Doctor Doctor Who Guide
Last updated 18 October 2015

Cast
Peter CapaldiThe Doctor
Jenna ColemanClara
Samuel AndersonDanny Pink
John CumminsRoscoe Heath
Jessica HayesPC Forrest
Joivan WadeRigsy
Christopher FairbankFenton
Matt BardockAl
Raj BajajGeorge
James QuinnBill
Michelle GomezMissy
Dani BiernatStunts
Rob JarmanStunts
Rob PaveyStunts
Richard ParryStan
Steve BaileyPassers-By
Francesca PeetsPassers-By
Dale TemplarPassers-By
Michelle ChamPassers-By
Ousman ChamPassers-By
Ben PricePassers-By
Leesa CartwrightPassers-By
Gail WintlePassers-By
Laura MorganPassers-By
Eamonn CorbettPassers-By
Gabriel TapfumaPassers-By
Jordan GitahiPassers-By
Hermione Templar-GayPassers-By
Den EdgintonPassers-By
Angharad BaxterPassers-By
Michael Britton-JonesPassers-By
Jennifer DenningPassers-By
Steve PhelpsDoctor Hand Double
Elena DuffyClara Double
Jennifer GibbonWoman with Dogs
Nevil HamptonFenton Body Double
Nabs AzizGeorge Body Double
Frank BakerBill Double
Geraldine GriffithRigsy’s Aunt
Production Team
Jamie MathiesonWriter
Douglas MackinnonDirector
Nikki WilsonProducer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
Phil HookwayEditor
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Nic MorrisDirector of Photography
Tracie SimpsonLine Producer
Murray GoldIncidental Music
AXISVisual Effects
BBC Wales Visual EffectsVisual Effects
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Millennium FXProsthetics
Jeff DunnProduction Accountant
Bryn ThomasSound Recordist
Howard BurdenCostume Designer
Claire Pritchard-JonesMake-up Designer
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Gordon SeedStunt coordinator
Jo LeaFirst Assistant Director
Ian AitkinsonSecond Assistant Director
Gareth JonesThird Assistant Director
Kyran DaviesAssistant Director
Michael WilliamsAssistant Director
Pennant ReesAssistant Director
Iwan RobertsLocation Manager
Nick ClarkUnit Manager
Simon MorrisProduction Manager
Sandra CosfeldAssistant Production Coordinator
Medyr LlewelynProduction Secretary
Amdrette Kristina DerbyProduction Assistant
Matthew JonesProduction Assistant
Katie PlayerProduction Assistant
Bethan GriffithsAssistant Accountant
Maria HurleyArt Department Accountant
Sandy McKellarScript Supervisor
David P DavisScript Editor
Richard CooksonScript Editor
Trevelyan OliverCamera Operator
Neil BrownFocus Puller
Mary KyteFocus Puller
Rob FreemanGrip
Elliot HaleCamera Assistant
John DavisCamera Assistant
Tom RoweCamera Assistant
Ben FreemanAssistant Grip
Dafydd ParrySound Maintenance Engineer
Jeff WelchSound Maintenance Engineer
Matt JonesSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark KeelingGaffer
Francis SpareyBest Boy
James FoyElectrician
Matt ChallengerElectrician
Dan McColeElectrician
Pat CrawfordElectrician
Paul SpriggsSupervising Art Director
Tristan PeatfieldArt Director
Sian M HughesStandby Art Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Claire TrumbleProduction Buyer
May JohnsonProp Buyer
Kartik NagarDraughtsperson
Paul SmithProp Master
Chris DudleyProp Chargehand
Liam CollinsStandby Props
Mike ElkinsStandby Props
Matt WattsSet Dresser
Scott HoweSet Dresser
Roger HendrySet Dresser
Janye DaviesSet Dresser
Jamie FarrellSet Dresser
Jamie SouthcottStoreman
Ryan MiltonAssistant Storeman
Chris LeesConcept Artist
Christina TomGraphic Artist
Ben MiltonStandby Carpenter
Dave BaylissStandby Rigger
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Alan HardyProps Maker
Jamie ThomasProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John SinnottCarpenter
Chris DanielsCarpenter
Lawrie FerryCarpenter
Matt FerryCarpenter
Julian TuckerCarpenter
Mark PainterCarpenter
Joe PainterCarpenter
Tim BurkeCarpenter
Clive ClarkeHead Senic Painter
Steve NelmsSenic Painter
Matt WestonSenic Painter
Jonathan TylkeConstruction Driver
Carley GriffithAssistaint Costume Designer
Angela JonesCostume Supervisor
Thomas Huw HopkinsAssistant Costume Designer
Michelle McGrathAssistant Costume Designer
Gemma EvansAssistant Costume Designer
Steve WilliamsMake-Up Supervisor
Sarah Astley-HughesMake-Up Artist
Emma CowenMake-Up Artist
Ann Marie WilliamsMake-Up Artist
Glyn EvansUnit Medic
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Katrina AustAssistant Editor
Urien DeiniolAssistant Editor
Dan RawlingsVisual Effects Editor
Samantha PricePost Production Coordinator
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Harry BarnesEffects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Billy HanshawTitles Concept
Mark HardymanOnline Editor
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Ben FosterConducted By
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonMixed By
Gerry O'RiordanRecorded by
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to