All Cast
Cast List: T
- Vic Tablian (cast as Ahmed in Pyramids of Mars: Part One)
- Daniel Tabori (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Anethan sacrifices in The Horns of Nimon: Part One)
- Liam Taborn (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Futurekind in Utopia)
- Jonathan Tafler (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Waldo in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Paradise Of Death: Episode Three)
- Carl Taggart (cast as Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Gordon Taggart (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Master-sized Neighbour in The End of Time: Part One)
- Brian Tahr (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Shopper in Closing Time)
- Ling Tai (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Sea Base Personnel in Warriors of the Deep: Part One)
- Jayne Taini (cast as Mrs Giardano in Torchwood: Immortal Sins)
- Zelia Taitt (cast as Passer in Dark Water)
- Toru Takamizawa (cast as (extra) in Smith and Jones)
- Nina Takel (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Punter in The Bells of Saint John)
- Brian Taker (cast as Library Person in Forest of the Dead)
- Alan Talbot (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Cricketer in Black Orchid: Part One)
- Benji Talbot (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Older School Boy in Human Nature)
- Ian Talbot (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Travis in Doctor Who And The Silurians: Episode 4)
- Jack Talbot (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Insect Husk in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Megan Talbot (cast as UNIT Worker in The Power Of Three)
- John Tallents (cast as Guard in The Five Doctors)
- Sgt D Tallot (cast as Soldier (mind of Evil) in The Mind of Evil: Episode One)
- Mens-Sana Tamakloe (cast as Stunts in The Eaters of Light)
- Mary Tamm (cast in 44 episodes, e.g. Romana in The Ribos Operation: Part One)
- Louis Tamone (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Vinny in Big Finish: The Blood Furnace)
- Elaine Tan (cast as Nagata in Sleep No More)
- Elizabeth Tan (cast as Anna Zhou in Journey's End)
- Ling Tan (cast as Customer Assistant in Time Heist)
- Philip Tan (cast as Chinese Dancer in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- Matt Tancock (cast as Adipose Worker in Partners in Crime)
- Basil Tang (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Office Foreman in Marco Polo: Mighty Kublai Khan)
- Doreen Tang (cast as Attendant to the Empress in Marco Polo: Assassin at Peking)
- Karina Tang (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Child in Listen)
- Leo Tang (cast as Sabetha in The Timeless Children)
- Paul Tann (cast as Chinese aide in The Mind of Evil: Episode Two)
- Frances Tanner (cast as Tourist in Louve in City of Death: Part One)
- Gabriel Tapfuma (cast as Passers-By in Flatline)
- Paula Tappenden (cast as Chief Dalek in Stageshows: The Ultimate Adventure)
- Zoë Tapper (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Collis in Big Finish: Infernal Devices: Legion of the Lost)
- Tara (cast as Kid playing in street in Turn Left)
- Glenn Taranto (cast as Security chief in Torchwood: Rendition)
- Liza Tarbuck (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Captain Kaliko in The Infinite Quest)
- Syed Tarek (cast as Peasant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Bob Tarff (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Soldier in The Caves of Androzani: Part Two)
- Jack Tarlton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Reporter in Aliens of London)
- Ron Tarr (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Slave in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode Three)
- Jack Tarran (cast as 1st Guard in The Massacre: Bell of Doom)
- James Tatchell (cast as Taxi Driver in The Christmas Invasion)
- Catherine Tate (cast in 47 episodes, e.g. Donna Noble in Doomsday)
- Dennis Tate (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Technix in The Daleks' Master Plan: Day of Armageddon)
- Lawrence Tate (cast as Kid in Army of Ghosts)
- Michelle Tate (cast as Abigail in The Crimson Horror)
- Rochard Tate (cast as Wilder in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- John Tatham (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Coven in The Dæmons: Episode One)
- Gillian Taylforth (cast as Kathy Beale in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Heddi-Joy Taylor-Welch (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Self in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot)
- Angela Taylor (cast as Peasant in Village in State of Decay: Part One)
- Anthony Taylor (cast as Andrew in Can You Hear Me?)
- Austin Taylor (cast as Spider in Thin Ice)
- Chris Taylor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Sontaran in Asylum of the Daleks: Pond Life)
- Clive Taylor (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Patient in The Empty Child)
- Colin Taylor (cast as Magma Creature in The Caves of Androzani: Part Three)
- Corey Taylor (cast as Fisher King in Before The Flood)
- Courtney Taylor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Peasant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Dean Taylor (cast as Cyberman in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Fred Taylor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Slave/Prisoner in mine in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: Flashpoint)
- Gerald Taylor (cast in 56 episodes, e.g. Dalek Operator in The Power of the Daleks: Episode Five)
- John Taylor (cast as Crew of Wheel in The Wheel In Space: Episode 1)
- Josie Taylor (cast as Check-in girl in The Girl Who Waited)
- Ken Taylor (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Quarry Worker in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- Lydia Taylor (cast as Child Villager in The Time of the Doctor)
- Lynda Taylor (cast as Ladies in Waiting in The Keys of Marinus: The Velvet Web)
- Malcolm Taylor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Walters in The Ice Warriors: One)
- Margaret Taylor (cast as Old Lady in The Family of Blood)
- Martin Taylor (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Corporal Norton in Invasion of the Dinosaurs: Part One)
- Mel Taylor (cast as Dock Worker in Daleks in Manhattan)
- Pat Taylor (cast as Slave Worker in Day of the Daleks: Episode Three)
- Ray Taylor (cast as UNIT Driver in The Dæmons: Episode Five)
- Rob Taylor (cast as Monk in Tooth and Claw)
- Roberta Taylor (cast as Berengaria in Big Finish: The Holy Terror)
- Rocky Taylor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Stunt Guard (Peladon) in The Curse of Peladon: Episode Four)
- Ron Taylor (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Soldier in The Dæmons: Episode Three)
- Rory Taylor (cast as Self in Factual: Shadow Play)
- Shirin Taylor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Camper in The Stones of Blood: Part Three)
- Thomas Taylor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Doctor Who in The Name of the Doctor)
- Trey Taylor (cast as Ambassadors in The End Of The World)
- Valerie Taylor (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Passer By in The Massacre: War of God)
- Vic Taylor (cast in 23 episodes, e.g. Villager in The Time Meddler: Checkmate)
- Wink Taylor (cast as Various in Big Finish: The Natural History of Fear)
- Denise Teabar (cast as Passenger (Chamelon Tours) in The Faceless Ones: Episode 4)
- Tanya Ong Teacher (cast as Beth in Into the Dalek)
- Colin Teague (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: The Valiant Quest)
- Marjorie Teague (cast as Mum in Last of the Time Lords)
- Julie Teal (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Chancellor Vorena in Big Finish: Time In Office)
- Ken Teale (cast as Gardener in Father's Day)
- Owen Teale (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Maldak in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Clair Tebbut (cast as Technician in The Christmas Invasion)
- Bobby Tee (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Diseased Paitent in New Earth)
- Nadia Teer (cast as Hostage in The Stolen Earth)
- Tegan (cast as Kid playing in street in Turn Left)
- Aman Tekyo (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Mongol Porter in Marco Polo: Five Hundred Eyes)
- Sandra Teles (cast as Reporter in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Gayle Telfer Stevens (cast as Pharmacist #3 in Gridlock)
- David Telfer (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Huntsman in The Creature from the Pit: Part One)
- George Telfer (cast as Captain Fitzroy in Big Finish: Bloodtide)
- John Telfer (cast as Nunton Guard in The Hand Of Fear: Part One)
- Joseph Tellett (cast as Sheriff’s Human Guard in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Hermione Templar-Gay (cast as Passers-By in Flatline)
- Ben Templar (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Congregation in The Crimson Horror)
- Dale Templar (cast as Passers-By in Flatline)
- Stacey Tendeter (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Naia in Underworld: Part Three)
- David Tennant (cast in 175 episodes, e.g. The Doctor in The Parting of the Ways)
- Georgia Tennant (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Jenny in Big Finish: Jenny - The Doctor's Daughter: Stolen Goods)
- Romy Tennant (cast as Anona in Big Finish: Primeval)
- Karen Teoh (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Stunts in It Takes You Away)
- Kim Teoh (cast as Coolie in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Five)
- Kate Terence (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Sara in Big Finish: Kingdom of Silver)
- John Terrell (cast as Paris Citizen in The Massacre: Priest of Death)
- Malcolm Terris (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Etnin in The Dominators: Episode 1)
- Desean Terry (cast as Male Nurse in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Nigel Terry (cast as General Cobb in The Doctor's Daughter)
- Bob Terson (cast as (extra) in Remembrance of the Daleks: Part One)
- Jacquella Tew (cast as De Flores' Maid in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- James Thackeray (cast as Andy in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Rakhee Thakrar (cast in 19 episodes, e.g. Bliss in Big Finish: The Time War: The Starship of Theseus)
- Em Thane (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Danni in Big Finish: The Dimension Cannon 3: Trapped: Sink or Swim)
- Abigail Thaw (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Dr Philippa Stone in Big Finish: The Lady of Mercia)
- Alison Thea-Skot (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Jesic in Big Finish: Brotherhood of the Daleks)
- Tony Then (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Lee in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part One)
- Karl Theobal (cast as Mark Lanchaster in Big Finish: Wave of Destruction)
- Karl Theobald (cast as Mr Tate in Big Finish: Visiting Hours)
- Wesley Theobald (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Private Gray in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- John Thirtle (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Magra Operator in The Stones of Blood: Part Three)
- Kishaina Thiruselvan (cast as Harriet in Thin Ice)
- Wayne Thistleton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guard (Varos) in Vengeance on Varos: Part One)
- Sara Thom (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Sandy/ Captain Karren in Big Finish: Shadow Planet)
- Alan Charles Thomas (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Scientist (Kalid) in Genesis of the Daleks: Part Six)
- Amanda Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Amy Jai Thomas (cast as (tbc) in Time Heist)
- Amy Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Bank Customer in Time Heist)
- Angharad Thomas (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Neighbour in The Sound of Drums)
- Ben Thomas (cast as Children in Death in Heaven)
- Brian Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. School Child in An Unearthly Child: Pilot)
- Carryl Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Cheryl Farley in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Secrets of the Stars: Episode One)
- Chelsea Thomas (cast as Baby in Fear Her)
- Clare Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Lucy Skinner in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Last Sontaran: Part One)
- Colin Thomas (cast in 17 episodes, e.g. Sole in The Face of Evil: Part One)
- Dale Thomas (cast as Soldier in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Daphne Thomas (cast as Ladies in Waiting in The Keys of Marinus: The Velvet Web)
- David Marc Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tramp in The Unquiet Dead)
- Deborah Thomas (cast as Annabel Morden in Big Finish: The Helliax Rift)
- Dwain Thomas (cast as Fat man in Partners in Crime)
- Edmund Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Skonnan Guard in The Horns of Nimon: Part Two)
- Edward Thomas (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: TARDIS Tales)
- Eiry Thomas (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Jan in Torchwood: The Dead Line)
- Elen Thomas (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Bride in Rose)
- Ellen Thomas (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Clockwork Robot in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Emily Thomas (cast as School Child in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Ffion Haf Thomas (cast as Child in The Caretaker)
- Gareth Thomas (cast as Worker in The Long Game)
- Gareth Thomas (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Ed Morgan in Torchwood: Ghost Machine)
- Gemma Thomas (cast as Library Person in Forest of the Dead)
- Geraint Thomas (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Policeman in The Sound of Drums)
- Harry Thomas (cast as Baby Lily in The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe)
- Henley Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tarron in The Keys of Marinus: Sentence of Death)
- Jack Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Blue Staff in The End Of The World)
- Jefon Rhys Thomas (cast as Worker in Last of the Time Lords)
- Jeremy Thomas (cast as Crowd in Smith and Jones)
- Joe Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Hubert - Earl of Mummerset/Mummer in Big Finish: Castle of Fear)
- John Thomas (cast as Theatre Audience in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Four)
- Jonathan Thomas (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. German soldier in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Jordan Thomas (cast as Child in The Next Doctor)
- June Thomas (cast as Crone in The Next Doctor)
- Jâms Thomas (cast as Hospital Porter in Torchwood: Everything Changes)
- Kenneth Thomas (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Time Lord in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Ultimate Foe): Part Fourteen)
- Leanne Thomas (cast as Adipose Worker in Partners in Crime)
- Len Thomas (cast as Villagers in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Lynn Thomas (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Peasant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Margot Thomas (cast as Stall holder in The Romans: The Slave Traders)
- Milly Thomas (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Celestine Sorbonne / Maisie Bunting in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 6: An Unearthly Woman)
- Nina Thomas (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Thalira in The Monster of Peladon: Part One)
- Peter Thomas (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Captain Edal in The Savages: Episode 1)
- Phoebe Thomas (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Hannah Price in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 13: The Stuff of Nightmares)
- Rhian Thomas (cast as Visitor in Smith and Jones)
- Rhys Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: The Women of Doctor Who)
- Rob Thomas (cast as Roman Dignitary in The Wedding of River Song)
- Robert Thomas (cast as Passer in Deep Breath)
- Ross Thomas (cast as Guard in The Romans: Inferno)
- Sarah Thomas (cast as Volunteer in Bad Wolf)
- Simon M Thomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Kitchen Staff in Voyage of the Damned)
- Simon Thomas (cast as Mr Danes in The End of Time: Part One)
- Stacy Thomas (cast as Hoover Kid in Daleks in Manhattan)
- Steve Thomas (cast as Soldier in Dark Water)
- Talfryn Thomas (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Mullins in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Trevor Thomas (cast as Tribe of Gum in An Unearthly Child: The Cave of Skulls)
- Victoria Thomas (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Playground in The Rings of Akhaten)
- William Thomas (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Mr Cleaver in Boom Town)
- Wyn Thomas (cast as Soldier in Doomsday)
- lyoney Thomas (cast as Floor Zero Crew in The Parting of the Ways)
- Nick Thompson Hill (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Mutt in The Mutants: Episode Three)
- Abra Thompson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Ysta in Big Finish: Time War 2: Havoc)
- Alan Thompson (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Mutant/Maston in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Slipback: The Final Episode)
- Andrea Thompson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Camper on Bus in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Ann Thompson (cast as Adult Civilian in The Day of The Doctor)
- Bombadier R Thompson (cast as Soldier (mind of Evil) in The Mind of Evil: Episode One)
- Clive Thompson (cast as Adult Civilian in The Day of The Doctor)
- Darren Thompson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. UNIT Soldier in The Power Of Three)
- Eric Thompson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Gaston in The Massacre: War of God)
- Ian Thompson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Hetra in The Web Planet: Invasion)
- Joe Thompson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Gabe Stillinger in Big Finish: ID / Urgent Calls: I.D.)
- Lisa Thompson (cast as Woman in Doorway in Turn Left)
- Nicky Thompson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Redcoat in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Peter Thompson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Primord in Inferno: Episode 5)
- Rhys Thompson (cast as Child in The Caretaker)
- Debbi Thomson (cast as Anethan Corpse in The Horns of Nimon: Part Four)
- Michael Thomson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. The Epoch in Big Finish: Epoch: The Kraken's Lament)
- Rowan Thone (cast as Child in Into the Dalek)
- Caitlin Thorburn (cast as Karlas in Big Finish: The Silurian Candidate)
- Dominic Thorburn (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Brejesh/Security Leader in Big Finish: Planet of the Rani)
- Kraig Thornber (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Commander Pokol in Big Finish: Arrangements for War)
- Dominic Thornburn (cast as Afrid in Big Finish: We Are The Daleks)
- Douglas Thorne (cast as Villager in The Awakening: Part Two)
- James Thorne (cast as Verity's Guests in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Jane Thorne (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tribeswoman (Tribe of the Free) in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Rowan Thorne (cast as School Child in In The Forest Of The Night)
- Stephen Thorne (cast in 21 episodes, e.g. Azal in The Dæmons: Episode Five)
- Zoë Thorne (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. The Gelth in The Unquiet Dead)
- Keneth Thornett (cast as Detective in The Daleks' Master Plan: The Feast of Steven)
- James Thornhill (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Sergeant Walters in The Invasion: Episode Two)
- Rebecca Thornhill (cast as Crystal in Stageshows: The Ultimate Adventure)
- Paul Thornley (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Robbie Flint/Cyril in Big Finish: Criss-Cross)
- Dawn Thornton (cast as Chaperones/ Passers in The Bells of Saint John)
- Jessica Thornton (cast as Child in The Bells of Saint John)
- Peter Thornton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in The Invasion: Episode Seven)
- Veronica Thornton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Ladies in Waiting in The Keys of Marinus: The Velvet Web)
- Will Thorp (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Toby Zed in The Impossible Planet)
- Harriet Thorpe (cast as Amelia in Big Finish: Kingdom Of Lies)
- Lynette Thorpe (cast as European Business Flight Passenger in The Bells of Saint John)
- Martin Throne (cast as Sycorax in The Christmas Invasion)
- Jim Thuraisingham (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Base Guard in Dalek)
- Clem Tibber (cast as Milo in School Reunion)
- Royston Tickner (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Steinberger P Green in The Daleks' Master Plan: The Feast of Steven)
- Hannah Tidd (cast as Cloud Worker in The Bells of Saint John)
- Nigel Tidy (cast as (extra) in World War Three)
- Andrew Tiernan (cast as Purcell in Night Terrors)
- Harry Tierney (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Resistance Man in The War Games: Episode Four)
- Malcolm Tierney (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Doland in The Trial of a Time Lord (Terror of the Vervoids): Part Nine)
- Steve Tierney (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Earth Guard in Frontier In Space: Episode Six)
- Angelo Tiffe (cast as Sam Doyle in Torchwood: Submission)
- Buom Tihngang (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tibo in Spyfall: Part One)
- Ramon Tikaram (cast in 44 episodes, e.g. Marlock in Big Finish: Theatre of War)
- Ramon Tikeram (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Colin Colchester-Price in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 2: Love Rat)
- Lewis Till (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Soldier in Let's Kill Hitler)
- John Tillinger (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Simon in The Massacre: War of God)
- Joe Tiltman (cast as Library Person in Forest of the Dead)
- Alan Tilvern (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Forester in Planet of Giants)
- John Timberlake (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Scientist (Kalid) in Genesis of the Daleks: Part Six)
- Damien Timmer (cast as Party Menoptera in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Christopher Timothy (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Professor Parry in Big Finish: Forty 1: God of War)
- David Timson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Morpeth in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 06: The Skeleton Quay)
- Joannah Tincey (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Sartia in Big Finish: The Skin Of The Sleek)
- Hilary Tindall (cast as Marion in Stageshows: The Curse Of The Daleks)
- Ron Tingley (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Submarine Rating in The Sea Devils: Episode Three)
- Tip Tipping (cast as Stunts in The Curse of Fenric: Part Three)
- Gordon Tipple (cast as The Master in The TV Movie)
- Norman Tipton (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Idas in Underworld: Part Two)
- Ann Tirard (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Locusta in The Romans: Conspiracy)
- Nigel Tisdall (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Crewmember (Resurrection) in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Joanna Tobias (cast as Zombie in The Christmas Invasion)
- Rita Tobin (cast as Cleaner in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Three)
- Geoffrey Todd (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Ogron in Day of the Daleks: Episode Two)
- Rebecca Todd (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Khoralla in Big Finish: Vortex Ice)
- Richard Todd (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Sanders in Kinda: Part One)
- Homer Todiwala (cast as Corporal Vikram Palmer in Big Finish: Forty 2: The Auton Infinity)
- Sandi Toksvig (cast as Vi Yulquen in Big Finish: Red)
- Gillian Toll (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Girl in Mini Kilt in The Evil of the Daleks: Episode 1)
- Gabriela Toloi (cast as Jamila Velez in Praxeus)
- Dickon Tolson (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Coach Sharz Sevix in Big Finish: The Game)
- Christina Tom (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Elizabeth I in The Day of The Doctor)
- Paul Tomany (cast as Major Husak in Battlefield: Part Three)
- Sidney Tomas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Irongron's Soldier in The Time Warrior: Part Two)
- Jenny Tomasin (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Tasambeker in Revelation of the Daleks: Part One)
- Maurice Tomkins (cast as Passer in Planet of the Dead)
- Daniel Tomlinson (cast as UNIT Worker in The Power Of Three)
- Eleanor Tomlinson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Eve in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Mad Woman in the Attic: Episode One)
- Patience Tomlinson (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Harri / Penny Tungate / The Matriarch in Big Finish: The Flying Dutchman)
- Oliver Tommy (cast as Hostage in The Stolen Earth)
- Derek Tomson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tribesman in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Derek Tomson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tribesman in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Grahame Tonbridge (cast as Press in The War Machines: Episode 1)
- Kay Tong Lim (cast as Chinese Dancer in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- Graham Tonge (cast as Cyberman in Factual: 30 Years In The TARDIS)
- Bruno Tonioli (cast as Self in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Frank Tontoh (cast as Jazz Quartet Member in Silver Nemesis: Part One)
- Marc Tony (cast as (extra) in Battlefield: Part Four)
- Susanna Tookey (cast as Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Geoffrey Toone (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Hepesh in The Curse of Peladon: Episode One)
- Karen Toph (cast as Stunts in Knock Knock)
- Paula Topham (cast as Vamp in The Daleks' Master Plan: The Feast of Steven)
- John Tordoff (cast as Alec Leeson in Colony In Space: Episode Four)
- Dominez Hernandez Tornedo (cast as Passer in Planet of Fire: Part One)
- Pip Torrens (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Mr Rocastle in Human Nature)
- Jackie Torres (cast as Female anchor #2 in Torchwood: The New World)
- Mike Torres (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Mutt in The Mutants: Episode Three)
- Toru (cast as Guard (Futureworld) in Utopia)
- Clifford Toser (cast as Rebel (Pluto) in The Sun Makers: Part Four)
- Martin Toser (cast as Citizen (The Savages) in The Savages: Episode 1)
- Donald Tosh (cast as Party Guest in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Andrew Tourell (cast as Constable Cummings in Black Orchid: Part Two)
- Nina Toussaint-White (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Mels in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Steve Toussaint (cast as Feekat in Ascension of the Cybermen)
- George Tovey (cast as Ernie Clements in Pyramids of Mars: Part Two)
- Roberta Tovey (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Susan in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Russell Tovey (cast in 22 episodes, e.g. Midshipman Alonso Frame in Voyage of the Damned)
- Harry Towb (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. McDermott in Terror of the Autons: Episode One)
- Cy Town (cast in 58 episodes, e.g. Dalek Operator in Death to the Daleks: Part One)
- Angela Towner (cast as Rebel (Pluto) in The Sun Makers: Part Four)
- John Towns (cast as (extra) in Earthshock: Part Three)
- Anthony Townsend (cast as Richard Beamish / John Chubb in Big Finish: Iron Bright)
- Gary Townsend (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Camper on Bus in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Primi Townsend (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Mula in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- William Townsend (cast as Vion in Big Finish: Mission to Magnus)
- Lee Towsey (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Self defence lad in Survival: Part One)
- Carl Tracey (cast as American Student in Last of the Time Lords)
- Heather Tracey (cast as Melyin in Big Finish: Spirit)
- Ken Tracey (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Metabelis 3 Inhabitant in Planet of the Spiders: Part Three)
- Heather Tracy (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Rachel in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Kevin Trainor (cast as Lucern/Cornet Swallow in Big Finish: The Witch from the Well)
- Lloy Tram (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Grimy Assistant in The Long Game)
- Christopher Tranchell (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Roger in The Massacre: War of God)
- Jane Tranter (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Self in Factual: The Eleventh Doctor)
- Peter Trapan (cast as Kurst in Big Finish: Neverland)
- Peter Trapani (cast as Scourge Leader in Big Finish: The Shadow of the Scourge)
- Allan Travell (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Trench Soldier in The War Games: Episode One)
- Lily Travers (cast as Polly in Twice Upon A Time)
- Pat Travis (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Scientist (Kalid) in Genesis of the Daleks: Part Six)
- William Travis (cast as Roy in Torchwood: Small Worlds)
- Moray Treadwell (cast as Book in Big Finish: ...ish)
- Anna Treasure (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Crimson Horror)
- Rhys ap Trefor (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Huw in Torchwood: Countrycide)
- Alex Tregear (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Jan in Big Finish: Corpse Day)
- Nick Tregenza (cast as Visitor in Smith and Jones)
- Brian Treitler (cast as Dr Murphy in Torchwood: Dead of Night)
- Lisa Treleaven-Jones (cast as Millennium Alien in The Rings of Akhaten)
- Tim Treloar (cast in 32 episodes, e.g. Telephus/Cisyphus/Old Man in Big Finish: Mask of Tragedy)
- Joseph Tremain (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Jim in The Empty Child)
- Steve Trenchard (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Policeman in The Sound of Drums)
- Martin Trent (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Merced in Big Finish: Cyberman 2: Outsiders)
- Phillipa Treverton-Jones (cast as Ballroom Guest in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Frederick Treves (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lieutenant Brotadac in Meglos: Part One)
- Raymond Trickett (cast as Ancient Haemovore in The Curse of Fenric: Part Four)
- Teilo Trimble (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Richard Trinder (cast as Captain Hardcourt in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Leonard Trolley (cast as Supt. Reynolds in The Faceless Ones: Episode 6)
- Rebecca Tromans (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Crowd in The Christmas Invasion)
- Richard Tromans (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Patient in New Earth)
- Becky Trotman (cast as Abraxis Security Voice in A Town Called Mercy)
- Mark Trotman (cast as Miles Napton in Big Finish: Whispers of Terror)
- Alice Troughton (cast as Self in Factual: Sins of the Fathers)
- David Troughton (cast in 20 episodes, e.g. Professor Hobbes in Midnight)
- Michael Troughton (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Professor Albert in Last Christmas)
- Patrick Troughton (cast in 141 episodes, e.g. Dr. Who in The Power of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Craig Trow (cast as Programmer/Staff in Bad Wolf)
- Alan Troy (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Taran Noble in The Androids of Tara: Part Two)
- Elliot Truman (cast as Blue Staff in The End Of The World)
- Jonathan Truss (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. (extra) in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Menna Trussler (cast as Old Woman in Torchwood: Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang)
- Kodjo Tsakpo (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Worker in Last of the Time Lords)
- David K S Tse (cast as Ying Wai in Legend Of The Sea Devils)
- Velile Tshabalala (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Rosita Farisi in The Next Doctor)
- Reginald Tsiboe (cast as Lou in Planet of the Dead)
- Yee Jee Tso (cast in 18 episodes, e.g. Chang Lee in The TV Movie)
- Kodjo Tspako (cast as Advisor in The Christmas Invasion)
- Emily Tucke (cast as Adonia/Lysistrata in Big Finish: Mask of Tragedy)
- Alan Tucker (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Latep in Planet of the Daleks: Episode Three)
- Burnell Tucker (cast as Old Garner in The Angels Take Manhattan)
- Chris Tucker (cast as Self in Factual: TARDIS Tales)
- Jane Tucker (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Townsfolk in The Gunfighters: Don't Shoot the Pianist)
- Joanne Tucker (cast as Passenger/Passerby in Boom Town)
- John Tucker (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Dummy in The Dominators: Episode 5)
- Matilda Tucker (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Inga Kundsdottir in Big Finish: Forty 1: God of War)
- Mike Tucker (cast as Dalek in The Time of the Doctor)
- Robert Tucker (cast as Security Guard in The Hand Of Fear: Part Two)
- Stephanie Tucker (cast as Perfume Counter Worker in Closing Time)
- Peter Tuddenham (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Voices in The Ark In Space: Part One)
- David Tudor Greaves (cast as Man at Window in The Angels Take Manhattan)
- Siôn Tudor Owen (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tandrell in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part Two)
- Inger Tudor (cast as Mrs Owens in Torchwood: The Middle Men)
- Michael Tudor (cast as Paramedic in New Earth)
- David Tughan (cast as Logan in Big Finish: Bang-Bang-a-Boom!)
- Daniel Tuite (cast as The Doctor in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Drummer Tuite (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Drummer in The Awakening: Part One)
- Patrick Tull (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Kroton Voice in The Krotons: Episode Two)
- Graham Tunbridge (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Slave/Prisoner in mine in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: Flashpoint)
- Richard Tunesi (cast in 19 episodes, e.g. Business Man in Last of the Time Lords)
- Robert Tunnicliff (cast as Chamberlain Man in The Shakespeare Code)
- Dermot Tuohy (cast as Brownrose in Terror of the Autons: Episode Three)
- Arlene Tur (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Dr. Vera Juarez in Torchwood: The New World)
- Dave Turbitt (cast as Self in Factual: Dr. Forever!: Celestial Toyroom)
- Richard Turland (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. UNIT Soldier in The Sound of Drums)
- Bill Turnbull (cast as Self in The Wedding of River Song)
- Cameron Turnbull (cast as (extra) in The Awakening: Part One)
- Amy Turner (cast as Child in The Next Doctor)
- Ben Turner (cast as King Louis XV in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Beth Turner (cast as Passer By in Shada: Part Two)
- Bridget Turner (cast as Alice Cassini in Gridlock)
- E Turner (cast as Circus Performer in Terror of the Autons: Episode Two)
- Erroll Turner (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Slave in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Gary Turner (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Captain Warwick in Big Finish: Charlotte Pollard: Series 2: Embankment Station)
- Gideon Turner (cast as Raymond / Greg in Big Finish: An Alien Werewolf In London)
- Graham Turner (cast as Amos in The Crimson Horror)
- Lacey Turner (cast as Stacey Branning in Related Items: Eastenders (Valentines 2008))
- Linsey Turner (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crewmember in Resurrection of the Daleks: Part One)
- Lyn Turner (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Villager in The Time Meddler: The Meddling Monk)
- Michael Turner (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Jarvis Bennett in The Wheel In Space: Episode 1)
- Nischelle Turner (cast as Female anchor in Torchwood: The New World)
- Reg Turner (cast in 17 episodes, e.g. Guard (Thal) in Genesis of the Daleks: Part Six)
- Rob Turner (cast as Passenger/Passerby in Boom Town)
- Rosemary Turner (cast as Factory Worker in Spearhead From Space: Episode 1)
- Sophie Turner (cast as Vicar in The Family of Blood)
- Sy Turner (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Male Guard in Nightmare in Silver)
- Tom Turner (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Tony Turner (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Harry Hypno/ Sergeant Delaney/ Dr Logan in Big Finish: Jago & Litefoot Series 13: The Stuff of Nightmares)
- Walter Turner (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Colonist in Colony In Space: Episode Six)
- Adam Turns (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Old Man in Big Finish: God Among Us - Part 1: Future Pain)
- Paul Turp (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crowd in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Raymond Turton (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Space Corp Technician in The Space Pirates: Episode Two)
- Joseph Tweedale (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Assassin in Big Finish: Aliens Among Us - Part 3: Poker Face)
- Susan Twist (cast as Mrs Merridew in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Milo Twomey (cast as Jorvik in Big Finish: Theatre of War)
- Tibulus Tyburn (cast as Passer By in The Snowmen)
- Tybulus Tyburn (cast as Male Scientist Passenger in Mummy On The Orient Express)
- Kate Tydman (cast as Paris Reporter in In The Forest Of The Night)
- James Tye (cast as Villager in The Visitation: Part Two)
- Gerald Tyler (cast as Marco in Big Finish: Night of the Fendahl)
- Reg Tyler (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Roboman in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: The Daleks)
- Virginia Tyler (cast as Thal in Aaru Movies: Dr Who and the Daleks)
- Ken Tyllsen (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. 1st Sensorite in The Sensorites: The Unwilling Warriors)
- Amanda Tyre (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Body in The Power Of Three)
- Cathy Tyson (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Jennifer in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - Series 7: Volume 1: The Sons Of Kaldor)
- Jim Tyson (cast as Bald Fat Man in The Chase: Flight Through Eternity)
- Rod Tyson (cast as Wedding Guest (Church) in Father's Day)
- Lionel taylor (cast as Courtier in The Masque of Mandragora: Part One)