DoctorDoctor Who Guide
Last updated 31 May 2015

Production Team
Peter HarnessWriter
Paul WilmshurstDirector
Peter BennettProducer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
John RichardsEditor
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Ashley RoweDirector of Photography
Tracie SimpsonLine Producer
Murray GoldIncidental Music
MILKVisual Effects
BBC Wales Visual EffectsVisual Effects
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Millennium FXProsthetics
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Jeff DunnProduction Accountant
Deian Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Howard BurdenCostume Designer
Claire Pritchard-JonesMake-up Designer
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Gordon SeedStunt coordinator
Scott BatesFirst Assistant Director
James DehavilandSecond Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsThird Assistant Director
Gareth JonesAssistant Director
Chris ThomasAssistant Director
Iestyn Hampson-JonesLocation Manager
Nick ClarkUnit Manager
Adam KnopfProduction Coordinator
Sandra CosfeldAssistant Production Coordinator
Medyr LlewelynProduction Secretary
Matthew JonesProduction Assistant
Katie PlayerProduction Assistant
Bethan GriffithsAssistant Accountant
Maria HurleyArt Department Accountant
Steve WalkerScript Supervisor
David P DavisScript Editor
Martin StephensCamera Operator
Mark McQuoidCamera Operator
Jonathan VidgenFocus Puller
Matthew WavingFocus Puller
Chris SamworthFocus Puller
John RobinsonGrip
Cai ThompsonCamera Assistant
Katy KardaszCamera Assistant
Gethin WilliamsCamera Trainee
Sean CroninAssistant Grip
Tam ShoringSound Maintenance Engineer
Christopher GoldingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Stephen SlocombeBest Boy
Gafin RileyElectrician
Andy GardinerElectrician
Bob MiltonElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Paul SpriggsSupervising Art Director
Vicki StevensonArt Director
Jim McCallumStandby Art Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Helen O'LearyProduction Buyer
May JohnsonProp Buyer
Vicki MaleProp Buyer
Kartik NagarDraughtsperson
Paul SmithProp Master
Kyle BelmontProp Chargehand
Liam CollinsStandby Props
Ian DaviesStandby Props
Medard MankosStandby Props
Jayne DaviesSet Dresser
Mike ElkinsSet Dresser
Jamie FarrellSet Dresser
Jamie SouthcottStoreman
Ryan MiltonAssistant Storeman
Chris LeesConcept Artist
Nina DunnGraphic Designer
Christina TomGraphic Artist
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Alan HardyProps Maker
Jamie ThomasProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John SinnottCarpenter
Chris DanielsCarpenter
Lawrie FerryCarpenter
Matt FerryCarpenter
Julian TuckerCarpenter
Mark PainterCarpenter
Joe PainterCarpenter
Tim BurkeCarpenter
Clive ClarkeHead Senic Painter
Steve NelmsSenic Painter
Matt WestonSenic Painter
Jonathan TylkeConstruction Driver
Carley GriffithAssistaint Costume Designer
Anita LadCostume Supervisor
Michelle McGrathAssistant Costume Designer
Gemma EvansAssistant Costume Designer
Charlotte BestwickAssistant Costume Designer
Thomas Huw HopkinsAssistant Costume Designer
Amy RileyMake-Up Supervisor
Emma CowenMake-Up Artist
Ann Marie WilliamsMake-Up Artist
Glyn EvansUnit Medic
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Katrina AustAssistant Editor
Carmen Sanchez-RobertsAssistant Editor
Joel SkinnerVisual Effects Editor
Samantha PricePost Production Coordinator
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Harry BarnesEffects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Billy HanshawTitles Concept
Mark HardymanOnline Editor
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Ben FosterConducted By
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonMixed By
Gerry O'RiordanRecorded by
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Sur-Film ProductionWith thanks to
Timanfaya National ParkWith thanks to