All Crew
Crew List: H
- HAVOC (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. Fight Arranger in Terror of the Autons: Episode Three)
- Nick Hacking (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Producer in Factual: Religion, Myths and Legends)
- Joshua Haddow (crew as Researcher in Factual: Doctor Who: Earth Conquest: The World Tour)
- Chris Haden (crew as Film Editor in Planet of Giants: Crisis)
- Anwen Haf (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Standby Art Director in Face The Raven)
- Oswald Hafenrichter (crew as Film Editor in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Steve Haggard (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in Revenge of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Jill Hagger (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in The Androids of Tara: Part One)
- Debra Haggett (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Costume Supervisor in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Lotta Hagvist (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. On Set Prosthetics Supervisor in Human Nature)
- Jason Haigh-Ellery (crew in 907 episodes, e.g. Producer in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Real Time: Episode One)
- Emma Haigh (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Producer in Big Finish: The Monsters Of Gokroth)
- Jamie Hailstone (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Short Trips Volume 01: A True Gentleman)
- Bob Haines (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 1)
- Ken Hains (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Film Sound Assistant in The Ice Warriors: One)
- Matthew Hains (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Assistant Grip in Class: The Coach with the Dragon Tattoo)
- Mervyn Haisman (crew in 21 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Abominable Snowmen: Episode One)
- Elliot Hale (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Camera Assistant in The Girl Who Waited)
- Rebecca Hale (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Peter Hales (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. OB Sound Assistant in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Brian Hall (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Film Camera Assistant in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part One)
- Dan Hall (crew as Executive Producer in Planet of Giants: The Urge To Live (Reconstruction))
- Mick Hall (crew as Costumes in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Peter Hall (crew in 25 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in The Seeds of Death: Episode One)
- Phillip Hall (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Mutants: Episode One)
- Ray Hall (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Key Grip in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Samantha Hall (crew in 51 episodes, e.g. Post Production Supervisor in The Eleventh Hour)
- Simon Hall (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Producer in Factual: Fear Factor)
- Steven Hall (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Smith and Jones)
- Lee Hallett (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Graphics in Factual: Welcome to Torchwood)
- Clive Halls (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Vision Mixer in The Gunfighters: A Holiday for the Doctor)
- Derek Hallworth (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Director in Related Items: Doctor Who Mastermind)
- John Halnes (crew as Photographer in Stageshows: Doctor Who and the Daleks in Seven Keys To Doomsday)
- Howard Halsall (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Dialogue Editor in Class: Co-Owner Of A Lonely Heart)
- Marios Hamboulides (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. First Assistant Director in Class: Detained)
- John Hamer (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Production Executive in The Star Beast)
- Fred Hamilton (crew in 53 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in Planet of the Spiders: Part One)
- Jim Hamilton (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Alchemists)
- Michael Hamilton (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- Peter Hamilton (crew in 61 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in The Reign Of Terror: A Land of Fear)
- Darryl Hammer (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Production Designer in Spyfall: Part One)
- Lucy Hammond (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Prop Hand in Resolution)
- Iestyn Hampson-Jones (crew in 41 episodes, e.g. Location Assistant in The Bells of Saint John)
- Frank Hana (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Compositor in The Pandorica Opens)
- Ethan Hanbury (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Junior 3d Unreal Artist in The Star Beast)
- Dougie Hancock (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Production Operative in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Scott Handcock (crew in 427 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in Episode One)
- Derek Handley (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Director's Assistant in Planet of Giants: The Urge To Live (Reconstruction))
- Prue Handley (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Revenge of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Terry Handley (crew in 18 episodes, e.g. Title Sequence in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Ultimate Foe): Part Fourteen)
- Mark Handyman (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Online Editor in The Pilot)
- Dave Hanks (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Vision Mixer in The Time Meddler: The Meddling Monk)
- Paul Hanley (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Cover Art in Big Finish: Iris Wildthyme Series 4: Whatever Happened to Iris Wildthyme?)
- Frances Hannon (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in The King's Demons: Part One)
- Neil Hannon (crew as Vocals in The Runaway Bride)
- Ingo Hans (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Prop Hand in Class: Co-Owner Of A Lonely Heart)
- Rassa Hans (crew as Assistant Costume Designer in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Alex Hansen (crew as Camera Operator in Factual: Christmas 2008 Special)
- John Hansen (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Smugglers: Episode 1)
- Lena Hansen (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Dresser in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Billy Hanshaw (crew in 39 episodes, e.g. Titles Concept in Deep Breath)
- Sam Hanson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Art Department in The Star Beast)
- David Harcourt (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Jamie Harcourt (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Morton Hardaker (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Sound Assistant in The Robots of Death: Part One)
- Sophie Hardcastle (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Camera Assistant in Demons Of The Punjab)
- Elizabeth Hardiment (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Nightmare of Eden: Part One)
- Juley Harding (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Black Orchid: Part One)
- Paul Harding (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. OB Camerman in Battlefield: Part One)
- Tony Harding (crew in 25 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in The Invisible Enemy: Part One)
- Anne Hardinge (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- David Hardington (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Music performed by in Survival: Part Three)
- Andy Hardwick (crew in 87 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Secret History)
- Andy Hardwick (crew in 16 episodes, e.g. Music in Big Finish: The Monsters Of Gokroth)
- Alan Hardy (crew in 62 episodes, e.g. Props Maker in The Bells of Saint John)
- Jessica Hardy (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Maker in The Star Beast)
- Richard Hardy (crew in 16 episodes, e.g. Assistant Art Director in The Bells of Saint John)
- Mark Hardyman (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Online Editor in Deep Breath)
- Bob Hare (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. OB Scene Crew Supervisor in The Stones of Blood: Part One)
- David Hare (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in The War Games: Episode Seven)
- Graham Hare (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Film Sound in Terminus: Part Two)
- Jeremy Hare (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Daleks: The Rescue)
- Danny Hargreaves (crew in 29 episodes, e.g. Special Effects Technician in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Chris Harkus (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Secretary in The Star Beast)
- Peter Harness (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Writer in Kill The Moon)
- Don Harper (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Incidental Music in The Invasion: Episode One)
- Graeme Harper (crew in 49 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Planet of the Spiders: Part One)
- John Harper (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Assistant in Planet of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Lauren Harper (crew in 20 episodes, e.g. Set Designer in Spyfall: Part One)
- Barbara Harrington (crew in 29 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in Time Crash (Children in Need))
- Pat Harrington (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director's Assistant in The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 1)
- Bethan Kate Harris (crew as Make-up Designer in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Caroline Harris (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Production Coordinator in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Isabelle Harris (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Dresser in The Awakening: Part One)
- John Harris (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in The Green Death: Episode One)
- Judith Harris (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Director's Assistant in The Green Death: Episode One)
- Lucy Harris (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Editor in The Star Beast)
- Michaeljohn Harris (crew in 41 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in The Evil of the Daleks: Episode 1)
- Richard Harris (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. First Assistant Director in Human Nature)
- Rob Harris (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Design Assistant in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Roger Harris (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Design Assistant in Warriors' Gate: Part One)
- Claire Harrison (crew as Runner in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Jan Harrison (crew in 27 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in Terror of the Autons: Episode One)
- Michael Harrison (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. 2D VFX Artist in The End Of The World)
- Paul Harrison (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Colourist in Boom Town)
- Shaunna Harrison (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in Paradise Towers: Part Two)
- Wendy Harrison (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Timelash: Part One)
- Billy Harron (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Electrician in The Time of the Doctor)
- Michael Hart (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Director in The Space Pirates: Episode One)
- Sian Thomas Hart (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Production Coordinator in Factual: Doctor Who: The Ultimate Time Lord)
- Stephen Hart (crew as Camera Operator in Factual: Fear Factor)
- Bill Hartley (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Horror of Fang Rock: Part One)
- Richard Hartley (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Incidental Music in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Five)
- Tom Hartley (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. Camera Assistant in The Eleventh Hour)
- William Hartley (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. First Assistant Director in The Girl Who Waited)
- John Hartshorn (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The Horns of Nimon: Part One)
- Dave Harvard (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in Shada: Part One)
- Adam Harvey (crew as Editor in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Alison Harvey (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Accountant in The Pilot)
- Catherine Harvey (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: Recorded Time)
- Penny Harvey (crew as Designer in Torchwood: Ghost Machine)
- Philip Harvey (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Design Assistant in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Rob Harvey (crew in 34 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Man Who Wasn't There)
- Robert Harvey (crew in 40 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Who Killed Toby Kinsella?)
- Roger Harvey (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Videotape Editor in The Mind of Evil: Episode One)
- Owen Hashimi (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Best Boy in Twice Upon A Time)
- Ron Hasler (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Scene Supervisor in The Krotons: Episode Four)
- Hester Haslett-Venus (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Fabrication Buyer in The Star Beast)
- Mark Hatcher (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Cameraman in Terror of the Zygons: Part One)
- Alan Hatchman (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Dresser in Timelash: Part One)
- Lesley Hatfield (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Music performed by in Music: Doctor Who Prom (2013): Radio)
- Christopher Hatherall (crew as Writer in Big Finish: New Counter-Measures: Series One: The Phoenix Strain)
- Chris Hatley (crew as Set Decorator in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Bernard Havard (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Aztecs: The Day of Darkness)
- Dave Havard (crew in 30 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in Planet of Evil: Part One)
- Lee Haven Jones (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Director in Spyfall: Part Two)
- Emma Haw (crew as Researcher in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- James Hawes (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Director in The Empty Child)
- John Hawes (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. OB Camerman in Time and the Rani: Part One)
- Pete Hawkind (crew as On Set Prosthetics Supervisor in Utopia)
- Joyce Hawkins (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Horror of Fang Rock: Part One)
- Paul Hawkins (crew as Camera Operator in Factual: When Time Froze)
- Pete Hawkins (crew as On Set Prosthetics Supervisor in Planet of the Ood)
- Christopher Hawksworth (crew as Carpenter in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Cecile Hay-Arthur (crew in 18 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in Revenge of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Ian Hay (crew in 40 episodes, e.g. Assistant Producer in Factual: The Eleventh Doctor)
- Natasha Haycocks (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Dubbing Mixer in The Haunting Of Villa Diodati)
- Chris Hayden (crew in 20 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Faceless Ones: Episode 1)
- John Hayes (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director in The Night of the Doctor)
- Laura Hayes (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Producer in Factual: Welcome to Torchwood)
- Michael Hayes (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Director in The Androids of Tara: Part One)
- Margot Hayhoe (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 1)
- Kieran Hayhow (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Assistant Director in The Doctor Falls)
- Brian Hayles (crew in 36 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Celestial Toymaker: The Celestial Toyroom)
- Keith Haynes (crew as Graphics in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Toby Haynes (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Director in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Jack Hayter (crew as Focus Puller in The Power of the Doctor)
- Adrian Hayward (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Warriors of the Deep: Part Four)
- Alan Hayward (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. OB Cameraman in The Invasion of Time: Part One)
- Lisa Hayward (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Contracts Assistant in Silence in the Library)
- Sarah Hayward (crew as Continuity in Love & Monsters)
- Arthur Haywood (crew as Gaffer in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Charlene Haywood (crew as Production Coordinator (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Lisa Haywood (crew as Contracts Assistant in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Adam Head (crew as Designer in K-9: Hound of the Korven: Angel of the North)
- Jon Head (crew as Grip in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Leila Headon (crew in 16 episodes, e.g. Costume Assistant in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Lawrence Hearn (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Graphic Artist in The Pyramid At The End Of The World)
- Marcus Hearn (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Acknowlegment in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- John Hearne (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Five)
- Robert Hearne (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Practical Electrician in Can You Hear Me?)
- Paul Heasman (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Stunt coordinator in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- Sam Heasman (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Director of Photography in Demons Of The Punjab)
- Andrew Heath (crew as Puppeteer in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Matthew-Lee Heath (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Assistant Director in Nikola Tesla's Night of Terror)
- Will Heath (crew as Compositor (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Ernest Hecht (crew as Producer in Stageshows: The Curse Of The Daleks)
- Dave Hedden (crew as Sound in The Three Doctors: Episode One)
- Sue Hedden (crew in 44 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 1)
- David Hedges (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Mark Hedges (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. First Assistant Director in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Invasion of the Bane)
- S Hedges (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Driver in The Sea Devils: Episode One)
- Lorraine Heggessey (crew as Controller of Programmes for BBC1 in People of Interest: Doctor Who (2005))
- Pat Heigham (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. Grams Operator in The Aztecs: The Warriors of Death)
- Paul Hellings-Wheeler (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in Enlightenment: Part Two)
- Sarah Hellings (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director in The Mark of the Rani: Part One)
- Thelma Helmsby (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Director's Secretary in The Ark: The Steel Sky)
- Mark Helsby (crew as Producer in Related Items: Mastermind: 2012/2013 Episode 5)
- Rebecca Hemy (crew as Standby Art Director in Voyage of the Damned)
- Chloe Henderson (crew as Costume Assistant in Twice Upon A Time)
- John Henderson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Mark Henderson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Lighting in Factual: Music and Monsters)
- Zac Henderson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Standby Rigger in Closing Time)
- Mark Hendrick (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Black Thursday)
- Vin Marsden Hendrick (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Short Trips Volume 04: Lost in the Wakefield Triangle)
- Roger Hendry (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Prophand in The Time of the Doctor)
- Maureen Heneghan (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in An Unearthly Child: Pilot)
- Brian Patrick Henry (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Props in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Brian Henry (crew as Standby Props in Love & Monsters)
- Caroline Henry (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in Day of the Moon)
- Darin Henry (crew as Writer in Big Finish: The Game)
- Alex Herbert (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Standby Rigger in Ascension of the Cybermen)
- Jennifer Herbert (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. 2D VFX Artist in Dalek)
- Mark Herbert (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Prop Driver in The Star Beast)
- Rory Herbert (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in The Power Of Three)
- Evan Hercules (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Mind Robber: Episode 1)
- Jim Hering (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Operative in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- Nicholas Hernandez (crew as 3D Artist in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Nicolas Hernandez (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. 3D VFX Artist in Father's Day)
- Julian Herne (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in Battlefield: Part One)
- Brian Herring (crew as Puppeteer in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Chick Hertherington (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Show Working Supervisor in The Horns of Nimon: Part One)
- Une Herzer (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Factual: Creation of the Daleks)
- Lucia Heseltine (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Junior Draughtperson in The Star Beast)
- Rosemary Hester (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Time Monster: Episode One)
- Chick Hetherington (crew in 43 episodes, e.g. Show Working Supervisor in Shada: Part Three)
- Richard Hetherington (crew as Grams Operator in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Tom Heuzenroeder (crew as Sound Effects Editor in The Power Of Three)
- Ian Hewett (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Title Sequence in The Five Doctors)
- Ronnie Hewitt (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Operative in The Caves of Androzani: Part One)
- Helen Hewlett (crew as Production Associate in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Gary Hewson (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Online Editor in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Margot Heyhoe (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Manager in Snakedance: Part One)
- Adrian Heywood (crew as Assistant Floor Manager in Terminus: Part Four)
- Valma Hiblen (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Modeller in The Star Beast)
- Dee Hickin (crew as Make-Up Artist in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Clayton Hickman (crew in 65 episodes, e.g. Writer in The Sarah Jane Adventures: From Raxacoricofallapatorius with Love)
- John Hickman (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Back Projection in The Masque of Mandragora: Part One)
- Dave Hicks (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Factual: Comedy Sketches: The Corridor Sketch)
- Jane Hickson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Dresser in Logopolis: Part One)
- Peter Hider (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Senior Cameraman in Nightmare of Eden: Part One)
- Ray Hider (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in Inferno: Episode 1)
- Craig Higgins (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Prisoner of the Judoon: Episode One)
- Peter Higgins (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Design Assistant in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- Geoff Higgs (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Videotape Editor in The Claws of Axos: Episode One)
- Jeff Higgs (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Videotape Editor in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 7)
- Robert High (crew as Production Manager in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Bob Hignett (crew in 16 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Robert Hignett (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- Claire Hildred (crew in 28 episodes, e.g. Production Coordinator in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Brian Hiles (crew in 26 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 5)
- Adam Hill (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Third Assistant Director in Tooth and Claw)
- Arthur Hill (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Lighting Chargehand in The Three Doctors: Episode One)
- Barry Hill (crew as Studio Lighting in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Candida Hill (crew as Costume Designer in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Katie Hill (crew as Costume Assistant in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Invasion of the Bane)
- Mark Hill (crew in 38 episodes, e.g. Construction Workshop Manager in The Lodger)
- Norma Hill (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in State of Decay: Part One)
- Robert Hill (crew as Sound in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Steve Hill (crew as Tour Manager in Stageshows: Doctor Who Live)
- Matt Hillier (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Focus Puller in Survivors of the Flux: Flux: Chapter Five)
- Les Hillman (crew as Electronic Effects in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- John Hills-Harrop (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Assistant Film Sound Recordist in Pyramids of Mars: Part One)
- Kerry Hills (crew as Accountant in Resolution)
- Ellie Hilton (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Production Office Runner in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Ed Hime (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Writer in It Takes You Away)
- Philip Hinchcliffe (crew in 74 episodes, e.g. Producer in The Ark In Space: Part One)
- Craig Hinton (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Excelis Decays)
- Laura Hinton (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Medic in The Star Beast)
- Henric Hirsch (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Director in The Reign Of Terror: A Land of Fear)
- Kate Hirst (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Dresser in Delta and the Bannermen: Part Two)
- Bryan Hitch (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Concept Artist in Rose)
- Tony Hitchcock (crew as Sculptor in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Peter Hoar (crew as Director in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Tim Hobbis (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Senic Painter in Face The Raven)
- Dave Hobbs (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Carpenter in Spyfall: Part Two)
- David Hobbs (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Carpenter in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- John Hobbs (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in The Smugglers: Episode 1)
- Liam Hobbs (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Production Coordinator in The Star Beast)
- Derek Hobday (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Studio Lighting in Galaxy 4: Four Hundred Dawns)
- Jennifer Hobert (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. 2D VFX Artist in Rose)
- Colin Hobson (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Web of Fear: Episode 4)
- Lewie Hodd (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Steve Hodge (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Sound in Factual: The Fright Stuff)
- Sheila Hodges (crew in 19 episodes, e.g. Supporting Artists Booker in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Tim Hodges (crew in 22 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Sky: Episode One)
- Tom Hodges (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Editor in Daleks in Manhattan)
- Brian Hodgson (crew in 342 episodes, e.g. Special Sound in An Unearthly Child: Pilot)
- Gemma Hodgson (crew as Assistant Producer in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Jackie Hodgson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in Horror of Fang Rock: Part One)
- Ken Hodgson (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Grip in The Star Beast)
- Gustav Hoegon (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Prosthetics Technician in The Sound of Drums)
- Chris Holcombe (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. OB Sound in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Andy Holden-Stokes (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Supervising Art Director in Class: The Coach with the Dragon Tattoo)
- Simon C Holden (crew in 32 episodes, e.g. 2D VFX Artist in Rose)
- Simon Holden (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. 2D Artist in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Caroline Holder (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Jean Holder (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Dresser in The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 7)
- Margaret Holding (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in City of Death: Part One)
- Alan Holey (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Inlay Operator in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- Jeremy Holland Smith (crew as Conducted By in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- Dave Holliday (crew as Grip in Turn Left)
- Corinne Hollingworth (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Production Manager in The Caves of Androzani: Part One)
- Geoff Holloway (crew as Electrician in Closing Time)
- Ray Holman (crew in 80 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Blink)
- Henrik Holmberg (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Chris Holmes (crew as Layout (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- John Holmes (crew in 44 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in Planet of the Spiders: Part One)
- Julian Holmes (crew as Director in Class: The Lost)
- Lesley Holmes (crew as Make-Up Assistant in Warriors' Gate: Part Three)
- Robert Holmes (crew in 175 episodes, e.g. Script Editor in Robot: Part One)
- Wendy Holmes (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Simon Holub (crew in 140 episodes, e.g. Cover Art in Big Finish: The Peterloo Massacre)
- Simon Holub (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Cover Art in Big Finish: The Nowhere Place)
- Karen Homer (crew as Assistant Costume Designer in Last Christmas)
- Catrin Honeybill (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Assistant in Factual: Welcome to Torchwood)
- Laura Honeybun (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Art Department in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Lucy Hookings (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Storeman in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Phil Hookway (crew as Editor in Flatline)
- Dai Hopkins (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Grip in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Gary Hopkins (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The Last)
- Mike Hopkins (crew in 21 episodes, e.g. Editor in The Sound of Drums)
- Steve Hopkins (crew as Electrician in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Susan Hopkins (crew in 18 episodes, e.g. Artist Booking in Planet of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Thomas Huw Hopkins (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in Kill The Moon)
- Winifred Hopkins (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Andy Hopkinson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Acknowlegment in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Lizzie Hopley (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The Dying Room)
- Keith Hopper (crew in 17 episodes, e.g. Film Cameraman in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- Erin Horakova (crew as Written By in Big Finish: Blue Boxes)
- Gwyneth Horder-Payton (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Director in Torchwood: Immortal Sins)
- Terry Horle (crew in 76 episodes, e.g. Construction Manager in The Bells of Saint John)
- Meg Hornby (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Production Secretary in The Daleks: The Rescue)
- Alan Horne (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Studio Lighting in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- Barbara Horne (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Assistant in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode Four)
- Dan Horne (crew as Visual Effects in Last Christmas)
- Lizzie Horsburgh (crew as Studio Production Director (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Jon Horsham (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Art Director in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Russell Horth (crew in 26 episodes, e.g. 2D Artist in The Christmas Invasion)
- John Horton (crew in 36 episodes, e.g. Special Effects in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Dave Houghton (crew in 62 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Supervisor in Voyage of the Damned)
- Don Houghton (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Writer in Inferno: Episode 1)
- Mike Houghton (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in Full Circle: Part One)
- Chris House (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Set Decorator in The Ghost Monument)
- Chris House (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Set Decorator in Once, Upon Time: Flux: Chapter Three)
- John House (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in An Unearthly Child: Pilot)
- Terry Housego (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. OB Workload Ops in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Dennis Houser (crew as Transportation Coordinator in The TV Movie)
- Chris Howard (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director of Photography in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Colin Howard (crew as Cover Art in Big Finish: Walking to Babylon)
- Ken Howard (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Aztecs: The Temple of Evil)
- Peter Howard (crew as Focus Puller in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Julian Howarth (crew in 34 episodes, e.g. Sound Recordist in Voyage of the Damned)
- Mike Howarth (crew as Producer in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Exploration Earth: 3: The Time Machine)
- Penny Howarth (crew in 106 episodes, e.g. Props Maker in The Bells of Saint John)
- Andrew Howe-Davies (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Five)
- David J Howe (crew as Acknowlegment in Factual: Interviews: Designing the Aztecs)
- Gordon Howe (crew as Editor in Factual: Carnival of Monsters)
- Jeff Howe (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Operative in The Greatest Show in the Galaxy: Part One)
- Sarah Howe (crew as Boom Operator in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Scott Howe (crew in 35 episodes, e.g. Set Dresser in Flatline)
- Linton Howell-Hughes (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Grams Operator in The Claws of Axos: Episode One)
- Andy Howell (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. 3D VFX Artist in Rose)
- Arthur Howell (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Fight Arranger in The War Games: Episode One)
- Gillian Howell (crew as Director in Stageshows: The Curse Of The Daleks)
- John Howell (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Peter Howell (crew in 184 episodes, e.g. Incidental Music in Revenge of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Stephanie Howell (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Modeller in The Star Beast)
- Trystan Howell (crew in 35 episodes, e.g. Standby Props in Dalek)
- Jim Howells (crew as Visual Effects Designer in Dreamland)
- Zoe Howerska (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Desginer in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Crissy Howes (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Senior Art Director in The Star Beast)
- Dicky Howett (crew as Technical Advice in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Bob Howland (crew as Grip in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Steve Hoy (crew in 28 episodes, e.g. Sound Recordist in Factual: Bringing Back the Doctor)
- Sam Hoyle (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Co-Executive Producer in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Michael Hrycek-Robinson (crew as Sound in Big Finish: The Way of the Empty Hand)
- Toby Hrycek-Robinson (crew in 110 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: The Angel of Scutari)
- John Hubbard (crew as Casting Associate in The TV Movie)
- Ros Hubbard (crew as Casting Associate in The TV Movie)
- Richard Hudolin (crew as Designer in The TV Movie)
- Frank Hudson (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. OB Cameraman in The Seeds of Doom: Part One)
- June Hudson (crew in 32 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Ribos Operation: Part One)
- Mike Hudson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Production Manager in The Awakening: Part One)
- Steve Hudson (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Dubbing Mixer in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Claire Hughes Smith (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Planet of Fire: Part One)
- Alan Hughes (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part One)
- Alun Hughes (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Timelash: Part One)
- Alwyn Hughes (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in The End of Time: Part One)
- David Hughes (crew in 27 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Des Hughes (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Line Producer in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Di Hughes (crew as Floor Assistant in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Gareth Hughes (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Gwenno Hughes (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Prosthetics Office Assistant in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- James Hughes (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Unit in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- Jennifer Hughes (crew in 18 episodes, e.g. Make-up Designer in Warriors of the Deep: Part Four)
- Jenny Hughes (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in The Horns of Nimon: Part One)
- Jim Hughes (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Film Operations in The Awakening: Part One)
- Jimmy Hughes (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Operative in Shada: Part One)
- Joe Hughes (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Props in The Krotons: Episode One)
- Maxine Hughes (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Runner in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Mick Hughes (crew as Director in Stageshows: Doctor Who and the Daleks in Seven Keys To Doomsday)
- Non Eleri Hughes (crew in 53 episodes, e.g. Continuity in The Eleventh Hour)
- Raymond Hughes (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Invisible Enemy: Part One)
- Sian M Hughes (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Standby Art Director in Flatline)
- Sian Hughes (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Standby Art Director in Class: For Tonight We Might Die)
- Steve Hughes (crew as Director in Closing Time)
- Tony Hughes (crew as Electrician in Love & Monsters)
- Tobin Hughs (crew as Unit Manager in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Ant Hugill (crew as Focus Puller in Blink)
- Malcolm Hulke (crew in 59 episodes, e.g. Writer in The War Games: Episode One)
- Roger Hulme (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Props Buyer in Day of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Sara Hulme (crew as Production Manager in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Grant Humberstone (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Modeller in The Star Beast)
- Paul Humbles (crew as Standby Props in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Invasion of the Bane)
- Paul Humfress (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in Logopolis: Part One)
- Deian Llyr Humphreys (crew in 57 episodes, e.g. Sound Recordist in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Pam Humphreys (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Continuity in Dalek)
- Wayne Humphreys (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Unit Driver in The Lodger)
- Tim Humphries (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Film Sound Assistant in Logopolis: Part One)
- Ian Hunt (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Editor in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Len Hunt (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Lighting Chargehand in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Richard Hunt (crew in 20 episodes, e.g. Designer in Galaxy 4: Four Hundred Dawns)
- Simon Hunt (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Sound Design in Big Finish: Hunters of Earth)
- Tim Hunt (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Sound in Factual: Welcome to Torchwood)
- Andrew Hunter (crew in 31 episodes, e.g. Grams Operator in Planet of the Spiders: Part One)
- David Hunter (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. OB Cameraman in Paradise Towers: Part Three)
- Maria Hurley (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Accountant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Nick Hurran (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Director in The Girl Who Waited)
- James Hurrell (crew as Acknowlegment in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Annabella Hurst-Brown (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Producer in Space)
- John Hurst (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Designer in Planet of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Mary Husband (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in Day of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Waris Hussein (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Director in An Unearthly Child: Pilot)
- Tim Van Hussen (crew as Animation Supervisor in The Star Beast)
- Graham Hutchings (crew as Videotape Editor in Arc of Infinity: Part One)
- Gray Hutchings (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Grip in Attack of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Mark Hutchings (crew in 174 episodes, e.g. Gaffer in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Last Sontaran: Part One)
- Matthew Hutchings (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Electrician in Ascension of the Cybermen)
- Reg Hutchins (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Technical Manager(TM2) in Carnival Of Monsters: Episode One)
- Bill Huthbert (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 1)
- Len Hutton (crew in 39 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in Inferno: Episode 1)
- Rhodri Huw (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Director in Factual: Music and Monsters)
- Geraint Pari Huws (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Online Editor in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Alan Huxley (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Property Buyer in The Caves of Androzani: Part Three)
- Eric Huyton (crew in 51 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Factual: A New Dimension)
- Glenn Hyde (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Invisible Enemy: Part One)
- Roy Hyde (crew as Sound Editor in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Ruth Hyde (crew in 14 episodes, e.g. Property Buyer in The Visitation: Part Four)
- Rebecca Hye (crew as Acknowlegment in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Brian Hyles (crew as Studio Sound in The Time Meddler: Checkmate)
- Beth Hymson-Ayer (crew as Casting Director in The TV Movie)
- Matthew Hywel-Davies (crew in 78 episodes, e.g. Construction Manager in The Eleventh Hour)