriter
Graeme HarperDirector
Phil CollinsonProducer
Russell T DaviesExecutive Producer
Julie GardnerExecutive Producer
Patrick SchweitzerProduction Unit Manager
Ernie Vincze BSCDirector of Photography
Edward ThomasProduction Designer
Will OswaldEditor
Millennium FXProsthetics
Any EffectsSpecial Effects
The MillVisual Effects
Will CohenVisual Effects Producer
Marie JonesVisual Effects Producer
Dave HoughtonVisual Effects Supervisor
Murray GoldIncidental Music
Barbara SouthcottMake-up Designer
Louise PageCostume Designer
Ron BaileyStudio Sound
Oliver AgerProduction Accountant
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Gareth WilliamsFirst Assistant Director
Steffan MorrisSecond Assistant Director
Sarah DaviesThird Assistant Director
Gareth SkeldingLocation Manager
Rhys GriffithsUnit Manager
Jess van NiekerkProduction Co-ordinator
Kevin MyersProduction Secretary
Debi GriffithsProduction Assistant
Sian Eve GoldsmithProduction Runner
Wayne HumphreysDriver
Malcolm KearneyDriver
Heddi Joy TaylorFloor Runner
Bethan BrittonContracts Assistant
Non Eleri HughesContinuity
Simon WinstoneScript Editor
Roger PearceCamera Operator
Steve ReesFocus Puller
John RobinsonGrip
Jeff WelchBoom Operator
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Peter ChesterBest Boy
Clive JohnsonElectrician
Ben GriffithsElectrician
Steve SlocombeElectrician
Abbi CollinsStunt coordinator
Stephen NicholasChief Supervising Art Director
Jonathan Marquand AllisonArt Dept Production Manager
Matthew NorthArt Department Coordinator
Adrian AnscombeChief Props Master
Arwel Wyn JonesSupervising Art Director
James NorthAssociate Designer
Julian LuxtonSet Decorator
Lee GammonStandby Art Director
Ian BuntingDesign Assistant
Al RobertsDesign Assistant
Peter McKinstryDesign Assistant
Shaun WilliamsStoryboard Artist
Phill ShellardStandby Props
Nick MurrayStandby Props
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Ellen WoodsStandby Painter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Phil LyonsProps Master
Ben MorrisProps Buyer
Gareth JeanneProps Chargehand
Albert JamesPractical Electrician
Matthew Hywel DaviesConstruction Manager
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Marnie OrmistonAssistant Costume Designer
Lindsay BonaccorsiCostume Supervisor
Sheelagh O'MarahCostume Assistant
Kirsty WilkinsonCostume Assistant
Pam MullinsMake-up Artist
Steve SmithMake-up Artist
John MunroMake-up Artist
Ben AshmoreSpecial FX Coordinator
Paul KellySpecial FX Supervisor
Dan BentleySpecial FX Technician
Richard MagrinSpecial FX Technician
Neill GortonProsthetics Designer
Rob MayorProsthetics Supervisor
Pete HawkindOn Set Prosthetics Supervisor
Anthony ParkerProsthetics Technician
Andy BrierleyCasting Associate
Kirsty RobertsonCasting Associate
Ceres DoyleVFX Editor
Tom HodgesAssistant Editor
Matthew MullinsAssistant Editor
Chris BlatchfordPost Production Supervisor
Samantha HallPost Production Supervisor
Marie BrownPost Production Coordinator
Mark BrightOnline Editor
Mick VincentColourist
Nicholas Hernandez3D Artist
Jean-Claude Deguara3D Artist
Nick Webber3D Artist
Paul Burton3D Artist
Mark Wallman3D Artist
Sara Bennett2D Artist
Russell Horth2D Artist
Bryan Bartlett2D Artist
Joseph Courtis2D Artist
Tim Barter2D Artist
Greg Spencer2D Artist
Adam Rowland2D Artist
Rebecca JohnsonVisual Effects Coordinator
Jenna PowellVisual Effects Coordinator
Alexander FortDigital Matte Painter
Barney CurnowOn set VFX Supervisor
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Paul McFaddenSupervising Sound Editor
Doug SinclairSound Editor
Paul JefferiesSound FX Editor
Kelly-Marie AngellFoley Editor
Chris RogersFinance Manager
Canadian Broadcasting Corporationin association with the





doctorwhonews.net
THE DOCTOR WHO GUIDE IS COPYRIGHT © 2014 NEWS IN TIME AND SPACE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
DOCTOR WHO IS COPYRIGHT © BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION (BBC) 1963, 2014.
NO INFRINGEMENT OF THIS COPYRIGHT IS EITHER IMPLIED OR INTENDED.