Doctor Doctor Who Guide
Last updated 23 April 2017

Cast
Peter CapaldiThe Doctor
Jenna ColemanClara
Samuel AndersonDanny Pink
Michelle GomezMissy
Joan BlackhamWoman
Sheila ReidGran
Chris AddisonSeb
Andrew LeungDr Chang
Antonio BourouphaelBoy
Jeremiah KrageCyberman
Nigel BettsMr Armitage
Hazel MayPasser
Oscar SibandaPasser
Clarissa EtiennePasser
Michael Britton-JonesPasser
Emily SaivoiyePasser
Isoken Omusi-EhuePasser
Stuart BostonPasser
Steve GrantPasser
Eugene HendersonPasser
Chris WilkinsonPasser
Yuan HuangPasser
Laura McGreeveyPasser
Alison LancelottPasser
Jane RichardsonPasser
Peter AlbertiPasser
Stephen CorrettPasser
Daniel ChinPasser
Phil JacksonPasser
Yinka AriwoolaPasser
Andrew AkomaningPasser
Waseem YounasPasser
Jaden SidhuPasser
Tino ClarkePasser
Sam James LewisPasser
James SmithPasser
Joyia FitchPasser
Miry MayerPasser
Christina HardyPasser
Emma HallinanPasser
Dahro DonovanPasser
Astrid FadarePasser
Elmyra JeanPasser
Danielle Duncan-RosembertPasser
Amber ArmitagePasser
Jacqueline HirzelPasser
Emily Grace BlackPasser
George BennettPasser
Lilly BennettPasser
Margot EdwardsPasser
Austin BurrowsPasser
Zelia TaittPasser
Robert SmithPasser
Joseph RailtonPasser
Rachelle LynnePasser
Barbara FosterPasser
Joel HodgePasser
Yuk ManPasser
Jennifer MullenPasser
Israr AzamPasser
Nicholas MayerPasser
Rhod WallsPasser
Kiran SharmaPasser
Lucy ScarfePasser
Lucy StevensPasser
Ben RimellTeenager with Skateboard
Jed Darlington-RobertsTeenager with Skateboard
Louise BrignonoeTaxi Driver
Colin WebbTaxi Driver
Eyup AydinDriver
Francesca PeetsDriver
Cynthia NewmanDriver
Paula CowlingDriver
Kirsty MarrDriver
Carl IlesDriver
David StaceyDriver
Caron ReidyDriver
Jamie McKeeDriver
Tom MulvaneyDriver
Nicole GriffithsTeenager with BMX
Thomas AustinTeenager with BMX
Essop MerrickDanny Double
Tim ReidPolice
Emma JasonUndercover Cop
Scott StevensonPolice
Drew YoungsamPolice
Courtney TaylorPolice
Anne Lyken-GarnerPolice
Nina TakelPolice
Alex GardenerParamedic
Lynsey ShewringParamedic
Steve PhelphsDoctor Hand Double
Steve ThomasSoldier
Aron HumphriesSoldier
Shabir AliTalaban
Mahoob AhmedTalaban
Matthew DomanCybermen
Simon CarewCybermen
Martin ChallinorCybermen
Steve LathwellCybermen
Toby RatrayCybermen
Ingrid OliverOsgood
Jemma RedgraveKate Lethbridge-Stewart
Sanjeev Bhaskar OBEColonel Ahmed
Shane Keogh-GrenadeTeenage Boy
Katie BignellTeenage Girl
James PearseGraham
Nicholas BriggsVoice of the Cybermen
Nick FrostSanta Claus
Robert PaveyStunts
Belinda McGinleyStunts
Nellie BurroughesStunts
Jon DaveyUNIT Soldier
Matt SmithThe Doctor
Chester DurrantUNIT Soldier
Dale HenryUNIT Soldier
Essop MerrikUNIT Soldier
Richard ParryUNIT Soldier
Michael HoughtonUNIT Soldier
Iestyn JonesUNIT Soldier
Marcus ElliottUNIT Soldier
Yvonne GordonUNIT Soldier
Johnannah JohnsonUNIT Soldier
Victoria ThomasUNIT Soldier
Ayiasha HarfootUNIT Soldier
Victoria George-VealeUNIT Soldier
Michelle BlandCivillian UNIT Soldier
Susan FullbrookCivillian UNIT Soldier
Katie GriffithsCivillian UNIT Soldier
Lara HallCivillian UNIT Soldier
Nicola WilsonCivillian UNIT Soldier
Scarlett NortonCivillian UNIT Soldier
Natasha NicholsonCivillian UNIT Soldier
Daryl MatthewsCivillian UNIT Soldier
Jake O’DrsicollCivillian UNIT Soldier
Bradley AnthonyCivillian UNIT Soldier
Timothy DepaulCivillian UNIT Soldier
Emma JasonCivillian UNIT Soldier
Lekan LatinwoCivillian UNIT Soldier
Syed Tarek AhmedCivillian UNIT Soldier
Stuart MatthewsCivillian UNIT Soldier
Calvin ClarkCivillian UNIT Soldier
Joseph RobertsCivillian UNIT Soldier
Darren ClarkeCivillian UNIT Soldier
Amii JosephinaCivillian UNIT Soldier
Willa LowndesCivillian UNIT Soldier
Sophie HarveyCivillian UNIT Soldier
Hi Chu YapChinese Lady
Jennie PereraChinese Lady
Denzie PhippsMedical Officer
Patricia DichlerAhmed’s Senior Military
Paul MurphyAhmed’s Senior Military
Howard HowellAhmed’s Senior Military
Kathryn EdwardsAhmed’s Senior Military
Sarah MairwenBoiler Suited Technician
Blyth Ousman ChamBoiler Suited Technician
Ashley CollinsBoiler Suited Technician
Andrew SteeleBoiler Suited Technician
Nigel ManiRange Rover Driver
Matt PattendenCrane Operator
Patricia DichlerUNIT Personnel in White Coat
Adrian Miles RosserUNIT Personnel in Suit
Dena DaviesChildren
Ally CurryChildren
Ben ThomasChildren
Yousef BakshiChildren
Abbi JamesChildren
Danica GriffithsChildren
Josh RupensingheChildren
Caitlin NadhalChildren
Joseph RaikesChildren
Sharon ObiChildren
Joey GoodmanTeenage Boy
Lucy HarveyTeenage Girl
Justin BeaverUNIT Soldier
Andrew CrossUNIT Soldier
Peter GuineyUNIT Soldier
Rob PaveyDoctor Stunt Double
Wolf ChristianChef
Rocio Waitress
Peter FordCafé Customer
Daisuke MiuraCafé Customer
Leena MooneeramCafé Customer
Daniel MurrayCafé Customer
Anneliese MurrayCafé Customer
Danielle GrimasCafé Customer
Rhian ClarkCafé Customer
Ian HawkinsCafé Customer
Production Team
Steven MoffatWriter
Rachel TalalayDirector
Peter BennettProducer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
Will OswaldEditor
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Rory TaylorDirector of Photography
Tracie SimpsonLine Producer
Murray GoldIncidental Music
MILKVisual Effects
BBC Wales Visual EffectsVisual Effects
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Millennium FXProsthetics
Jeff DunnProduction Accountant
Deian Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Howard BurdenCostume Designer
Claire Pritchard-JonesMake-up Designer
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Simon MorrisFirst Assistant Director
James DehavilandSecond Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsThird Assistant Director
Gareth JonesAssistant Director
Chris ThomasAssistant Director
Sean EvansUnit Driver
Kyle DaviesUnit Driver
Iestyn Hampson-JonesLocation Manager
Nick ClarkUnit Manager
Adam KnopfProduction Coordinator
Sandra CosfeldAssistant Production Coordinator
Matthew JonesProduction Assistant
Katie PlayerProduction Assistant
Bethan GriffithsAssistant Accountant
Maria HurleyArt Department Accountant
Steve WalkerScript Supervisor
David P DavisScript Editor
Mark McQuoidCamera Operator
Jonathan VidgenFocus Puller
Jason OxleyFocus Puller
John RobinsonGrip
Cai ThompsonCamera Assistant
Katy KardaszCamera Assistant
Tom RoweCamera Assistant
Sean CroninAssistant Grip
Tam ShoringSound Maintenance Engineer
Christopher GoldingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Stephen SlocombeBest Boy
Gafin RileyElectrician
Andy GardinerElectrician
Bob MiltonElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Gary OwenElectrician
Paul SpriggsSupervising Art Director
Vicki StevensonArt Director
Jim McCallumStandby Art Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Helen O'LearyProduction Buyer
May JohnsonProp Buyer
Vicki MaleProp Buyer
Kartik NagarDraughtsperson
Paul SmithProp Master
Kyle BelmontProp Chargehand
Liam CollinsStandby Props
Ian DaviesStandby Props
Jayne DaviesSet Dresser
Scott HoweSet Dresser
Jamie FarrellSet Dresser
Jamie SouthcottStoreman
Ryan MiltonAssistant Storeman
Chris LeesConcept Artist
Christina TomGraphic Artist
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Alan HardyProps Maker
Jamie ThomasProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John SinnottCarpenter
Chris DanielsCarpenter
Lawrie FerryCarpenter
Matt FerryCarpenter
Julian TuckerCarpenter
Mark PainterCarpenter
Joe PainterCarpenter
Tim BurkeCarpenter
Clive ClarkeHead Senic Artist
Steve NelmsSenic Painter
Matt WestonSenic Painter
Jonathan TylkeConstruction Driver
Carley GriffithAssistaint Costume Designer
Melissa CookCostume Supervisor
Michelle McGrathAssistant Costume Designer
Gemma EvansAssistant Costume Designer
Charlotte BestwickAssistant Costume Designer
Amy RileyAssistant Costume Designer
Emma CowenMake-Up Supervisor
Amy RileyMake-Up Artist
Ann Marie WilliamsMake-Up Artist
Glyn EvansUnit Medic
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Katrina AustAssistant Editor
Will BurgessAssistant Editor
Dan RawlingsVisual Effects Editor
Samantha PricePost Production Coordinator
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Harry BarnesEffects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Billy HanshawTitles Concept
Geraint Pari HuwsOnline Editor
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Ben FosterConducted By
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonMixed By
Gerry O'RiordanRecorded by
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to
Kit PedlerCybermen created by
Gerry DavisCybermen created by
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Jo McLarenStunt coordinator