Doctor Who
Crew Roles: V
- Vfx Art Director (3 episodes, e.g. Alex Woodward in The Star Beast)
- VFX Artist (46 episodes, e.g. Alex Doyle in The Star Beast)
- VFX Assistant (4 episodes, e.g. Sarah-Hoor Aboubakar in The Star Beast)
- VFX Associate Producer (Amy Norman in The Giggle)
- VFX Coordinator (10 episodes, e.g. Sian Reynish in The Star Beast)
- VFX Editor (72 episodes, e.g. Dan Rawlings in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Vfx Editor Trainee (4 episodes, e.g. Catrin Rees in The Star Beast)
- VFX Lead (Evelina Dalin in The Star Beast)
- VFX Line Producer (5 episodes, e.g. Liam Tully in The Star Beast)
- VFX On Set Supervisor (7 episodes, e.g. Sean Varney in The Star Beast)
- VFX Producer (6 episodes, e.g. Will Cohen in The Star Beast)
- VFX Production Coordinator (Harry Lake in The Giggle)
- VFX Production Manager (George Myer in The Giggle)
- VFX Supervisor (10 episodes, e.g. Dan May in The Star Beast)
- Vfx Temp Editor (4 episodes, e.g. Alastair Gray in The Star Beast)
- Video Director (Richard Senior in Stageshows: Doctor Who Live)
- Video Effects (185 episodes, e.g. Colin Mapson in Time and the Rani: Part One)
- Videotape Editor (277 episodes, e.g. Hugh Parson in Paradise Towers: Part Three)
- Videotape Engineer (7 episodes, e.g. Steve Grayston in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Virtual Production/Unreal (Visual Effects) (2 episodes, e.g. Sylvain Delaine in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Vision Assistant (8 episodes, e.g. Dave Thwaites in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Vision Co-ordinator (8 episodes, e.g. Laurie de Whalley in The Three Doctors: Episode One)
- Vision Engineer (Simon Lyon in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Four)
- Vision Mixer (561 episodes, e.g. Shirley Coward in Paradise Towers: Part Three)
- Vision Supervisor (4 episodes, e.g. Dave Jennings in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Visual Effects (229 episodes, e.g. The Mill in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Visual Effects (Additional) (9 episodes, e.g. BBC Wales Visual Effects in The Name of the Doctor)
- Visual Effects Assistant (363 episodes, e.g. Peter Pegrum in The Time Warrior: Part One)
- Visual Effects Contractor (6 episodes, e.g. Susan Moore in Dragonfire: Part Three)
- Visual Effects Coordinator (62 episodes, e.g. Marush Kushniruk in The TV Movie)
- Visual Effects Designer (726 episodes, e.g. Jim Ward in The Time Warrior: Part One)
- Visual Effects Director (David Napier in K-9: Hound of the Korven: Angel of the North)
- Visual Effects Editor (86 episodes, e.g. Joel Skinner in The Bells of Saint John)
- Visual Effects Producer (88 episodes, e.g. Tony Dow in The TV Movie)
- Visual Effects Production Assistant (13 episodes, e.g. Marianne Paton in Human Nature)
- Visual Effects Supervisor (79 episodes, e.g. Dave Houghton in Voyage of the Damned)
- Vocals (2 episodes, e.g. Neil Hannon in The Runaway Bride)