Doctor Doctor Who Guide
Last updated 31 May 2015

Cast
Peter CapaldiThe Doctor
Jenna ColemanClara
Keeley HawesMs Delphox
Jonathan BaileyPsi
Pippa Bennett-WarnerSaibra
Mark EbulueHead Guard
Trevor SellersMr Porrima
Junior LaniyanSuited Customer
Ross MullanThe Teller
Keeley HawesKarabraxos
Clem SoBank Customer
Samuel AndersonDanny Pink
Amy Jai Thomas(tbc)
Kevan BrightingVault Lift announcer
James KermackGuard
Claire GutteridgeBanker in the gold shoes
Ella DoyleNurse
Gruffydd JonesSchool Boy
Darren SwainSecurity Check Guard
Denzie PhippsSecurity Check Guard
Mark SnowdonSecurity Check Guard
Gary GeorgeBank Customer
Andrew PhilipsBank Customer
Jacob ShawBank Customer
Areeta BoghalBank Customer
Angharad JamesBank Customer
Amy ThomasBank Customer
Ling TanCustomer Assistant
Frankie WardGuard
Andrew CrossGuard
Dean AndersonGuard
Simon CarewTeller Guard
Justin BeaverTeller Guard
Justin BeaverBrutish Guard Double
Samantha LyddiattClara Double
Andrew PhilipsPunter
Jacob ShawPunter
Areeta BoghalPunter
Angharad JamesPunter
Amy ThomasPunter
Cynthia NewmanAfrican King Wives Entourage
Liz SmallAfrican King Wives Entourage
Charles AfeleAfrican King Customer
Maggie BaintonVivienne Westwood Customer
Mohammed YassenArab King
Mohamed SolimanArab King Entourage
Stephen EmuobonvuiePlain Clothed Guard
Ron CollinsPlain Clothed Guard
Simon LaneBanking Staff
Liam RichardsVivienne Westwood Assistant
Nyomi LennyNaomi Campbell Customer
Rohan WijeratneNaomi Campbell Assistant
Rhodri WilliamsRock Star Customer
Zoe KinsellaRock Star Assistant
Samara MatthewsKate Moss Customer
Charlotte WilliamsAlbino Model Customer
Christina QvamAlbino’s Assistant
Samantha BennettHelena Christensen Customer
Sam KneenSpace Brat Customer
Amy BrowneClaudia Customer
Warren MannersMale Assistant
Anne Lyken-GarnerIndian Lady Customer
Lee InnocentIndian Lady’s Assistant
Louise EastellWoman With Blonde Hair Customer
Christine MurphyIsabella’s Assistant
Maurice SpringAfrican Man Customer
Chester DurrantGuard
Gareth WeekleyDoctor Double
Pamela GloverFemale Brain Drained Customer
Marcus ElliotMale Brain Drained Customer
Ahmed AldafiMale Brain Drained Customer
Joshua DaviesPsi Double
Johanna JohnsonSaibra Double
Production Team
Steve ThompsonWriter
Steven MoffatWriter
Douglas MackinnonDirector
Peter BennettProducer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
Brian MinchinExecutive Producer
Selina MacArthurEditor
Michael PickwoadProduction Designer
Suzie LavelleDirector of Photography
Tracie SimpsonLine Producer
Murray GoldIncidental Music
MILKVisual Effects
BBC Wales Visual EffectsVisual Effects
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Millennium FXProsthetics
Jeff DunnProduction Accountant
Deian Llyr HumphreysSound Recordist
Howard BurdenCostume Designer
Claire Pritchard-JonesMake-up Designer
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Julie ScottProduction Executive
Nerys DaviesPost Production Supervisor
Crispin LayfieldStunt coordinator
Gordon SeedStunt coordinator
Scott BatesFirst Assistant Director
James DehavilandSecond Assistant Director
Danielle RichardsThird Assistant Director
Gareth JonesAssistant Director
Chris ThomasAssistant Director
Paul DaviesLocation Manager
Iestyn Hampson-JonesUnit Manager
Simon MorrisProduction Manager
Adam KnopfProduction Coordinator
Sandra CosfeldProduction Mangement Assistant
Matthew JonesProduction Assistant
Katie PlayerProduction Assistant
Bethan GriffithsAssistant Accountant
Simon WheelerArt Department Accountant
Maria HurleyArt Department Accountant
Steve WalkerScript Supervisor
David P DavisScript Editor
Richard CooksonScript Editor
Martin StephensCamera Operator
Jonathan VidgenFocus Puller
Matthew WavingFocus Puller
John RobinsonGrip
Cai ThompsonCamera Assistant
Katy KardaszCamera Assistant
Gethin WilliamsCamera Trainee
Sean CroninAssistant Grip
Tam ShoringSound Maintenance Engineer
Christopher GoldingSound Maintenance Engineer
Mark HutchingsGaffer
Stephen SlocombeBest Boy
Gafin RileyElectrician
Andy GardinerElectrician
Bob MiltonElectrician
Gareth SheldonElectrician
Paul SpriggsSupervising Art Director
Vicki StevensonArt Director
Jim McCallumStandby Art Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Holly ThurmanProduction Buyer
Donna ShakesheffProp Buyer
Helen O'LearyProp Buyer
Kartik NagarDraughtsperson
Paul SmithProp Master
Kyle BelmontProp Chargehand
Liam CollinsStandby Props
Matt IrelandStandby Props
Jayne DaviesSet Dresser
Mike ElkinsSet Dresser
Jamie FarrellSet Dresser
Jamie SouthcottStoreman
Ryan MiltonAssistant Storeman
Chris LeesConcept Artist
Christina TomGraphic Artist
Paul JonesStandby Carpenter
Bryan GriffithsStandby Rigger
Christian DaviesPractical Electrician
Alan HardyProps Maker
Jamie ThomasProps Maker
Gareth FoxProps Driver
Terry HorleConstruction Manager
Dean TuckerConstruction Chargehand
John SinnottCarpenter
Chris DanielsCarpenter
Lawrie FerryCarpenter
Matt FerryCarpenter
Julian TuckerCarpenter
Mark PainterCarpenter
Joe PainterCarpenter
Tim BurkeCarpenter
Clive ClarkeHead Senic Painter
Steve NelmsSenic Painter
Matt WestonSenic Painter
Jonathan TylkeConstruction Driver
Claire LynchCostume Supervisor
Katarina CappellazziAssistant Costume Designer
Gemma EvansAssistant Costume Designer
Charlotte BestwickAssistant Costume Designer
Amy RileyMake-Up Supervisor
Ann Marie WilliamsMake-Up Artist
Emma CowenMake-Up Artist
Glyn EvansUnit Medic
Alice PurserCasting Associate
Katrina AustAssistant Editor
Carmen Sanchez-RobertsAssistant Editor
Joel SkinnerVisual Effects Editor
Samantha PricePost Production Coordinator
Tim RickettsDubbing Mixer
Matthew CoxADR Editor
Darran ClementDialogue Editor
Harry BarnesEffects Editor
Jamie TalbuttFoley Editor
BBC Wales GraphicsGraphics
Billy HanshawTitles Concept
Geraint Pari HuwsOnline Editor
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Ben FosterConducted By
Ben FosterOrchestrated by
Jake JacksonMixed By
Gerry O'RiordanRecorded by
Ron GrainerTitle Music
BBC National Orchestra of WalesWith thanks to