Last updated 09 June 2024

Production Team
Steven MoffatWriter
Julie Anne RobinsonDirector
Vicki DelowProducer
Julie GardnerExecutive Producer
Jane TranterExecutive Producer
Joel CollinsExecutive Producer
Phil CollinsonExecutive Producer
Julie Anne RobinsonExecutive Producer
Steven MoffatExecutive Producer
John HamerProduction Executive For BBC Studios
Lindsay SaltCommissioning Editor For The BBC
Sean KenneallyProduction Finance Manager
Mary FurlongFinance Director
Ifty KhanSenior Business Affairs and Legal Executive
Beth WyllieHead of Legal and Business Affairs
Charlotte CoxJunior Production Executive
Steffan MorrisProduction Executive
Emily RussellDirector of Production
Andy Pryor CDGCasting Director
Murray GoldMusic By
Tim HodgesEditor
Tobias DatumDirector of Photography
Phil SimsProduction Designer
Pam DowneCostume Designer
Claire WilliamsHair & Make-up Designer
Dyfed ThomasFinancial Controller
Mark DevlinLine Producer
Ellen MarshCo-Producer
Scott HandcockScript Editor
Russell T DaviesExecutive Producer
Gareth SpensleyColourist
Christine KellyOnline Editor
Will CohenVFX Producer
Ceres DoylePost Production Producer
Iwan RobertsSupervising Location Manager
Alex ThompsonSound Recordist
Paul McFaddenDubbing Mixer
Derek LeaStunt coordinator
Andy GodboldStunt coordinator
Jack MurphyChoreographer
Dave Houghton2nd Unit Director
Dan Mumford1st Assistant Director
Lauren Pate2nd Assistant Director
Charlie Campbell2nd Assistant Director
Jennifer Day3rd Assistant Director
Jac LewisFloor Runner
Devante FlemingFloor Runner
Micah Joshua BrownFloor Runner
Jamal PriceFloor Runner
Beyagy DembaFloor Runner
Emmy WilliamsFloor Runner
Juanee ScottFloor Runner
Delmi ThomasProduction Manager
Sandra CosfeldProduction Coordinator
Liam HobbsAssistant Production Coordinator
Ariana ScottTravel and Accomadation Coordinator
Adam ByardTravel and Accomadation Secretary
Florence TrottProduction Secretary
Chris HarkusProduction Secretary
Danilo Van-Der NguyenProduction Office Runner
Lisa Elena WilliamsProduction Office Runner
Rugie BegumDirector's Assistant
Abdoul Razak CeesayDirector's Assistant
Fabia SinigagliaCreative Coordinator
Dee BrookerAssistant
Kaleigh O'BoyleAssistant
Joshua MG ThomasAssistant
Baljinder SidhuLocation Manager
Alex MooreAssistant Location Manager
Shuaib SaidAssistant Location Manager
Kyle YatesUnit Manager
Robyn SelbyLocation Assistant
Josef CoombesLocation Assistant
Richard BalshawStudio Manager
Lloyd Di MauroStudio Assistant
Greg RobinsonAssistant Accountant
Devon AnscombeAssistant Accountant
Aimee BondAssistant Accountant
Laura GardnerAssistant Accountant
Joseff ThomasCashier
Lauren MackeyAccounts Trainee
Amber CrippsAccounts Clerk
James ChestertonCamera Operator
Jonathan VidgenFocus Puller
Steve ReesFocus Puller
Sarah MacLeodClapper Loader
Evangeline DaviesClapper Loader
Farah RoseCentral Loader
Chai Lee TanCamera Trainee
Andrea JovanovskaCamera Trainee
Nick EverettDigital Imaging Technician
Dave BuckleyData Manager
Bobby WilliamsKey Grip
Moses Stringer-OgundejiBest Boy
Ken HodgsonGrip
Rhys JonesGrip Trainee
Emily Badger-KnightGrip Trainee
Rasheed BelloAssistant Script Editor
Nicki ColesScript Supervisor
Ines MayorgaScript Supervisor
James Bowen1st Assistant Sound
Angharad Evans1st Assistant Sound
Tayne McIntosh-BarrettSound Trainee
Pete ChesterGaffer
Chris KileyRigger Gaffer
Sion DaviesBest Boy
Scott SmallwoodBest Boy
Paul DaviesLighting Rigger
Alan TippettsDesk Operator
Pete DaviesRigging Desk Operator
Andy GreenElectrician
Joe JenningsElectrician
Jon DownElectrician
Bianca ParrisElectrician
Daniel WilliamsElectrician
Robyn PaibaSupervising Art Director
Rhys IfanSenior Art Director
Gareth CousinsSenior Art Director
Alex StannusArt Director
Jon HorshamArt Director
Kartik Kundan NagarArt Director
Hattie GentArt Director
Michael Van KestterenProp Art Director
Eleri LLoydAssistant Art Director
Brad PerryStandby Art Director
Adrian AnscombeSet Decorator
Vicki MaleSet Dresser
Verity ScottAssistant Set Decorator
Billie Blue WilliamsAssistant Set Decorator
Helen O'LearyProduction Buyer
Tara Lily JohnstonAction Props Buyer
Taymar LeeAssistant Buyer
Camilla BlairAssistant Buyer
Harriet WallAssistant Buyer
Charlie ShelleyPetty Cash Buyer
Llnos JonesPetty Cash Buyer
Oyrania MorrisPetty Cash Buyer
Lois DrageSet Decorating Assistant
Lucia HeseltineJunior Draughtperson
Lakota GunterJunior Draughtperson
Katja Allen-KormyloJunior Draughtperson
Philip SimsProduction Designer
Diana SamuilaJunior Draughtperson
Sam HansonJunior Draughtperson
Jason Davies-RedgraveArt Department Coordinator
Ilee KhezrzadehArt Department Assistant
Michael CollinsStoryboard Artist
Nick ThomasProps Master
Stuart RankmoreProps Chargehand
Ifan RamageProps Chargehand
Philip BullStandby Props
Jonathan BarclayStandby Props
Declan PetrynaProp Hand
Atiff TahirProp Hand
John ThomasProp Hand
Ingo HansProp Hand
Joseph CraigProp Hand
Jason WhiteProp Hand
Matt ShrimptonProp Hand
Ieuan ParkerProp Hand
Phillip JonesPractical Electrician
Charlie MalikStoreman
Stephen BrightProp Store Assistant
Maria FaurieProp Painter
Jessie ThomasStandby Painter
Erica McewanGraphic Art Director
Nandor MoldovanLead Concept Artist
Jordan reynoldsJunior Concept Artist
Stephen FieldingGraphic Designer
Sophie CowdreyAssistant Graphic Designer
Aled Llyr GriffithsJunior Graphic Designer
Barry JonesProp Modeller HOD
Grant HumberstoneModeller
Paul MazonasModeller
Stephanie HowellModeller
Penny HowarthModeller
Valma HiblenSculptor
Hester Haslett-VenusFabrication Buyer
Shadow ScaffoldingRigging
Nigel OwenStandby Rigger
Rhys GriffithsConstruction Manager
Ffion RobertsConstruction Coordinator
Martyn RussellHOD Carpenter
Christopher HawksworthCarpenter
David MartynskiCarpenter
Dean PageCarpenter
Gareth JonesCarpenter
Harriet JonesCarpenter
Huw MorganCarpenter
Jason ThomasCarpenter
Jonathan TylkeCarpenter
Mark BordeCarpenter
Patrick WattsCarpenter
Richard GriffithsCarpenter
Sam BurridgeCarpenter
Samuel RiddifordCarpenter
Scott OwenCarpenter
Cain GriffithsImprover Carpenter
Mike RussellImprover Carpenter
Jody RaynesHOD Scenic Artist
James GardinerScenic Artist
Mike CarterScenic Artist
Shane PattersonScenic Artist
Tony HitchcockSculptor
Sam CrowleyStandby Carpenter
4Wood TV &Construction
Real SFXSpecial Effects
Rassa HansAssistant Costume Designer
Laura BakerCostume Supervisor
Charlotte GodfreyCostume Design Assistant
Anthony WilliamsCostume Coordinator
Kitty Carin-BoydPrincipal Costume Standbys
Leila HeadonPrincipal Costume Standbys
Nicola Clay VidalesCrowd Costume
Nicola RoddCrowd Costume
Heather WatertonCostume Artist
Issy LawrenceCostume Maker
Jessica HardyCostume Maker
Hannah CareyCostume Maker
Mein RobertsCostume Cutter
Lizzie DoodyCostume Trainee
Hettie KitsonCostume Trainee
Harley JenkinsCostume Trainee
Clarice GillHair & Make-up Supervisor
Scott BeswickHair & Make-up Supervisor
Sarah DaviesSenior Hair & Make-up Artist
Juliet IrelandSenior Hair & Make-up Artist
Bella ArghirosPersonal Make-up Artist To Ncuti Gatwa
Becky LinghamHair & Make-up Artist
Stuart CheadleHairdresser
Madison GarlandTrainee Hair & Make-up Artist
Charlotte ThreadwellTrainee Hair & Make-up Artist
Ap TransportFacilities
Bob GurneyFacilities
Richard GurneyFacilities
Becky RossmaurCasting Associate
Kristian WallCasting Assistant
Emily Lawrence1st Assistant Editor
Joseph Keirle1st Assistant Editor
Matt NathanVFX Editor
Catrin ReesVfx Editor Trainee
Chris ThomasVfx Temp Editor
Luke StanburyAssistant Onlne Editor
Liv DuffinPost Production Supervisor
Lauren PatePost Production Coordinator
Amelia GoadbyPost Production Trainee
Bang Post ProductionAudio Post
Wild AdrCrowd Adr
Dave HoughtonVFX Supervisor
Jim ParsonsVFX Supervisor
Billy BrooksVirtual Production Supervisor
Dan MayVFX Art Direction
Dan MayConcept Artist
Daniel RobertsVFX On Set Supervisor
Liam TullyVFX Line Producer
Sian ReynishVFX Coordinator
Livvy EdwardsVFX Coordinator
Hattie WilliamsData Wrangler
Sarah-Hoor AboubakarVFX Assistant
Painting PracticeCreature Design, Concept Art,
Goodbye KansasVisual Effects
Pixomondo Virtual Production
BBC Wales GraphicsAdditional VFX
Gorilla Post Production Facility
BBC National Orchestra of WalesMusic performed by
Alistair KingMusic Conducted by
Ron GrainerTitle Music
Ollie WhiteMusic Supervisor
Marine DavidgeAssistant Music Supervisor
Printing PracticeTitle Sequence
Realtime VisualisationTitle Sequence