All Cast and Crew
Cast and Crew List: K
- Phil K-Dobson (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Mollie Kabia (cast as Girl in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Attack of the Graske)
- Vijay Kadara (cast as Passer in Turn Left)
- Ilyas Kaduji (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Digital Matte Artist in The Impossible Planet)
- Chua Kahjoo (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Chinese Dancer in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- Alexis Kahn (cast as Davon in Big Finish: The Extinction Event)
- Rad Kaim (cast as Trepper in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Judy Kaine (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in The Claws of Axos: Episode One)
- Ken Kajadhar (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Movellan in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Dr. Michio Kaku (cast as Self in Factual: The Science of Doctor Who)
- Aysha Kala (cast as Roisa McIlnery in Big Finish: Love and War)
- Kuda Kaliyati (cast as Wedding Guest in The Runaway Bride)
- Bentley Kalu (cast as Hood in The Angels Take Manhattan)
- Daniel Kaluuya (cast as Barclay in Planet of the Dead)
- Kenn Hedin Kalvik (crew as Visual Effects in Last Christmas)
- Nadia Kamil (cast as Miss Griffin in Big Finish: Charlotte Pollard: Series 1: The Viyran Solution)
- Gary Kane (cast as Stunts in Arachnids In The UK)
- Joe Kane (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- John Kane (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Tommy in Planet of the Spiders: Part One)
- Pam Kane (cast as Office Worker in The End Of The World)
- Richard Kane (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Valmar in The Power of the Daleks: Episode Five)
- Stephen Kane (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Savant in Meglos: Part Two)
- Vi Kane (cast as Waxworks Visitor / Auton Replica in Spearhead From Space: Episode 4)
- Joanna Kanska (cast as Rachel in Big Finish: Situation Vacant)
- Shobu Kapoor (cast as Scared Woman in Journey's End)
- Shobu Kapoor (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Gita Kapoor in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Mona Kapurina (cast as Indian Child in Last of the Time Lords)
- Amara Karan (cast as Rita in The God Complex)
- Rashid Karapiet (cast as Rita's father in The God Complex)
- Maddison Karauna (cast as Twin in Night Terrors)
- Saya Karauna (cast as Twin in Night Terrors)
- Allison Karaynes (cast as Natalie Hamilton in Big Finish: The Reaping)
- Katy Kardasz (crew in 12 episodes, e.g. Camera Assistant in Deep Breath)
- Russ Karel (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Assistant Floor Manager in The Sontaran Experiment: Part One)
- Reza Karim (cast as Self in Factual: Eyes Wide Open)
- Natasha Karp (cast as Shayna / Tasha in Big Finish: Emissary of the Daleks)
- Eve Karpf (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Talbar in Big Finish: The Shadow Heart)
- Yasemin Kascioglu (crew in 13 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Paul Kasey (cast in 94 episodes, e.g. Judoon in The Pandorica Opens)
- Khristyna Kashvilli (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Servant (Mindwarp) in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Eight)
- Diana Katis (cast as Mrs Christopholou in The Caretaker)
- Flora Katsouris (cast as Sisters in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Ralph Katterns (cast as Paris Citizen in The Massacre: Priest of Death)
- Ralph Katterns (cast as Citizen in The Reign Of Terror: A Change of Identity)
- Peter Kaukus (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Foot Soldier in The War Games: Episode Three)
- Kalbir Kaur-Mann (cast as Cloud Worker in The Bells of Saint John)
- Darpan Kaur (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Crowd in The Age of Steel)
- Lena Kaur (cast as Dr Patel in Torchwood: The Middle Men)
- Sukhi Kaur (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. (extra) in Night Terrors)
- Christine Kavanagh (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Aram in Timelash: Part One)
- Arthur Kay (cast as Smithy in The Witchfinders)
- Barnaby Kay (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Heidi in The Girl Who Died)
- Bernard Kay (cast in 21 episodes, e.g. Carl Tyler in The Dalek Invasion of Earth: World's End)
- Charles Kay (cast as The Curator in Big Finish: Excelis Rising)
- Helen Kay (cast as Cate Reeney in Big Finish: Nocturne)
- Ian Kay (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Oliver Charles in Aliens of London)
- Lisa Kay (cast as Beatrix in Big Finish: The Witch from the Well)
- Lynette Kay (cast as Female Diner in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Norman Kay (crew in 23 episodes, e.g. Incidental Music in An Unearthly Child: Pilot)
- Paul Kay (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Senior Cameraman in Terror of the Zygons: Part One)
- Peter Kay (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Victor Kennedy in Love & Monsters)
- Alex Kaye-Besley (crew as Third Assistant Director in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Invasion of the Bane)
- Bobby Kaye (cast as Library Person in Forest of the Dead)
- Ian Kaye (cast as Teselecta Officer in The Wedding of River Song)
- Jimmy Kaye (cast as Chumbley in Galaxy 4: Four Hundred Dawns)
- Paul Kaye (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Prentis in Under the Lake)
- Stubby Kaye (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Weismuller in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Tara-Louise Kaye (cast as Meedla in Big Finish: Quinnis)
- Troy Keachington (cast as Stunts in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Amanda Kean (crew as Producer in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Dillie Keane (cast as Lydek in Big Finish: The Warehouse)
- Michael Keane (cast as Fred in Can You Hear Me?)
- Robbie Keane (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stunts in The Return Of Doctor Mysterio)
- Shaun Keane (crew as Electrician in Last Christmas)
- Simon Kear (cast as (extra) in World War Three)
- Sue Kear (cast as Lady (Court of King John) in The King's Demons: Part One)
- Gillian Kearney (cast as Mina Challis in Big Finish: Zygon Hunt)
- Mal Kearney (cast as White Man in New Earth)
- Malcolm Kearney (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Driver in The Runaway Bride)
- Gerard Kearns (cast as William in Big Finish: The Peterloo Massacre)
- John Kearns (cast as Half-Blind Man in The Awakening: Part One)
- Kevin Kearns (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Driver in The Doctor's Daughter)
- Patric Kearns (cast as Captain Redway in Big Finish: The Curse of the Daleks)
- Malcolm Kearny (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Passenger/Passerby in Boom Town)
- Mick Keates (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Rigger Supervisor in Paradise Towers: Part One)
- Steve Keates (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Assistant in Full Circle: Part One)
- Bryony Keating (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Effects Assistant in Warriors' Gate: Part One)
- Michael Keating (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Goudry in The Sun Makers: Part One)
- Paul Keating (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Isaac George in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 2: The Unknown)
- Piers Keating (cast as Schoolboy in Mawdryn Undead: Part One)
- Jason Keatley (crew as Unit Manager in Closing Time)
- Trevor Keats (crew as Dialogue Editor in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Invasion of the Bane)
- Stephen Kebell (cast as Schoolboy in Mawdryn Undead: Part Two)
- Jake Kedge (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Older School Boy in Human Nature)
- Ruby Kedge (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Assistant in Factual: Christmas Special 2010)
- Vernon Keeble-Watson (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. ADR in The Empty Child)
- Jonathan Keeble (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Roberto Orazio Menestrello in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): The Ghosts of N Space: Episode Three)
- Max Keeble (cast as Piril / Togrok in Big Finish: Daughter of the Gods: The Crash Of The UK-201)
- Samantha Keeble (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Assistant Costume Designer in The Curse of the Black Spot)
- Anthony Keech (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. !Ci!ci-tel in Big Finish: Walking to Babylon)
- Robert Keegan (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Sholakh in The Ribos Operation: Part One)
- Mark Keeling (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Gaffer in Flatline)
- Miranda Keeling (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. No 5 in Big Finish: House of Blue Fire)
- Pip Keeling (crew as Electrician in Last Christmas)
- Diane Keen (cast as Varish in Big Finish: Memories of a Tyrant)
- Adam Keenan (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Animatronic Engineer in The Star Beast)
- Rory Keenan (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Captain Gormley in Big Finish: Signs and Wonders)
- Sinead Keenan (cast in 13 episodes, e.g. Addams in The End of Time: Part One)
- John Keeping (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Model Film Camera Assistant in Attack of the Cybermen: Part One)
- Anthony Keetc (cast as Coordinator Vansell in Big Finish: The Sirens of Time)
- Anthony Keetch (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Coordinator Vansell in Big Finish: The Apocalypse Element)
- Caroline Keiff (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Garilund/Computer Voice in Big Finish: The Doomsday Quatrain)
- Ellie Keighley (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stunts in War of The Sontarans: Flux: Chapter Two)
- Ron Keightley (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Film Sound Assistant in The Seeds of Death: Episode One)
- Glenn Keiles (crew as Sound Recordist in Planet of Giants: The Urge To Live (Reconstruction))
- Iain Keiller (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Short Trips Volume 02: Sock Pig)
- Andrew Keir (cast as Wyler in Aaru Movies: Daleks' Invasion Earth 2150 A.D.)
- Joe Keirle (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Editor in Once, Upon Time: Flux: Chapter Three)
- Joseph Keirle (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. 2nd Assistant Editor in The Star Beast)
- Richard Keith (cast as Watcher / Operative in Big Finish: Emissary of the Daleks)
- Damian Kell (cast as Dominicus in A Good Man Goes to War)
- Mary Kellehar (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Vision Mixer in The Ark In Space: Part One)
- Derek Keller (cast as Kaufman in Remembrance of the Daleks: Part Two)
- Tom Keller (cast as Atkins in The Day of The Doctor)
- Michael Kelligan (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Mentiad in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- Nick Kellington (crew as Puppeteer in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Janie Kells (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Sister in The Brain of Morbius: Part One)
- Brian Kelly (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Director in Torchwood: Day One)
- Christine Kelly (crew in 60 episodes, e.g. Assistant Online Editor in The Girl Who Died)
- Claudia Kelly (cast as Ant-Person in Stageshows: The Ultimate Adventure)
- Craig Kelly (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Joe in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Scream of the Shalka: Episode One)
- David Blake Kelly (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Capt Benjamin Briggs in The Chase: Flight Through Eternity)
- Dee Kelly (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Invasion of Time: Part One)
- John Kelly (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Producer in Factual: Creation of the Daleks)
- John Kelly (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Camera Operator in Factual: Interviews: Remembering The Aztecs)
- Katherine Kelly (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Miss Quill in Class: For Tonight We Might Die)
- Mark Kelly (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Policeman in The Sound of Drums)
- Matthew Kelly (cast as Michelangelo in Big Finish: Classic Doctors, New Monsters (Volume One): Fallen Angels)
- Paul Kelly (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. Special Effects Supervisor in The Girl in the Fireplace)
- Sam Kelly (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Eugene Tacitus / The Boy in Big Finish: The Holy Terror)
- Sean Kelly (crew as Associate Producer (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Steve Kelly (cast in 16 episodes, e.g. Marshman in Full Circle: Part One)
- Tom Kelly (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Guard in The Face of Evil: Part One)
- Tricia Kelly (cast as Old Mother Twiston in The Witchfinders)
- Edward Kelsey (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Slave buyer in The Romans: The Slave Traders)
- Mike Kelt (crew in 9 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in Enlightenment: Part One)
- Sue Kelvin (cast as Suzette Chambers in Partners in Crime)
- Anthony Kemp (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Child Priest in The Underwater Menace: Episode 1)
- Charlie Kemp (cast as Arthur in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Dominic Kemp (cast as Kahler-Mas in A Town Called Mercy)
- Gypsie Kemp (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. UNIT Radio Operator in Day of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Peter Kemp (cast as Wedding Guest in The Runaway Bride)
- Polly Kemp (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Duchess Callys Flambo / Golp / Brummagem Betty in Big Finish: The Paternoster Gang: Heritage 2: Dining with Death)
- Ross Kemp (cast as Grant Mitchell in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part Two)
- Tara Kemp (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Prosthetics Trainee in The Halloween Apocalypse: Flux: Chapter One)
- Tony Kemp (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guardian in The Ark: The Steel Sky)
- Teddy Kempne (cast as Macrinus/Crusher in Big Finish: The Cannibalists)
- Brenda Kempner (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Mrs Grose in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Mark Kempner (cast as Cabbie in Deep Breath)
- Teddy Kempner (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Grakk/Clerkie/The Camp Robot in Big Finish: The Company of Friends: Izzy's Story)
- Grant Kempster (crew in 19 episodes, e.g. Cover Art in Big Finish: The Dark Husband)
- Allin Kempthorne (cast as Street Performer in The Bells of Saint John)
- Louise Kempton (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Selene in Big Finish: Blood on Santa's Claw)
- Troy Kenchington (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Stunts in Class: The Lost)
- Felicity Kendal CBE (cast as Lady Clemency Eddison in The Unicorn and the Wasp)
- Rosalind Kendal (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Kinda in Kinda: Part Three)
- Cavan Kendall (cast as Achilles in The Myth Makers: Temple of Secrets)
- Christine Kendall (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Dancer in Black Orchid: Part One)
- Janet Kendall (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Audience in The Shakespeare Code)
- Kenneth Kendall (cast as Television Newsreader in The War Machines: Episode 4)
- Tony Kendall (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Lighting Chargehand in The Happiness Patrol: Part One)
- Bradley Kendrick (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Boom Operator in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Revenge of the Slitheen: Part One)
- Katy Kendrick (crew as Assistant Producer in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Keith Kendry (cast as Roman Dignitary in The Wedding of River Song)
- Arinzé Kene (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Orentino in Big Finish: The Tenth Doctor Chronicles: The Taste of Death)
- Ella Kenion (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Harriet in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Daniel Kennedy (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Set Designer in Spyfall: Part One)
- Isabelle Kennedy (crew in 11 episodes, e.g. Art Department in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- JoNell Kennedy (cast as Veronica in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Joseph Kennedy (cast as Will Scarlett in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Kate Kennedy (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Heather Threadstone in Big Finish: Vampire of the Mind)
- Laurence Kennedy (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Purser Lunney / Aymor / Chancellor in Big Finish: The Time War: The Starship of Theseus)
- Martin Kennedy (cast as (extra) in Battlefield: Part One)
- Niall Kennedy (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Camera Assistant in City of Death: Part One)
- Ricky Kennedy (cast as (extra) in Remembrance of the Daleks: Part Four)
- Tina Kennedy (cast as Female Slave in The Romans: All Roads Lead to Rome)
- Ally Kennen (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Short Trips Volume 01: The Deep)
- Juba Kennerley (cast as Old Man in The Massacre: The Sea Beggar)
- Jade Kenning (cast as Cat Nun in New Earth)
- Barry Kennington (cast in 9 episodes, e.g. Alien Student in The War Games: Episode Four)
- Paul Kennington (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Stunt Cybermen in Rise of the Cybermen)
- lla Kennion (cast as Romy in Big Finish: Equilibrium)
- Joann Kenny (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Jean in The Curse of Fenric: Part One)
- Christine Kenrick (crew as Assistant Producer in Factual: Carnival of Monsters)
- Patsy Kensit (cast as Mercenary in Big Finish: Kingdom Of Lies)
- Andrew Kent (cast as Dalek Trooper in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Eric Kent (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Technician in The Seeds of Death: Episode Three)
- Faith Kent (cast as Maven in Big Finish: Omega)
- Janice Kent (cast as Female Psychiatrist in Torchwood: The Middle Men)
- Linda Kent (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Refreshment Bar Customer in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Edmund Kente (cast as Mr Scoones in The Next Doctor)
- William Kenton (cast as Cyber Scout in The Five Doctors)
- Julia Kenyon (crew as Producer in Factual: Doctor Who: Earth Conquest: The World Tour)
- Mark Kenyon (crew as Studio Lighting in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Shane Keogh-Grenade (cast as Teenage Boy in Death in Heaven)
- Donovan Keogh (crew in 21 episodes, e.g. (unlisted roles) in Factual: Music and Monsters)
- Paula Keogh (cast in 15 episodes, e.g. Additional Dialogue in Rose)
- Steven Bracken Keogh (cast as ADR in Fear Her)
- Ashley Keohane (cast as Tourist/Londoner in The Bells of Saint John)
- Mark Kerby (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Design Assistant in The Caves of Androzani: Part Two)
- Youssef Kerkour (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. tba in Big Finish: The Victorian Age)
- Richard Kerley (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in The Tomb of the Cybermen: Episode 2)
- James Kermack (cast as Bank of Karabraxos employee in Time Heist)
- Jim Kernick (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Senior Studio Engineer in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Bill Kerr (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Giles Kent in The Enemy of the World: Episode 1)
- Daniel Kerr (cast as Ban in The Eaters of Light)
- Jonas Kerr (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guard (Atlantis) in The Time Monster: Episode Five)
- Alan Kerridge (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Senior Cameraman in Full Circle: Part One)
- Michael Kerrigan (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Director in Battlefield: Part One)
- Clifford Kershaw (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Soldier (Edward of Wessex) in The Time Warrior: Part Two)
- Don Kershaw (crew as Film Editor in The Gunfighters: Johnny Ringo)
- Harriet Kershaw (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Verity's Guests in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): An Adventure In Space And Time)
- Mark Kershaw (crew as Vision Mixer in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Nick Kershaw (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Editor in Factual: All about the Girl)
- Simon Kesans (cast as Sneed in The Unquiet Dead)
- Michael Van Kestteren (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Prop Art Director in The Star Beast)
- James Kettle (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Written By in Big Finish: Diary of River Song: Series 7: Barrister to the Stars)
- Christopher Key (crew as Editor (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Rod Keyes (cast as Trooper in The Awakening: Part One)
- Gwyneth Keyworth (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Emily Morris in The Sarah Jane Adventures: Lost in Time: Episode One)
- Ahmed Khalil (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Latoni in Black Orchid: Part One)
- Asif Khan (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Jay Roy in Big Finish: UNIT: Shutdown: Power Cell)
- Luqman Khan (crew as Virtual Production/Unreal (Visual Effects) in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Nicholas Khan (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Jimmy Lynch in Big Finish: Fourth Doctor - The Syndicate Masterplan: Volume 1: The Sinestran Kill)
- Robert Khan (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Writer in Big Finish: The Ravelli Conspiracy)
- Shaheen Khan (cast as Hasna in Demons Of The Punjab)
- Yolaris Khan (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Wedding Guest [Registry Office] in Father's Day)
- Sara Khangaroot (crew as Production Assistant in Dreamland)
- Mustapha Khassouani (cast as Peasant in Robot Of Sherwood)
- Thomas Khoo (cast as Normal Person in The Christmas Invasion)
- Shappi Khorsandi (cast as Self in Factual: Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor)
- Hedi Khursandi (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Tractator in Frontios: Part Two)
- Matt Kid (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Human Dalek in Evolution of the Daleks)
- Barbara Kidd (crew in 58 episodes, e.g. Costume Designer in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Eddie Kidd (cast as Stunts in Survival: Part Three)
- Monica Kidd (cast as Villager in The Dæmons: Episode Five)
- Neville Kidd (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Director of Photography in The Angels Take Manhattan)
- John Kielty (cast as UNIT/Bunker Crew in The Invasion: Episode Seven)
- Paul Kiff (crew as Editor in Factual: Meet Martha Jones)
- Mo Kiki (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Clawrantular in Stageshows: Doctor Who and the Daleks in Seven Keys To Doomsday)
- Tony Kilbane (cast as (extra) in Planet of the Spiders: Part One)
- Melanie Kilburn (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Hooley in Big Finish: Seventh Doctor New Adventures: Volume 1: The Trial of a Time Machine)
- Lauren Kilcar (crew as Assistant Costume Designer in The Day of The Doctor)
- Chris Kiley (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Best Boy in The Star Beast)
- Michael Kilgariff (cast as Robot in Big Finish: The Relics of Jegg-Sau)
- Michael Kilgarriff (cast in 13 episodes, e.g. Second Ogron in Frontier In Space: Episode Five)
- Mark Killeen (cast as German officer in Let's Kill Hitler)
- Ian Killen (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Space Tourist in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- David Killick (cast as Professor Cornelius Perkins in Big Finish: The Fourth Doctor Boxset: The Valley of Death)
- John Killoran (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Latch in Big Finish: Something Inside)
- Lorna Kilner (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Metabelis 3 Inhabitant in Planet of the Spiders: Part Three)
- Simon Kimmel (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Designer in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part One)
- Sabu Kimura (cast as Coolie in The Talons of Weng-Chiang: Part Five)
- David Kincaid (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lane in Warriors' Gate: Part One)
- David Kinder (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Billy in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Peter Kindred (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Tenth Planet: Episode 1)
- Jack Kine (crew in 5 episodes, e.g. Visual Effects Designer in The Mind Robber: Episode 1)
- Alastair King (crew in 42 episodes, e.g. Conducted By in The Zygon Invasion)
- Alistair King (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Music Orchestrated by in The Star Beast)
- Bill King (crew in 24 episodes, e.g. Special Effects in The Wheel In Space: Episode 6)
- Chris King (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Film Sound in Day of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Daniel King (cast as Davenport in The Unicorn and the Wasp)
- Dave King (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Film Editor in The Mutants: Episode One)
- Edwina King (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Citizen (Colony) in The Macra Terror: Episode 1)
- Fiona King (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Night Maid in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Holly King (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Annie Carpenter in Big Finish: The Shadow of the Scourge)
- Howard King (crew in 93 episodes, e.g. Studio Lighting in Marco Polo: Mighty Kublai Khan)
- Jacqueline King (cast in 69 episodes, e.g. Sylvia Noble in The Runaway Bride)
- Jeremy King (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Yeti in The Web of Fear: Episode 2)
- Jerry King (cast as Man in Car in The Invasion: Episode Six)
- Karen King (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Production Assistant in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Karl King (cast as Chamberlain Man in The Shakespeare Code)
- Lorelei King (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Narrator in A Town Called Mercy)
- Maria King (cast as (extra) in Smith and Jones)
- Martin King (cast as The Examiner in The Power of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Mat King (crew as Director in Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS)
- Matt King (cast as Peter Streete in The Shakespeare Code)
- Matthew King (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Association Man in Remembrance of the Daleks: Part One)
- Richard King (cast in 26 episodes, e.g. Earth Guard in Frontier In Space: Episode Six)
- Ronnie King (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Resistance Fighter in The Trial of a Time Lord (Mindwarp): Part Eight)
- Sam King (cast as Child in The Caretaker)
- Sherron King (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Neighbour in The End of Time: Part One)
- Stella King (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Camper on Bus in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Steve King (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Axon Man in The Claws of Axos: Episode Three)
- J.P. Kingdom (cast as Dummy in Rose)
- Tom Kingdon (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Floor Assistant in The Monster of Peladon: Part One)
- Barbara Kinghorn (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Timmin in The Caves of Androzani: Part One)
- Paddy Kingsland (crew in 33 episodes, e.g. Special Sound in The Sun Makers: Part One)
- Asha Kingsley (cast as Sonia in The Woman Who Fell to Earth)
- Ferdinand Kingsley (cast as Catchlove in Empress Of Mars)
- Simon Kingsley (cast as Septimus in Big Finish: The Adventure of the Diogenes Damsel)
- Tom Kingsley (crew as Director in Wild Blue Yonder)
- Alex Kingston (cast in 83 episodes, e.g. River Song in The Impossible Astronaut)
- Bonnie Kingston (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Lucy Davis in Big Finish: Missy - Series One: A Spoonful of Mayhem)
- Josh Kingston (cast as Ambassadors in The End Of The World)
- Leonard Kingston (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Atlantean Priest in The Underwater Menace: Episode 1)
- Clare Kinmont (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Production Secretary in Ghost Light: Part One)
- Rory Kinnear (cast as Samuel Belfrage in Big Finish: Industrial Evolution)
- George Kinross (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Studio Engineer in The Keeper of Traken: Part One)
- Zoe Kinsella (cast as Rock Star Assistant in Time Heist)
- Chester Kirby (crew as Data IO in The Giggle)
- Doug Kirby (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Band in Human Nature)
- Douglas Kirby (cast as Donald in The Bells of Saint John)
- Malachi Kirby (cast as Gastron in Hell Bent)
- Mark Kirby (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Crewman in Nightmare of Eden: Part One)
- Paul Kirby (cast as Miner (Space Pirates) in The Space Pirates: Episode One)
- Steve Kirby (cast as Pirate in The Smugglers: Episode 1)
- Chris Kirk (crew in 2 episodes, e.g. Acknowlegment in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Doctor Who and The Curse Of Fatal Death: Part Four)
- Phillip Kirk (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Time Lord in The Sound of Drums)
- Richard Kirk (cast as Roundhead in The Time Monster: Episode Three)
- Will Kirk (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Uglen in Big Finish: Anti-Genesis: From the Flames)
- William Kirk (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Bay Soldier in Big Finish: God Among Us - Part 3: A Mother's Son)
- Tony Kirke (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in Doctor Who (Miscellaneous): Dimensions In Time: Part One)
- Edward Kirkham (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Driver in The Sea Devils: Episode One)
- Susan Kirkham (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Make-Up Assistant in Frontios: Part One)
- Geoffrey Kirkland (crew in 10 episodes, e.g. Designer in The Highlanders: Episode 1)
- Joanna Kirkland (cast as Inger in Big Finish: Equilibrium)
- Helen Kirkpatrick (cast as Jebdal in Big Finish: Faith Stealer)
- Trevor Kirkwood (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Sontaran in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Dervla Kirwan (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Miss Hartigan in The Next Doctor)
- Sam Kisgart (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. The Master in Big Finish: The Unbound Universe: The Library In The Body)
- Harry Kitchall (cast as Paris Citizen in The Massacre: Priest of Death)
- Dave Kitchen (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The Myth Makers: Temple of Secrets)
- Hettie Kitson (crew as Costume Trainee in The Church On Ruby Road)
- Nina Kitt (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. ADR in New Earth)
- Richard Kitteridge (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Passenger (Chamelon Tours) in The Faceless Ones: Episode 4)
- Christopher Klassen (crew as Compositor in The Giggle)
- Gertan Klauber (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Ola in The Macra Terror: Episode 1)
- Harry Klein (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Refreshment Bar Customer in Dragonfire: Part One)
- Cynthia Kljuco (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Designer in Frontier In Space: Episode One)
- David Klohn (crew as Second Assistant Director in The TV Movie)
- Joe Kloska (cast as The Perfect One in Big Finish: The Masters of Luxor)
- Joseph Kloska (cast in 12 episodes, e.g. Dukhin in Big Finish: The Acheron Pulse)
- Philip Kloss (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Editor in Midnight)
- Keith Klugston (cast as Thal in Genesis of the Daleks: Part One)
- Jessica Knappett (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Dr Ruth Horwitz in Big Finish: Breaking Bubbles)
- Sam Kneen (cast as Space Brat Customer in Time Heist)
- Clive Kneller (cast as Collier in Enlightenment: Part One)
- Sandra Kneller (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Slave in Destiny of the Daleks: Episode One)
- Maddi Knibbs (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Village Dancer in Human Nature)
- Andy Knight (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Native Guard in The Trial of a Time Lord (The Mysterious Planet): Part One)
- Christian Knight (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stunts in The Day of The Doctor)
- Cristian Knight (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stunt Civillians in The Day of The Doctor)
- David Knight (crew as 3D Artist in Turn Left)
- Esmond Knight (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Dom Issigri in The Space Pirates: Episode Five)
- Grace Knight (crew as Written By in Big Finish: These Stolen Hours)
- Louis Knight (crew in 15 episodes, e.g. Concept Artist in Spyfall: Part Two)
- Ray Knight (cast in 17 episodes, e.g. Pangol Army in The Leisure Hive: Part Four)
- Richard Knight (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Guard in The Enemy of the World: Episode 1)
- Sheila Knight (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. Secretary in The Tenth Planet: Episode 1)
- Tommy Knight (cast in 51 episodes, e.g. Luke Smith in The Stolen Earth)
- Wayne Knight (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Brian Friedkin in Torchwood: Rendition)
- Rod Knipping (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Storyboard Artist in The Beast Below)
- Adam Knopf (crew in 35 episodes, e.g. Production Coordinator in Deep Breath)
- Sean Knopp (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Paul in The Bells of Saint John)
- Andrew Knott (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. James O’Meara in Big Finish: 1963: Fanfare for the Common Men)
- John Knott (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in The Tenth Planet: Episode 3)
- Richard Knott (cast in 14 episodes, e.g. Dalek Operator in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Roger Knott (cast as Soldier (UNIT) in The Green Death: Episode Four)
- Jade Knowlden (cast as Guards in The Fires of Pompeii)
- Claire Knowles (crew as Assistant Producer in Related Items: The Weakest Link: Doctor Who Special)
- Catriona Knox (cast as Landlady/Blank in Big Finish: Vampire of the Mind)
- Richard Knox (cast as Villager in The Visitation: Part Two)
- Tom Knox (cast as Acolyte in The Face of Evil: Part Three)
- Sally Knyvette (cast as Doctorman Allan in Big Finish: Spare Parts)
- Mayumi Kochi (cast as Yuki in The Bells of Saint John)
- Peter Kodak (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Kaled Soldier in Genesis of the Daleks: Part One)
- Fred Koehler (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Ralph in Torchwood: The Categories of Life)
- Simon Koelmeyer (crew in 6 episodes, e.g. Studio Sound in The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Curse of Clyde Langer: Episode One)
- Malcolm Kohll (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Writer in Delta and the Bannermen: Part One)
- Akira Koieyama (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Chiso/Tengobushi Assassins in Big Finish: UNIT: Shutdown: Power Cell)
- Gideon Kolb (cast as Waxworks Visitor / Auton Replica in Spearhead From Space: Episode 4)
- Kasia Koleczek (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Apolena in Big Finish: Doom Coalition: 3: Absent Friends)
- Gil Kolirin (cast as Webb in Torchwood: A Day in the Death)
- Daniel Komosny (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Previs / Postvis Artist in The Star Beast)
- Yaourou Konate (cast as Mission Control Staff in The Christmas Invasion)
- Gabin Kongolo (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Angry Man in Big Finish: God Among Us - Part 3: A Mother's Son)
- Chris Konyils (cast in 6 episodes, e.g. Saracen Warrior in The Crusade: The Knight of Jaffa)
- Dorothy Koomson (crew as Writer in Big Finish: Short Trips Volume 01: Running Out of Time)
- Harry Kootchin (crew as Painter in The TV Movie)
- Ron Koplick (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Studio Lighting in Pyramids of Mars: Part One)
- Anya Kordecki (crew in 7 episodes, e.g. Graphics Trainee in Nikola Tesla's Night of Terror)
- Kenny Kordell (cast as Mentiad in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- David Korff (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Foamasi in The Leisure Hive: Part One)
- Asiatu Koroma (cast as Kitty in Thin Ice)
- Masami Kosaka (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Japanese Newscaster in Torchwood: Escape to L.A.)
- Dimitus Koutroumpas (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Worker in The Sontaran Stratagem)
- Wiktoria Kowalska (cast as Child in The Caretaker)
- Oleg Kozhanov (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Crowd/Passersby in Rise of the Cybermen)
- Joe Kraemer (crew in 70 episodes, e.g. Sound in Big Finish: Absolute Power)
- Joe Kraemer (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Music in Big Finish: The Behemoth)
- Jeremiah Krage (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Cyberman in Dark Water)
- David Kramer (cast as Citizen of Millennius in The Keys of Marinus: Sentence of Death)
- Joe Kramer (crew as Music in Big Finish: The Defectors)
- Todd Kramer (cast as Hitchley in The Zygon Invasion)
- S.P. Krause (crew in 8 episodes, e.g. Writer in K-9: Regeneration)
- Martin Kray (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Presidential Aide in The Sound of Drums)
- Rob Kreeger (crew in 3 episodes, e.g. Sound in Factual: Death in Venice)
- Andreas Krein (crew as 2D Supervisor in The Giggle)
- Alice Krige (cast in 8 episodes, e.g. Queen Mum in Big Finish: Death and the Queen)
- Varpu Kronholm (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Stunts in Legend Of The Sea Devils)
- Alex Kubalsky (crew as Designer in K-9: Hound of the Korven: Angel of the North)
- Neville Kuhn (crew in 4 episodes, e.g. Production Operative in The Greatest Show in the Galaxy: Part One)
- Flint Kuijkens (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Matthew Kuipers (crew as Production Manager in K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend)
- Samila Kularatne (cast as Little Boy's Mum in The Zygon Invasion)
- Paul Kulik (crew as Stunt Dummy in Rose)
- Chris Lew Kum (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Hao in Big Finish: In the Night: Pursuit of the Nightjar)
- Kristopher Kum (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Fu Peng in The Mind of Evil: Episode Two)
- Varinder Kumar Verma (cast as Servant in The Unicorn and the Wasp)
- Ashley Kumar (cast in 7 episodes, e.g. Jared in Big Finish: The Crimes of Thomas Brewster)
- Jagdesh Kumar (cast in 4 episodes, e.g. Ship's Crew in Carnival Of Monsters: Episode One)
- Syreeta Kumar (cast as Nira Docherty in Torchwood: Exit Wounds)
- Adam Kurakin (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Guard (Pirate Planet) in The Pirate Planet: Part One)
- Eriko Kurasawa (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Japanese Girl in Army of Ghosts)
- Jonas Kurchi (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Townsfolk in The Gunfighters: Don't Shoot the Pianist)
- Dick Kursa (crew as Director of Photography in Other Productions: The Airzone Solution)
- Janos Kuruez (cast as Gladiator in The Romans: Conspiracy)
- Marush Kushniruk (crew as Visual Effects Coordinator in The TV Movie)
- Eiji Kusuhara (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Chinese Dancer in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- Burt Kwouk (cast in 5 episodes, e.g. Lin Futu in Four To Doomsday: Part One)
- Gerald Kyd (cast in 3 episodes, e.g. Lt Maurizio Savinio in Big Finish: Aquitaine)
- Susan Kyd (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Emily Cobham/Ivy Cobham in Big Finish: The Demons of Red Lodge)
- Jane S R Kyle-Hunt (cast in 11 episodes, e.g. ADR in Dalek)
- Dominic Kynaston (cast in 10 episodes, e.g. Dalek Operator in Asylum of the Daleks)
- Steve Kynman (cast as Arius in Big Finish: The Council of Nicaea)
- Steven Kynman (cast as The Thief/The Young Lord in Big Finish: Legend of the Cybermen)
- David Kynon (cast in 2 episodes, e.g. Rebel (Pluto) in The Sun Makers: Part One)
- Georgios Kyparrisous (crew as VFX Artist in The Star Beast)
- Mary Kyte (crew as Focus Puller in Flatline)