Doctor Who
Cast Roles: N
- N'Jok Barnes/Newsreader (Luke Sorba in Big Finish: Venus Mantrap)
- Nabile (Manpreet Bachu in The Bells of Saint John)
- Nadel (Amy Pemberton in Big Finish: Masters of War)
- Nadeyan (4 episodes, e.g. Ian Cullen in Big Finish: Dark Eyes: 1: The Great War)
- Nadia Vasney (Wanda Opalinska in Big Finish: The Night Witches)
- Nagata (Elaine Tan in Sleep No More)
- Naia (2 episodes, e.g. Stacey Tendeter in Underworld: Part Three)
- Naked Girl (Grainne Joughin in Gridlock)
- Naked Lad (Chris Ilston in Gridlock)
- Naloom (Ian Brooker in Big Finish: The Demons of Red Lodge and Other Stories: The Entropy Composition)
- Namaca (Blake Harrison in Village of the Angels: Flux: Chapter Four)
- Namin, Ibrahim (2 episodes, e.g. Peter Mayock in Pyramids of Mars: Part One)
- Nan (Patricia Brake in Big Finish: Graceless I: The Fog)
- Nancy (2 episodes, e.g. Florence Hoath in The Empty Child)
- Nancy (Rebecca Tromans in Big Finish: Ghost Walk)
- Nancy (5 episodes, e.g. Mitzi McKenzie in The Green Death: Episode One)
- Nancy (4 episodes, e.g. Sarah Lark in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 08: Encore of the Scorchies)
- Nancy (TW, S1E12) (Elen Rhys in Torchwood: Captain Jack Harkness)
- Nancy/Martial Princess Keldafria Alison (2 episodes, e.g. Katarina Olsson in Big Finish: Spider's Shadow)
- Nanina (4 episodes, e.g. Clare Jenkins in The Savages: Episode 1)
- Naomi Campbell Assistant (Rohan Wijeratne in Time Heist)
- Naomi Campbell Customer (Nyomi Lenny in Time Heist)
- Naomi Davies (4 episodes, e.g. Deirdre Mullins in Big Finish: Charlotte Pollard: Series 2: Embankment Station)
- Napoleon (Tony Wall in The Reign Of Terror: Prisoners of Conciergerie)
- Napoleon Bonaparte (Jonathan Owen in Big Finish: The Curse of Davros)
- Naras (Charlotte Strevens in Big Finish: Memories of a Tyrant)
- Narator (7 episodes, e.g. Anneke Wills in Big Finish: The Night Witches)
- Nardole (15 episodes, e.g. Matt Lucas in The Husbands of River Song)
- Narrator (19 episodes, e.g. Joyce Gibbs in Big Finish: Invasion of the Daleks)
- Narrator (225 episodes, e.g. Lorelei King in A Town Called Mercy)
- Narrator/Daleks (Nicholas Briggs in Big Finish: The Curse of the Daleks)
- Narthex / Captain Kabe (Billy Miller in Big Finish: Primeval)
- Narvin (36 episodes, e.g. Sean Carlsen in Big Finish: Dark Eyes: 3: The Death of Hope)
- NASA Man (Geoffrey Burton in Day of the Moon)
- Nasreen Chaudhry (2 episodes, e.g. Meera Syal in The Hungry Earth)
- Nat (Sadie Miller in Big Finish: Dreamland)
- Natalia Pushkin (Dominika Boon in Big Finish: Singularity)
- Natalie Hamilton (Allison Karaynes in Big Finish: The Reaping)
- Natalie Morrison (4 episodes, e.g. Niky Wardley in Big Finish: Donna Noble: Kidnapped!: Out of this World)
- Natasha (2 episodes, e.g. Bridget Lynch-Blosse in Revelation of the Daleks: Part One)
- Natasha/Marika/Receptionist (Harriet Kershaw in Big Finish: Death in Blackpool)
- Nate (Kalungi Ssebandeke in Smile)
- Nate Chambers (Jeremy Lindsay-Taylor in Big Finish: The Reaping)
- Nathan (David Ames in Planet of the Dead)
- Nathan Hobb (4 episodes, e.g. Jon Culshaw in Big Finish: The Tenth Doctor Chronicles: The Taste of Death)
- Nathan Later (Stephen Hagan in Big Finish: A Life of Crime)
- Nathaniel Whitlock (Tim Bentinck in Big Finish: Moonflesh)
- Native (Mysterious Planet) (33 episodes, e.g. Malcolm Ross in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Natural Ood (11 episodes, e.g. Claudio Laurini in Planet of the Ood)
- Navigator (Matthew Gregory in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Navigator Valis (3 episodes, e.g. Laura Harding in Big Finish: Infernal Devices: Legion of the Lost)
- Naysmith (Isabel Fay in Big Finish: Spaceport Fear)
- Nazar (Teddy Kempner in Big Finish: 1001 Nights)
- Ned Bones/Lord Burghley (Tim Bentinck in Big Finish: Philip Hinchcliffe Presents: The Devil's Armada)
- Ned Davey (Sean Carlsen in Big Finish: Philip Hinchcliffe Presents: The Ghosts of Gralstead)
- Ned Gillespie (Matthew Burgess in Big Finish: Return of the Krotons)
- Neeva (4 episodes, e.g. David Garfield in The Face of Evil: Part One)
- Nefred (4 episodes, e.g. James Bree in Full Circle: Part One)
- Neighbour (5 episodes, e.g. Susan Cecil in Journey's End)
- Neighbour (2 episodes, e.g. Richard Knott in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Neighbour (30 episodes, e.g. Joseph Djerkallis in The End of Time: Part One)
- Neighbour (3 episodes, e.g. Jan Baker in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Neighbour (7 episodes, e.g. Michelle Martin in Survival: Part Three)
- Neighbour (Michelle Asante in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Neighbour (Catherine Cornforth in Love & Monsters)
- Neighbour (5 episodes, e.g. Bernie Hodges in The Stolen Earth)
- Neil (Ravin J Ganatra in Torchwood: Greeks Bearing Gifts)
- Neil Redmond (Steven Cree in Big Finish: Uncanny Valley)
- Nekkistani Ambassador (Daniel Hogarth in Big Finish: Imperiatrix)
- Nekkistani Emperor (Conrad Westmaas in Big Finish: Imperiatrix)
- Nellie Bly (3 episodes, e.g. Sydney Feder in )
- Nellie/Lucilla Fredericks (4 episodes, e.g. Charlie Hayes in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 12: Picture This)
- Nelly (Jane Slavin in Big Finish: The Silent Scream)
- Nelson-Stanley, Bea (2 episodes, e.g. Phyllida Law in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Eye of the Gorgon: Part One)
- Neman (4 episodes, e.g. Roland Oliver in The Keeper of Traken: Part One)
- Nemini (2 episodes, e.g. Barbara Joss in The Web Planet: Crater of Needles)
- Neophite (Keith Dalton in The Time Monster: Episode Two)
- Nepenthe (Helen Goldwyn in Big Finish: Weapon of Choice)
- Nephew (Paul Kasey in The Doctor's Wife)
- Nereus (Billy Miller in Big Finish: Cryptobiosis)
- Nero (3 episodes, e.g. Derek Francis in The Romans: All Roads Lead to Rome)
- Nervy Man (Ian Hilditch in Fear Her)
- Nerys (2 episodes, e.g. Krystal Archer in The Runaway Bride)
- Nesbin (4 episodes, e.g. Max Faulkner in The Invasion of Time: Part Three)
- Nesca Bangate (Timothy Speyer in Big Finish: The Yes Men)
- Neska (3 episodes, e.g. Jenny Laird in Planet of the Spiders: Part Three)
- Ness (Moira Quirk in Torchwood: The House of the Dead)
- Nesta (Diana Flacks in Big Finish: The Vanity Box)
- Nestene Consciousness Voice (Nicholas Briggs in Rose)
- Nettie Williams (Lowri Sian Jones in Torchwood: From Out of the Rain)
- Nevi (James Buckley in Orphan 55)
- Neville (Paul Broughton in War of The Sontarans: Flux: Chapter Two)
- Neville Plumstead / Bobby Harris (3 episodes, e.g. Joseph Kloska in Big Finish: The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 1: The Cars That Ate London!)
- Neville Tibbs (4 episodes, e.g. Dan Starkey in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 09: The Flying Frenchmen)
- New Born Baby (Cole Coombs in The Family of Blood)
- New Hath (Adam Sweet in The Doctor's Daughter)
- New Pilgrim (6 episodes, e.g. Marley Hamilton in The Crimson Horror)
- News Anchor (3 episodes, e.g. Mi-Jung Lee in The TV Movie)
- News Anchorman (areth Roberts in Big Finish: Bang-Bang-a-Boom!)
- News Reporter (4 episodes, e.g. Charlotte O’Leary in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 3: Poker Face)
- News Researcher (4 episodes, e.g. Francois Pandolfo in Big Finish: God Among Us - Part 3: A Mother's Son)
- Newscaster (2 episodes, e.g. Louis Mahoney in Frontier In Space: Episode One)
- Newscaster (Annie Hulley in The Happiness Patrol: Part Three)
- Newscaster (Frontier In Space/6) (Bill Mitchell in Frontier In Space: Episode Six)
- Newscaster (Japanese) (2 episodes, e.g. Masami Kosaka in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Newscaster (Male) (David Grant Wright in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Newspaper Seller (Corpse) (Bert Sims in The Web of Fear: Episode 1)
- Newsreader (Gary Russell in Big Finish: Sympathy for the Devil)
- Newsreader (Mark Oliver in Big Finish: New Frontiers: The Curse of Fenman)
- Newsreader (2 episodes, e.g. Barnaby Edwards in Big Finish: The Eight Truths)
- Newsreader (4 episodes, e.g. Shaun Ley in Big Finish: Buried Secrets)
- Newsreader (Gary Russell in Big Finish: Project: Twilight)
- Newsreader (4 episodes, e.g. Laura Dalgleish in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 2: Love Rat)
- Newsreader (3 episodes, e.g. Olivia Hill in The Sound of Drums)
- Newsreader (2 episodes, e.g. Angela Rippon in Big Finish: The Comic Strip Adaptations Volume 01: Doctor Who and the Iron Legion)
- Newsreader (9 episodes, e.g. Jason Mohammad in The Christmas Invasion)
- Newsreader (Stefan Adegbola in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Newsreader (4 episodes, e.g. Laura Dalgleish in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 3: Poker Face)
- Newsreader (Barnaby Edwards in Big Finish: Hothouse)
- Newsreader (Alistair Lock in Big Finish: Test Of Nerve)
- Newsreader (BBC, The Christmas Invasion) (2 episodes, e.g. Duncan Duff in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Newsreader (Children of Earth) (5 episodes, e.g. Louise Minchin in Torchwood: Children Of Earth: Day One)
- Newsreader (Chinese) (Shin-Fei Chen in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Newsreader (Spanish) (2 episodes, e.g. Teresa Garza in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Newsreader (TW, S1E13) (Carrie Gracie in Torchwood: End of Days)
- Newsreader (US) (Lucy Newman-Williams in The Magician's Apprentice)
- Newsreader 2 (Sagar Arya in The Christmas Invasion)
- Newsroom Worker (Mike Sibley in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Newton, Issac (Nathaniel Curtis in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Nexo (Ella Garland in Big Finish: Missing Persons: The Revenant's Carnival)
- Ng (20 episodes, e.g. Alexandria Riley in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 2: Love Rat)
- NI/cian 137 (Crispin Shingler in Big Finish: The Tartarus Gate)
- Nia Brusk (Eva Pope in Big Finish: Army of Death)
- Niah (Rosalind Blessed in Big Finish: Scaredy Cat)
- Niamh (4 episodes, e.g. Abbie Hern in Big Finish: God Among Us - Part 3: A Mother's Son)
- Niccolo Machiavelli (Mark Frost in Big Finish: The Ravelli Conspiracy)
- Nicholas (Richard Dempsey in The Power of the Doctor)
- Nicholas (5 episodes, e.g. David Weston in The Massacre: War of God)
- Nicholas Alexandrovich Romanov / Thomas Preston (2 episodes, e.g. Leighton Pugh in Big Finish: The First Doctor Adventures Volume 04: Return to Skaro)
- Nicholas Clyde (Nigel Fairs in Big Finish: Dragons' Wrath)
- Nicholas Harney (Joe Jameson in Big Finish: Philip Hinchcliffe Presents: The Devil's Armada)
- Nick (Nigel Havers in Big Finish: No More Lies)
- Nick (Adjani Salmon in Eve Of The Daleks)
- Nick Kenton/Jack Laser (Hywel Morgan in Big Finish: The Fourth Wall)
- Nicky Newman (Anthony Spargo in Big Finish: Bang-Bang-a-Boom!)
- Nicodemus (2 episodes, e.g. David Holt in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Ghosts of N Space: Episode Four)
- Nicola Savage (5 episodes, e.g. Jane Goddard in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Real Time: Episode Six)
- Nicolas (Laurent Maurel in Extremis)
- Nigel Colloon (8 episodes, e.g. John Shrapnel in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - The Syndicate Masterplan: Volume 1: The Sinestran Kill)
- Nigel Rochester (Martin Jarvis in Big Finish: Jubilee)
- Night Eagle (Clarke Peters in Dreamland)
- Night Maid (12 episodes, e.g. Emma Darrell in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Nightclub MC (Bryan Pilkington in Big Finish: The Ultimate Adventure)
- Nightclub Singer (Kate Harvey in The Empty Child)
- Nightmare Man (2 episodes, e.g. Julian Bleach in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Nightmare Man: Episode One)
- Nightwatchman (Don Paul in The Visitation: Part Four)
- Nikitin/Parvez (Derek Carlyle in Big Finish: Crime of the Century)
- Nikki (Rachel Handshaw in Big Finish: Torchwood_cascade_cdrip.tor)
- Nikki Bevan (Ruth Jones in Torchwood: Adrift)
- Nikki Hunter/Pelagia Stamatis/Corporal Croft (Helen Goldwyn in Big Finish: The Spectre of Lanyon Moor)
- Nikola Tesla (Goran Višnjić in Nikola Tesla's Night of Terror)
- Nikos (Shakedown) (Rory O'Donnell in Other Productions: Shakedown: Return of the Sontarans)
- Niles Bunbury/Frank Lewis (Robbie Stevens in Big Finish: We Are The Daleks)
- Nils (4 episodes, e.g. Michael Wolf in The Moonbase: Episode 1)
- Nilson (3 episodes, e.g. Ian McCulloch in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Nim (4 episodes, e.g. Venice Van Someren in Big Finish: The Time War - Series 3: State of Bliss)
- Nimon (8 episodes, e.g. Robin Sherringham in The Horns of Nimon: Part One)
- Nimrod (5 episodes, e.g. Carl Forgione in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Nina (Heather Cameron in School Reunion)
- Nina Purkis (4 episodes, e.g. Orion Ben in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 5: The Bekdel Test)
- Ninan-ashtammu (Elisabeth Sladen in Big Finish: Walking to Babylon)
- Nira Docherty (Syreeta Kumar in Torchwood: Exit Wounds)
- Nisha Townsend (Georgina Field in Big Finish: The Longest Night)
- Nisrin (Jess Robinson in Big Finish: The Key 2 Time - Destroyer of Delights)
- Nius (4 episodes, e.g. Jacqueline King in Big Finish: Only the Good: Beneath the Viscoid)
- NNYPD Cop (2 episodes, e.g. Dave Wong in New Earth)
- No 12 (Howard Gossington in Big Finish: House of Blue Fire)
- No 16 (Ray Emmet Brown in Big Finish: House of Blue Fire)
- No 18 (Amy Pemberton in Big Finish: House of Blue Fire)
- No 5 (Miranda Keeling in Big Finish: House of Blue Fire)
- Noah (Nanya Campbell in The Caretaker)
- Noah (3 episodes, e.g. Kenton Moore in The Ark In Space: Part Two)
- Noah (4 episodes, e.g. Sean Biggerstaff in Big Finish: Jenny - The Doctor's Daughter: Stolen Goods)
- Nobby (Dominic Letts in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Paradise Of Death: Episode One)
- Noble (Tara) (95 episodes, e.g. Charles Adey-Grey in The Androids of Tara: Part Two)
- Noble Woman (Kay Fong in Marco Polo: Rider From Shang-Tu)
- Noble, Donna (39 episodes, e.g. Catherine Tate in Doomsday)
- Noble, Rose (3 episodes, e.g. Yasmin Finney in The Star Beast)
- Nobody No One (Ian Reddington in Big Finish: A Death in the Family)
- Nobody No-One (Paul Reynolds in Big Finish: Forty-Five: The Word Lord)
- Nocta (2 episodes, e.g. Belinda Lang in Big Finish: The First Doctor Adventures Volume 03: The Phoenicians)
- Node (Joshua Dallas in Silence in the Library)
- Nola (Roma Woodnutt in The Underwater Menace: Episode 3)
- Nollarr (Simon Lipkin in The Girl Who Died)
- Noma (4 episodes, e.g. Barry Stanton in The Twin Dilemma: Part One)
- Nomar/ Vedrin / Surgical Robot/ Pilot (Kris Dyer in Big Finish: The Star Men)
- Noni (Stephen Critchlow in Big Finish: Gallery of Ghouls)
- Noor Inayat Khan (Aurora Marion in Spyfall: Part Two)
- Nora (3 episodes, e.g. Alibe Parsons in )
- Nord (2 episodes, e.g. Daniel Peacock in The Greatest Show in the Galaxy: Part One)
- Norlander (Gretchen Egolf in The Zygon Invasion)
- Normal Person (8 episodes, e.g. Sergio Dondi in The Christmas Invasion)
- Normal Police (2 episodes, e.g. Kevin Hudson in Planet of the Dead)
- Normal Teacher (4 episodes, e.g. Amanda Renate in School Reunion)
- Norman (Hamish Clark in Big Finish: The Sixth Doctor: The Last Adventure: The End of the Line)
- Norna (4 episodes, e.g. Lesley Dunlop in Frontios: Part One)
- Norton (4 episodes, e.g. Roy Skelton in Colony In Space: Episode One)
- Norton Folgate (9 episodes, e.g. Samuel Barnett in Big Finish: Ghost Mission)
- Norvid (4 episodes, e.g. Okezie Morro in Big Finish: The Time War: The Starship of Theseus)
- Nostradamus/Conclave Leader (David Schofield in Big Finish: The Doomsday Quatrain)
- Novar (4 episodes, e.g. Richard Clifford in Big Finish: Anti-Genesis: From the Flames)
- Novice Hame (2 episodes, e.g. Anna Hope in New Earth)
- Nuane (Denise Hoey in Big Finish: Red)
- Nucleus (2 episodes, e.g. John Scott Martin in The Invisible Enemy: Part Four)
- Nucleus Voice (4 episodes, e.g. John Leeson in The Invisible Enemy: Part One)
- Nula (Jane McFarlane in Big Finish: He Jests at Scars...)
- Number Two / Computer / James (4 episodes, e.g. Christopher Naylor in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 5: The Bekdel Test)
- Nundy Nurse (Doctor Who in Silence in the Library)
- Nunton Guard (3 episodes, e.g. John Telfer in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- Nurse (Mikelle Ford in The Wedding of River Song)
- Nurse (Lizzie Rogan in Torchwood: To the Last Man)
- Nurse (3 episodes, e.g. Rosalind Lloyd in The Pirate Planet: Part Three)
- Nurse (Bella Emberg in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 6)
- Nurse (4 episodes, e.g. Pat Crimmins in The Empty Child)
- Nurse (2 episodes, e.g. Carole Hopkin in The Sun Makers: Part One)
- Nurse (6 episodes, e.g. Tamsin Greig in The Long Game)
- Nurse (Charlene Lovings in Torchwood: The New World)
- Nurse (Helen Dorward in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Nurse (2 episodes, e.g. Anna Lawson in Torchwood: Children Of Earth: Day One)
- Nurse (Alison Lintott in World Enough And Time)
- Nurse (Libby Ritchie in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- Nurse (Jane Hills in Big Finish: The Last)
- Nurse (Ella Doyle in Time Heist)
- Nurse (Kate Hadley in Big Finish: Project: Twilight)
- Nurse (Armageddon Factor) (2 episodes, e.g. Val McKinnon in The Armageddon Factor: Part One)
- Nurse (Brigadier's) (Katharine Burford in The Wedding of River Song)
- Nurse (Category One) (Laura Waddell in Torchwood: The Blood Line)
- Nurse (Male) (Desean Terry in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Nurse (TW, S1E10) (Marion Fenner in Torchwood: Out of Time)
- Nurse Albertine (Adjoa Andoh in Big Finish: Year of the Pig)
- Nurse Brown (Ruth Lloyd in Big Finish: Visiting Hours)
- Nurse Crane (4 episodes, e.g. Anne Reid in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Nurse Gladys (Lindsay Bonaccorsi in Last of the Time Lords)
- Nurse Pinto (5 episodes, e.g. Madalena Nicol in The Faceless Ones: Episode 2)
- Nurse Rosa Kitzel (Nicky Golding in Big Finish: Just War)
- Nurse Torvik (Jane Goddard in Big Finish: Last of the Colophon)
- Nustanu (Simon Slater in Big Finish: Devil In The Mist)
- Nuton Driver (2 episodes, e.g. Nick Hobbs in The Claws of Axos: Episode Two)
- Nyaiad (Jo Casatleton in Big Finish: Brotherhood of the Daleks)
- Nyarlathotep / Cthulu (Jonathan Andrew Hume in )
- Nyder (6 episodes, e.g. Peter Miles in Genesis of the Daleks: Part One)
- Nyssa (136 episodes, e.g. Sarah Sutton in The Keeper of Traken: Part One)