Script Editor

Last updated 28 March 2020

Undertaken Byexpand all 94 people
1 credit in
1 entry
1 credit in
1 entry
3 credits in
3 entries
1 credit in
1 entry
52 credits in
10 entries
26 credits in
6 entries
28 credits in
6 entries
60 credits in
17 entries
22 credits in
5 entries
4 credits in
1 entry
34 credits in
6 entries
156 credits in
28 entries
89 credits in
23 entries
36 credits in
8 entries
26 credits in
7 entries
28 credits in
7 entries
13 credits in
4 entries
85 credits in
28 entries
Jonathan James Moore: as Programme Editor: Slipback[Misc]
6 credits in
1 entry
5 credits in
2 entries
42 credits in
12 entries
Jessica Clothier: as Script Supervisor: The TV Movie
1 credit in
1 entry
17 credits in
15 entries
7 credits in
6 entries
18 credits in
13 entries
31 credits in
31 entries
Lindsey Alford: Daleks in Manhattan / Evolution of the Daleks; Human Nature / The Family of Blood; Revenge of the Slitheen[SJA]; Eye of the Gorgon[SJA]; Warriors of Kudlak[SJA]; Whatever Happened to Sarah Jane?[SJA]; The Lost Boy[SJA]; Adrift[TW]; Partners in Crime; Planet of the Ood; The Doctor's Daughter; The Unicorn and the Wasp; The Stolen Earth / Journey's End; The Next Doctor; The Eleventh Hour; The Time of Angels / Flesh and Stone; The Hungry Earth / Cold Blood; The Lodger; The Pandorica Opens / The Big Bang; An Adventure In Space And Time[Misc] | as Script Executive: A Christmas Carol; The Impossible Astronaut / Day of the Moon; The Curse of the Black Spot; The Doctor's Wife; The Rebel Flesh / The Almost People; A Good Man Goes to War; Let's Kill Hitler; Night Terrors; The Girl Who Waited; The God Complex; Closing Time; The Wedding of River Song; The Magician's Apprentice / The Witch's Familiar; Under the Lake / Before The Flood; The Girl Who Died; The Woman Who Lived; The Zygon Invasion / The Zygon Inversion; Sleep No More; Face The Raven; Heaven Sent; Hell Bent; The Husbands of River Song; For Tonight We Might Die[Class]; The Coach with the Dragon Tattoo[Class]; Nightvisiting[Class]; Co-Owner Of A Lonely Heart / Brave-ish Heart[Class]; Detained[Class]; The Metaphysical Engine, or What Quill Did[Class]; The Lost[Class]; The Return of Doctor Mysterio; The Pilot; Smile; Thin Ice; Oxygen; Extremis; The Pyramid At The End Of The World; The Lie Of The Land; Empress Of Mars; The Eaters of Light; World Enough And Time / The Doctor Falls
78 credits in
60 entries
Sue Root: as Script Supervisor: The Weakest Link[Related]
1 credit in
1 entry
15 credits in
10 entries
Jacqueline Rayner: Here There Be Monsters[BF]; The Great Space Elevator[BF]; The Doll of Death[BF]; Empathy Games[BF]; Home Truths[BF]; The Darkening Eye[BF]; The Prisoner's Dilemma[BF]; Resistance[BF]; The Magician's Oath[BF]; The Mahogany Murderers[BF]; Stealers from Saiph[BF]; The Drowned World[BF]; The Glorious Revolution[BF]; The Prisoner of Peladon[BF]; The Pyralis Effect[BF]; Ringpullworld[BF]; The Emperor of Eternity[BF]; Shadow of the Past[BF]; The Time Vampire[BF]; The Guardian of the Solar System[BF]; Echoes of Grey[BF]; Find and Replace[BF]; The Invasion of E-Space[BF]; A Town Called Fortune[BF]; Quinnis[BF]; Peri and the Piscon Paradox[BF]; The Perpetual Bond[BF]; The Forbidden Time[BF]; The Sentinels of the New Dawn[BF]; Ferril's Folly[BF]; The Cold Equations[BF]; Tales from the Vault[BF]; The Rocket Men[BF]; The Specials[BF]; The Memory Cheats[BF]; The Many Deaths of Jo Grant[BF]; The First Wave[BF]; Beyond the Ultimate Adventure[BF]; The Anachronauts[BF]; The Selachian Gambit[BF]; Binary[BF]; The Wanderer[BF]; The Jigsaw War[BF]; The Rings of Ikiria[BF]; The Time Museum[BF]; The Uncertainty Principle[BF]; The Last Post[BF]; The Child[BF]; The Flames of Cadiz[BF]; House of Cards[BF]; The Scorchies[BF]; The Library of Alexandria[BF]; The Apocalypse Mirror[BF]; Council of War[BF]; Mastermind[BF]; The Alchemists[BF]; Upstairs[BF]; Ghost in the Machine[BF]; The Beginning[BF]; The Dying Light[BF]; Luna Romana[BF]; The Sleeping City[BF]; The War to End All Wars[BF]; The Elixir of Doom[BF]; Second Chances[BF]; The First Doctor Volume 01[BF]; The Second Doctor Volume 01[BF]; The First Doctor Volume 02[BF]; The Man Who Wasn't There[BF]; The Second Doctor Volume 02[BF]; The First Doctor Volume 03[BF]
88 credits in
71 entries
2 credits in
1 entry
57 credits in
19 entries
(unlisted people): Never Mind the Buzzcocks(as Adam Copeland)[Related] | as Script Supervisor: Never Mind the Buzzcocks(as Alice Osborne)[Related]
2 credits in
2 entries
1 credit in
1 entry
Alan Barnes: Night's Black Agents[BF]; Solitaire[BF]; Project: Nirvana[BF]; Breaking Bubbles and Other Stories[BF]; Revenge of the Swarm[BF]; Signs and Wonders[BF]; Mask of Tragedy[BF]; The Widow's Assassin[BF]; Masters of Earth[BF]; The Rani Elite[BF]; Mistfall[BF]; Equilibrium[BF]; The Entropy Plague[BF]; The Defectors[BF]; Last of the Cybermen[BF]; The Secret History[BF]; We Are The Daleks[BF]; Terror of the Sontarans[BF]; The Warehouse[BF]; Criss-Cross[BF]; Planet of the Rani[BF]; Shield Of The Jötunn[BF]; You Are the Doctor and Other Stories[BF]; The Waters of Amsterdam[BF]; Aquitaine[BF]; The Peterloo Massacre[BF]; And You Will Obey Me[BF]; Vampire of the Mind[BF]; The Two Masters[BF]; A Life of Crime[BF]; Fiesta Of The Damned[BF]; Maker Of Demons[BF]; The Memory Bank and Other Stories[BF]; Order of the Daleks[BF]; Absolute Power[BF]; Quicksilver[BF]; The Star Men[BF]; The Contingency Club[BF]; Zaltys[BF]; Alien Heart / Dalek Soul[BF]; Vortex Ice / Cortex Fire[BF]; Shadow Planet / World Apart[BF]; The High Price Of Parking[BF]; The Blood Furnace[BF]; The Silurian Candidate[BF]; Time In Office[BF]; Static[BF]; The Helliax Rift[BF]; The Lure of the Nomad[BF]; Iron Bright[BF]; Hour Of The Cybermen[BF]; Warlock's Cross[BF]; Muse Of Fire[BF]; The Hunting Ground[BF]; Devil In The Mist[BF]; Black Thursday / Power Game[BF]; The Kamelion Empire[BF]; The Monsters Of Gokroth[BF]; The Moons Of Vulpana[BF]; An Alien Werewolf In London[BF]; The Further Adventures of Lucie Miller[BF]
77 credits in
61 entries
14 credits in
11 entries
Phillip Trow: as Script Supervisor: A Christmas Carol
1 credit in
1 entry
4 credits in
2 entries
9 credits in
7 entries
9 credits in
7 entries
5 credits in
5 entries
31 credits in
29 entries
2 credits in
2 entries
12 credits in
12 entries
5 credits in
5 entries
John Dorney: Counter-Measures: Series 1[BF]; Return of the Rocket Men[BF]; Counter-Measures: Series 2[BF]; Counter-Measures: Series 3[BF]; The Fifth Doctor Boxset[BF]; Domain of the Voord[BF]; Philip Hinchcliffe Presents[BF]; The Doctor's Tale[BF]; The Bounty of Ceres[BF]; An Ordinary Life[BF]; The Exxilons[BF]; The Darkness of Glass[BF]; Requiem for the Rocket Men[BF]; Death March[BF]; Suburban Hell[BF]; The Cloisters of Terror[BF]; The Fate of Krelos[BF]; Counter-Measures: Series 4[BF]; Return to Telos[BF]; The Yes Men[BF]; The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 01[BF]; The Forsaken[BF]; The Black Hole[BF]; The Isos Network[BF]; Wave of Destruction[BF]; The Labyrinth of Buda Castle[BF]; The Paradox Planet[BF]; Legacy Of Death[BF]; Gallery of Ghouls[BF]; The Trouble with Drax[BF]; Who Killed Toby Kinsella?[BF]; The Pursuit of History[BF]; Casualties Of Time[BF]; Philip Hinchcliffe Presents: The Genesis Chamber[BF]; The Age of Endurance[BF]; The Fifth Traveller[BF]; UNIT: Silenced[BF]; The Ravelli Conspiracy[BF]; The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 02[BF]; The Sontarans[BF]; New Counter-Measures: Series One[BF]; The Beast Of Kravenos[BF]; The Eternal Battle[BF]; The Silent Scream[BF]; Dethras[BF]; The Haunting Of Malkin Place[BF]; Subterranea[BF]; The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 03[BF]; The Movellan Grave[BF]; The Skin Of The Sleek[BF]; The Night Witches[BF]; The Thief Who Stole Time[BF]; The Outliers[BF]; The Morton Legacy[BF]; UNIT: Encounters[BF]; The Wreck Of The World[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 3[BF]; The First Doctor Adventures Volume 01[BF]; Fourth Doctor - Series 7: Volume 1[BF]; The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 04[BF]; Fourth Doctor - Series 7: Volume 2[BF]; Jenny - The Doctor's Daughter[BF]; The First Doctor Adventures Volume 02[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 4[BF]; The Dalek Occupation of Winter[BF]; An Ideal World[BF]; Entanglement[BF]; The Crash Of The UK-201[BF]; The Hollow King[BF]; Fourth Doctor - The Syndicate Masterplan: Volume 1[BF]; Fourth Doctor - The Syndicate Masterplan: Volume 2[BF]; The Time War - Series 3[BF]; Rose Tyler: The Dimension Cannon[BF]; Daughter of the Gods[BF]; The Ultimate Evil[BF]; The Robots Volume One[BF]; Fourth Doctor - Series 9: Volume 1; Fourth Doctor - Series 9: Volume 2; Donna Noble: Kidnapped![BF]; The First Doctor Adventures Volume 04[BF]; The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 06[BF]; Shadow of the Sun; The Time War - Series 4[BF]; The Flying Dutchman / Displaced; Shadow of the Daleks 1; Shadow of the Daleks 2; The Blazing Hour[BF]; The End of the Beginning[BF]; The First Doctor Adventures Volume 05[BF]; Fourth Doctor - Dalek Universe; Forty 1; Fourth Doctor - Series 10: Volume 2; Forty 2; Conflicts of Interest; In the Night; Stranded 1[BF]; The Third Doctor Adventures Volume 05[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 6[BF]; Fourth Doctor - Series 10: Volume 1; The Dalek Gambit[BF]; Philip Hinchcliffe Presents 3[BF]
169 credits in
101 entries
5 credits in
5 entries
5 credits in
5 entries
42 credits in
19 entries
Sam Donavan: as Script Supervisor: An Adventure In Space And Time[Misc]
1 credit in
1 entry
Amanda Church: as Script Supervisor: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor[Factual]
1 credit in
1 entry
17 credits in
14 entries
Sandy McKellar: as Script Supervisor: Flatline
1 credit in
1 entry
Angela Godfrey: as Script Supervisor: Last Christmas
1 credit in
1 entry
Matt Fitton: The Worlds of Doctor Who[BF]; The Sixth Doctor: The Last Adventure[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 1[BF]; Only the Monstrous[BF]; The Churchill Years (Volume One)[BF]; Infernal Devices[BF]; UNIT: Shutdown[BF]; Classic Doctors, New Monsters (Volume One)[BF]; Agents of Chaos[BF]; UNIT: Silenced[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 2[BF]; Casualties of War[BF]; The Ninth Doctor Chronicles[BF]; Infamy Of The Zaross[BF]; The Sword Of The Chevalier[BF]; Cold Vengeance[BF]; The First Doctor Adventures Volume 01[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 3[BF]; Time War[BF]; Tales From New Earth[BF]; The Tenth Doctor Chronicles[BF]; Jenny - The Doctor's Daughter[BF]; The First Doctor Adventures Volume 02[BF]; The Eleventh Doctor Chronicles Volume 1; Lady Christina[BF]; The Eleventh Doctor Chronicles[BF]; UNIT: Revisitations[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 5[BF]; The First Doctor Adventures Volume 03[BF]; Missy - Series One[BF]; The Eighth of March[BF]; Time War 2[BF]; UNIT: Incursions[BF]; No Place[BF]; One Mile Down[BF]; The Creeping Death[BF]; The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 1[BF]; The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 2[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 7[BF]; Dark Universe[BF]; Subterfuge[BF]; Stranded 1[BF]; The Time War - Series 4[BF]; The Grey Man of the Mountain[BF]; The Dimension Cannon 2: Other Worlds; The Eleventh Doctor: Geronimo; The Dimension Cannon 3: Trapped; Susan's War[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 6[BF]; The Legacy of Time[BF]; Classic Doctors, New Monsters (Volume Two)[BF]; UNIT: Cyber-Reality[BF]; Diary of River Song: Series 4[BF]; The Time War - Series 3[BF]; UNIT: Encounters[BF]; Rose Tyler: The Dimension Cannon[BF]; The Psychic Circus[BF]
162 credits in
57 entries
1 credit in
1 entry
25 credits in
14 entries
37 credits in
33 entries
17 credits in
15 entries
1 credit in
1 entry
44 credits in
11 entries
12 credits in
12 entries
18 credits in
18 entries
Scott Handcock: Wildthyme Reloaded[BF]; Outbreak[BF]; Torchwood One: Before the Fall[BF]; Charlotte Pollard: Series 2[BF]; The Lives of Captain Jack[BF]; Aliens Among Us - Part 1[BF]; Aliens Among Us - Part 2[BF]; Aliens Among Us - Part 3[BF]; Torchwood One: Machines[BF]; God Among Us - Part 1[BF]; Seventh Doctor New Adventures: Volume 1[BF]; God Among Us - Part 2[BF]; Night of the Fendahl[BF]; The Green Life[BF]; Sync[BF]; God Among Us - Part 3[BF]; Sargasso[BF]; Buried Memories[BF]; Dead Man's Switch[BF]; Anti-Genesis[BF]; Fortitude[BF]; Dissected[BF]; Time Apart; The Sixth Doctor and Peri Volume 01[BF]; Thin Time / Madquake; Hearts of Darkness[BF]; The War Master: Self-Defence; The War Master: Escape from Reality; Killing Time[BF]; The Eleventh Doctor Chronicles Volume 2; The Lost Resort and Other Stories; The Star Beast; Wild Blue Yonder; The Giggle; The Church On Ruby Road; The Devil's Chord; Space Babies; Boom; 73 Yards; Dot and Bubble; Rogue; The Legend of Ruby Sunday / Empire of Death; Christmas 2024; Episode One
108 credits in
44 entries
20 credits in
18 entries
8 credits in
7 entries
30 credits in
30 entries
1 credit in
1 entry
1 credit in
1 entry
2 credits in
2 entries
12 credits in
12 entries
25 credits in
16 entries
10 credits in
10 entries
2 credits in
2 entries
20 credits in
18 entries
21 credits in
21 entries
4 credits in
1 entry
1 credit in
1 entry
13 credits in
13 entries
2 credits in
2 entries
Aina Sabate-Girait: as Script Supervisor: Spyfall
1 credit in
1 entry
Aina Sabate-Giralt: as Script Supervisor: Praxeus
1 credit in
1 entry
2 credits in
2 entries
3 credits in
1 entry
4 credits in
2 entries
3 credits in
3 entries
9 credits in
9 entries
Kriss Landin: as Script Supervisor: Eve Of The Daleks
1 credit in
1 entry
1 credit in
1 entry
Amanda Lean: as Script Supervisor: Legend Of The Sea Devils
1 credit in
1 entry
4 credits in
4 entries
Lucy Dews: as Script Supervisor: The Star Beast; The Giggle
2 credits in
2 entries
Ruth Vickers: as Script Supervisor: Wild Blue Yonder
1 credit in
1 entry
Richard Pask: as Script Supervisor: The Church On Ruby Road
1 credit in
1 entry

Script Editor




No data has been entered for this role.

We welcome submissions of a short biography about the role to the site. Data should be verified and the text should be original. A name credit will be given to each submitted entry used on the site.

Send submissions to guide@doctorwhonews.net

Entries may be edited and become the property of News in Time and Space Ltd.