DoctorDoctor Who Guide

Series Seven [Season 33] (2012-2013)


Nightmare in Silver

Last updated 14 December 2015

Cast
Matt SmithThe Doctor
Jenna-Louise ColemanClara
Eve De Leon AllenAngie
Kassius Carey JohnsonArtie
Jason WatkinsMr Webley
Warwick DavisPorridge
Tamzin OuthwaiteCaptain
Eloise JosephBeauty
Will MerrickBrains
Calvin DeanHa-Ha
Zahra AhmadiMissy
Aidan CookCyberman
Nicholas BriggsVoice of the Cybermen
Ryan StuartStunts
Georgina BurfordPsycho
Anneliese MurrayPlatoon
Sasha LatoyaPlatoon
Alphaeus DanielPlatoon
Eugene HendersonPlatoon
Julian SeagerBig Red
Danielle SaundersPlatoon
Morgan BaulchDouble for Artie
Sian BoudreauxDouble for Angie
Matthew HumphriesHand Double for Webley
Ian William GeorgeDouble for Webley
Justin BeaverDouble for Webley
Matthew HumphriesHand Double for The Doctor
Charlotte LaneHand Double for Angie
Ian William GeorgeDouble for the Doctor
Martin ChallinorCyberman
Toby RatteryCyberman
Angus BrownCyberman
Paul BaileyCyberman
Charlie SmithCyberman
Simon CarewCyberman
Anne Lyken-GarnerFemale Guard
Katie DowlerGloria
Remington CroneyMale Guard
Sy TurnerMale Guard
Production Team
Neil GaimanWriter
Stephen WoolfendenDirector
Denise PaulProducer
Marcus WilsonSeries Producer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Caroline SkinnerExecutive Producer
Des HughesLine Producer
Tim PalmerDirector of Photography
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Iain ErskineEditor
Millennium FXProsthetics
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Stargate StudiosVisual Effects
Murray GoldMusic
Barbara SouthcottMake-up Designer
Howard BurdenCostume Designer
Deian Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Jeff DunnProduction Accountant
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Ron GrainerOriginal Theme Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Ben FosterConductor and Orchestrator
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonSound Mixer
Gerry O'RiordanRecorder
Kit PedlerCybermen created by
Gerry DavisCybermen created by
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Gordon SeedStunt coordinator
Ailsa BerkChoreographer
Fay SelbyFirst Assistant Director
Heddi-Joy Taylor-WelchSecond Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsThird Assistant Director
Gareth JonesAssistant Director
Louisa CavellAssistant Director
Iwan RobertsLocation Manager
Monty TillUnit Manager
Iestyn Hampson-JonesLocation Assistant
Phillipa ColeProduction Manager
Claire HildredProduction Coordinator
Gabriella RicciAsst Production Coordinator
Sandra CosfeldProduction Secretary
Rachel VipondProduction Assistant
Rhys EvansAssistant Accountant
John PhillipsAssistant Script Editor
Steve WalkerScript Supervisor
Joe RussellCamera Operator
James ScottFocus Puller
Chris ReynoldsFocus Puller
Gary NormanGrip
Meg De KoningCamera Assistant
Sam SmithardCamera Assistant
Cai ThompsonCamera Assistant
Owen CharnleyAssistant Grip
Ross AdamsSound Maintenance Engineer
Chris GodingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Stephen SlocombeBest Boy
Bob MiltonElectrician
Nick PowellElectrician
Gafin RileyElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Paul SpriggsSupervising Art Director
Lucienne SurenArt Director
Daniel MartinArt Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Adrian GreenwoodProduction Buyer
Holly ThurmanProduction Buyer
Richard HardyAssistant Art Director
Donna ShakesheffArt Department Coordinator
Paul SmithProp Master
Austin J CurtisProphand
Jamie FarrellProphand
Jamie SouthcottProphand
Helen AthertonStandby Props
Rob BrandonStandby Props
Jayne DaviesDressing Props
Mike ElkinsDressing Props
Paul BarnettDressing Props
Chris LeesGraphic Designer
Christina TomGraphic Artist
Florence TaskerPetty Cash Buyer
Will PopeStandby Carpenter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Penny HowarthProps Maker
Alan HardyProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John PinkertonScenic Artist
Fraser PurfitAssistant Costume Designer
Carly GriffithCostume Supervisor
Katarina CappellazziCostume Assistant
Gemma EvansCostume Assistant
Vivienne SimpsonMake-Up Artist
Sara AngharadMake-Up Artist
Allison SingMake-Up Artist
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Samantha PricePost Production Coordinator
Becky TrotmanAssistant Editor
Katrina AustAssistant Editor
Joel SkinnerVFX Editor
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Paul JefferiesSound Effects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
Peter Anderson StudioGraphics
BBC Wales Visual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects
Geraint Pari HuwsOnline Editor
Gareth SpensleyColourist